Sun Coast Classic and SILVA NOL Event 11 (Middle)
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
The elite class results only are listed here. For the complete results for this event see http://www.tasorienteering.asn.au/home.htm
Organiser: Orienteering Tasmania
Club: Australopers Orienteering Club
Course 1 4.92 km 135 m 20 C | Time | ||
1 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 35.18 |
2 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 35.55 |
3 | Christopher Naunton | 36.10 | |
4 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 37.13 |
5 | Rueben Smith | SA T | 37.16 |
6 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 37.58 |
7 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 37.59 |
8 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 38.00 |
9 | Eric Morris | 0 | 38.21 |
10 | William Hawkins | BS A | 38.34 |
11 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 38.39 |
12 | Bruce Arthur | 38.57 | |
13 | Lee Andrewartha | AL T | 39.44 |
14 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 40.03 |
15 | Jim Russell | 0 | 40.07 |
16 | Leon Keely | BG V | 40.14 |
17 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 40.37 |
18 | Jock Davis | BF N | 40.47 |
19 | Simon Goddard | MF V | 40.48 |
20 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 41.25 |
21 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 41.36 |
22 | Louis Elson | AL T | 42.37 |
23 | Morton Neve | MF V | 42.52 |
24 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 43.05 |
25 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 43.10 |
26 | Lance Read | UG Q | 44.02 |
27 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 44.30 |
28 | Lachlan Hallett | 45.11 | |
29 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 46.10 |
30 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 47.54 |
31 | Anthony Brown | EVT T | 47.55 |
32 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 48.16 |
33 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 48.23 |
34 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 49.12 |
35 | Patrick Watts | WR T | 49.40 |
36 | John Nieuwenhoven | 50.27 | |
37 | David Brownridge | 51.13 | |
38 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 54.04 |
39 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 54.10 |
40 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 56.51 |
41 | Tristan Lee | TJ SA | 58.14 |
42 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 61.59 |
43 | Luke Topfer | AUS Austra | 65.07 |
Che Finlay | -- | DNF | |
Nick Andrewartha | DNF | ||
Joshua Blatchford | DNF | ||
Caine Batton | QLD T | DNF |
Course 2 4.25 km 115 m 14 C | Time | ||
1 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 34.02 |
2 | Jo Allison | RR A | 35.02 |
3 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 35.26 |
4 | Mace Neve | RR A | 37.09 |
5 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 37.28 |
6 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 37.32 |
7 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 37.51 |
8 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 38.02 |
9 | Susanne Casanova | 38.56 | |
10 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 39.41 |
11 | Aislinn Prendergast | 40.01 | |
12 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 43.36 |
13 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 43.49 |
14 | Briohny Davey | 43.57 | |
15 | Julia Davies | WRT T | 44.15 |
16 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 45.10 |
17 | Emma Warren | WRT T | 45.47 |
18 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 49.48 |
19 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 49.54 |
20 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 50.55 |
21 | Laurinna Neumann | QLD T | 51.00 |
22 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 53.14 |
23 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 53.43 |
24 | Brea Pearce | -- | 54.36 |
25 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 55.04 |
26 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 55.22 |
27 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 57.06 |
28 | Jessica Fuller-Smith | WR T | 59.42 |