Sun Coast Classic and SILVA NOL Event 10 (Sprint)
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
These results contain the elite classes only. For the complete event results see the http://www.tasorienteering.asn.au/home.htm web site
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Club: Australopers Orienteering Club
Course 1 2.73 km 85 m 17 C | Time | ||
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 15.49 |
2 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 16.28 |
3 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 16.55 |
4 | Leon Keely | BG V | 17.13 |
5 | Jim Russell | 0 | 17.16 |
6 | Eric Morris | 0 | 17.22 |
7 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 17.29 |
8 | Christopher Naunton | 17.30 | |
9 | Bruce Arthur | 17.35 | |
10 | Louis Elson | AL T | 17.55 |
11 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 17.56 |
12 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 18.01 |
13 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 18.02 |
14 | Lee Andrewartha | AL T | 18.03 |
15 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 18.10 |
16 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 18.38 |
17 | William Hawkins | BS A | 19.00 |
18 | Jock Davis | BF N | 19.04 |
19 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 19.05 |
20 | Bryan Keely | 19.07 | |
21 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 19.17 |
22 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 19.19 |
23 | Joshua Blatchford | 19.22 | |
24 | Morton Neve | MF V | 19.41 |
25 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 19.42 |
26 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 19.43 |
27 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 20.00 |
28 | Rueben Smith | SA T | 20.04 |
29 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 20.25 |
30 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 20.31 |
31 | Nick Andrewartha | 20.43 | |
32 | David Brownridge | 21.02 | |
33 | Anthony Brown | EVT T | 22.03 |
34 | John Nieuwenhoven | 22.37 | |
35 | Lance Read | UG Q | 23.03 |
36 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 23.09 |
Caine Batton | QLD T | DNF | |
Luke Topfer | AUS Austra | DNF |
Course 2 2.3 km 85 m 14 C | Time | ||
1 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 16.57 |
2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 17.15 |
3 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 17.26 |
4 | Jo Allison | RR A | 17.48 |
5 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 17.51 |
6 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 17.52 |
7 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 18.01 |
8 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 18.03 |
9 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 18.10 |
10 | Mace Neve | RR A | 18.16 |
11 | Aislinn Prendergast | 18.27 | |
12 | Julia Davies | WRT T | 18.30 |
13 | Susanne Casanova | 18.45 | |
14 | Briohny Davey | 18.51 | |
15 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 19.50 |
16 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 20.01 |
17 | Laurinna Neumann | QLD T | 20.40 |
18 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 22.03 |
19 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 22.38 |
20 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 22.43 |
21 | Brea Pearce | -- | 22.44 |
22 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 22.57 |
23 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 24.32 |
24 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 25.31 |
25 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 25.37 |
26 | Emma Warren | WRT T | 28.19 |
27 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 30.15 |
Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | DNF |