|
Smokefree ACT Middle Distance Championships 2008 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: John Suominen Club: Western Emus Back to summary |
M10, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Dylan Ingwersen | NSW N | 21.19 | 2 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 22.25 | 3 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 29.17 | 4 | Callum Davis | BF N | 30.50 | | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | mp | | Jamie Thompson | AO A | mp |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ian de Jongh | | 41.21 | | Ruben Ingwersen | PO A | mp |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ben Thompson | AO A | 36.36 | | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns |
|
M16A, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 54.37 | 2 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 63.48 | 3 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 78.54 |
|
M17-20A, 4.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 38.12 | 2 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 43.07 | 3 | Lachlan Dow | | 52.45 | 4 | Matthew Harding | BS A | 92.11 | 5 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 103.31 | | Luke Poland | BS A | mp | | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | mp | | Robert McDonald | AO A | dns |
|
M21A, 4.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 38.11 | 2 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 43.08 | 3 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 45.08 | 4 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 45.20 | 5 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 46.23 | 6 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 47.06 | 7 | Jock Davis | BF N | 50.52 | 8 | Mark Gregson | UG | 52.39 | 9 | Rob Fell | WE A | 71.18 | | Cameron Davey | WR N | mp | | Richard Pywell | PO A | mp | | Seb Dunne | BS A | mp | | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
M35A, 4.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 46.55 | 2 | Magne Knudsen | BS A | 50.05 | 3 | Paul Fischer | PO A | 54.23 | 4 | Mark Freeman | 0 | 58.27 | 5 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 59.04 | 6 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 63.54 | 7 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 66.10 | 8 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 80.24 | 9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 87.52 | 10 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 130.37 | | Sean Hagan | TEO S | mp | | John Shelton Agar | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 40.32 | 2 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 47.08 | 3 | Alex Davey | 0 | 50.51 | 4 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 63.32 | 5 | Michael Burt | RR A | 67.06 | 6 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 68.11 | 7 | John Scown | 0 | 68.38 | 8 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 70.59 | 9 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 76.09 | 10 | Tony Garr | PO A | 79.11 | 11 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 81.53 | 12 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 81.54 | 13 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 82.21 | 14 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 95.34 | | Andrew Blakers | BS A | mp | | Jonathan Miller | BS A | mp | | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | mp | | Alexander STOLLZNOW | BN N | dns |
|
M55A, 3.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 42.37 | 2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 42.53 | 3 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 43.22 | 4 | Nick Dent | | 45.47 | 5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 46.18 | 6 | Bill Jones | RR A | 52.32 | 7 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 52.48 | 8 | Ross Barr | GO N | 53.10 | 9 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 55.14 | 10 | Colin Price | 0 | 60.15 | 11 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 60.48 | 12 | Alan Sargeant | | 61.09 | 13 | Phil Creaser | BS A | 65.09 | 14 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 66.18 | 15 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 67.39 | 16 | Ian Booth | BS A | 69.12 | 17 | Robert Spry | 0 | 71.18 | 18 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 71.47 | 19 | John Harding | 0 | 75.07 | 20 | Bryant Allen | PO A | 82.31 | 21 | James Laver | 0 | 86.12 | 22 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 94.08 | 23 | Ian Crellin | PO A | 100.12 | 24 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 108.13 | | Wayne Gregson | RR A | mp | | Terry Murphy | UR N | mp | | Hugh Saddler | RR A | mp | | Warwick Selby | GO N | mp | | Dennis Trewin | 0 | mp | | William Monaghan | PO A | mp | | Geoff Wood | 0 | mp |
|
M65A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 44.28 | 2 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 48.55 | 3 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 49.05 | 4 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 49.10 | 5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 61.50 | 6 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 62.38 | 7 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 81.24 | 8 | Roger Quarterman | BS A | 86.58 | 9 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 88.35 | 10 | Bill CHALMERS | NC NSW | 88.49 | 11 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 89.29 | | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | mp | | Peter Meyer | 0 | mp | | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 63.06 | 2 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 65.56 | 3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 79.37 | 4 | David Banks | BS A | 102.14 |
|
M Open B, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 43.55 | 2 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 79.33 |
|
M Masters B, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | | George Thompson | AO A | mp |
|
W10, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 24.58 |
|
W14A, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 47.03 |
|
W16A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 60.13 | 2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 60.55 |
|
W17-20A, 3.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 47.19 | 2 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 53.32 | 3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 60.06 |
|
W21A, 4.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 36.12 | 2 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 43.27 | 3 | Mace Neve | RR A | 44.25 | 4 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 46.11 | 5 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 48.18 | 6 | Briohny Davey | | 52.09 | 7 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 55.36 | 8 | Kerrin Gale | EV T | 67.55 | 9 | Nat Smith | | 68.36 | 10 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 72.21 | 11 | Sanna Sevanto | FIN F | 76.23 | 12 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 80.15 | 13 | Clare MURPHY | UR N | 84.42 | 14 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 85.00 | 15 | Catherine Murphy | UR N | 86.41 | 16 | Kris Todkill | NC N | 86.55 | 17 | Matilda Davidsson | SWE . | 89.43 |
|
W35A, 3.7 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 47.43 | 2 | Sue Garr | 0 | 63.31 | 3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 68.28 | 4 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 70.14 | 5 | Sarah Goodwin | PO A | 79.16 | 6 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 88.25 | 7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 100.22 | 8 | Melisah Feeney | BS A | 119.09 | 9 | Vanessa Freeman | 0 | 128.45 | | Peta Halloran | PO A | mp | | Nicola Nygh | BF N | mp |
|
W45A, 3.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 38.22 | 2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 49.43 | 3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 57.48 | 4 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 86.01 | 5 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 116.16 | 6 | Kristine Nash | | 124.45 | 7 | Julie Mann | 0 | 126.42 | | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | mp | | Deb Davey | WR N | mp | | Carol Harding | 0 | mp | | Lisa Lampe | UR N | dns |
|
W55A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 46.52 | 2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 53.33 | 3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 63.29 | 4 | Ann Scown | 0 | 64.24 | 5 | Judy Allison | 0 | 66.14 | 6 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 68.12 | 7 | Anna Booth | BS A | 69.57 | 8 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 75.57 | 9 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 79.07 | 10 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 81.24 | 11 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 82.57 | 12 | Helen Murphy | UR N | 87.52 | 13 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 88.53 | | Barbara Martin | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 51.45 | 2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 67.22 | 3 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 77.56 | 4 | Coral Dow | 0 | 87.50 | 5 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 96.07 |
|
W75A, 2.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 118.06 |
|
W Open B, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Melissa Selby | GO N | 74.54 | | Penelope Field | UR N | dnf |
|
W Masters B, 2.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 73.15 | 2 | Jane Turbayne | BS A | 102.29 | | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
|
M/W10 Novice, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 31.15 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 48.00 |
|
Open Easy Novice, 2.5 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Kerrin Davis | BF N | 45.24 | | Cathy Jones | NCN Ne | dns |
|