|
Leyburn Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Eric Andrews Club: Bullecourt Boulder Bounders Back to summary |
M-10, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 18.41 | 2 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 19.57 | 3 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 20.46 | 4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 25.46 | 5 | David Neilson | -- - | 39.48 | | Linda Burridge | UG Q | mp |
|
W-10, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 49.21 |
|
M-12A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Matt Doyle | | 17.00 | 2 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 22.28 | 3 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 27.47 |
|
W-12A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 25.00 |
|
M-14A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jake Brennan | RR Q | 84.26 | 2 | Stuart McKelvie | DD Q | 85.57 | | Isaac Wearmouth | UG Q | mp | | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | mp | | David Berrett | - - | mp |
|
W-14A, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 32.02 | 2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 35.10 | 3 | Amarina Nhaynes | - - | 36.40 | 4 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 76.18 |
|
M-16A, 6.4 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 59.22 | 2 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 78.27 |
|
W-16A, 4.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 61.29 | 2 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 61.55 | 3 | Danette O'Connell | RR | 69.07 | 4 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 72.07 |
|
M15-19B, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 53.00 | 2 | Mike Neilson | - - | 70.04 |
|
W15-19B, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Annika Brennan | RR Q | 71.20 | 2 | Emily Dearling | DD Q | 115.25 |
|
M17-20AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Brad Fiechtner | DD Clifton | 64.48 |
|
W17-20AS, 4.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Samuel Warrener | - - | 42.43 |
|
M21A, 11.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Anderson | -- - | 81.08 | 2 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 81.20 | 3 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 111.18 | 4 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 120.56 | 5 | David Lacey | -- - | 153.18 |
|
W21A, 7.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 61.56 | 2 | Ai nsley Cavanagh | EN Q | 78.32 |
|
M21AS, 6.4 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Philip Burrill | BB Q | 137.08 |
|
M35A, 8.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 64.39 | 2 | Geoff Peck | TF Q | 77.54 | 3 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 90.12 | 4 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 96.37 | 5 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 109.05 |
|
W35-44AS, 4.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 54.55 | 2 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 57.06 | 3 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 61.10 | 4 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 79.11 | 5 | Marion Burrill | BB Q | 96.20 | 6 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 101.20 |
|
M45A, 7.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Cliff Howard | EN Q | 100.41 | 2 | Tony Roberts | CR S | 101.58 | 3 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 104.42 | 4 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 113.15 |
|
W45A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 69.43 | 2 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 77.32 | 3 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 90.51 |
|
M45-54AS, 4.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Howard Wilmot | BB Q | 63.19 | 2 | Rob Crosato | RR Q | 91.39 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.3 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Wilson | BB Q | 58.39 | 2 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 64.38 |
|
M55A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | David Firman | EN Q | 49.11 | 2 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 51.43 | 3 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 57.05 | 4 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 60.28 | 5 | David Schulz | TF Q | 96.56 | 6 | Doug Wilson | BB Q | 117.19 |
|
W55A, 4.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 53.31 | 2 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 60.23 | 3 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 64.03 | 4 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 80.19 | 5 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 83.57 |
|
M55+AS, 4.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 48.24 | 2 | Bruce Jones | RR Q | 70.02 | 3 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 76.25 | 4 | David Flood | BB Q | 106.43 |
|
M65A, 4.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 62.40 | 2 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 69.54 | 3 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 81.06 | 4 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 97.16 | 5 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 97.55 |
|
M75A, 3.3 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 50.19 |
|
M Open B, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | | Derek Sams | - - | mp |
|
W Open B, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 79.09 |
|
M/W Open Green, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Hugh Hoyte | -- - | 28.19 | 2 | Casey Taylor | DD Q | 39.39 | 3 | Ashley Sams | - - | 48.35 | 4 | Emma Nott | - - | 49.45 | 5 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 50.00 | 6 | George Watson | - - | 56.10 | 7 | Kristy + Holly Crans + Hanwill | - - | 68.04 | 8 | James + Teena Crans + Hackett | - - | 72.25 |
|
M/W Open Blue, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Bilborough + 2 | - - | 34.46 | 2 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 35.25 | 3 | Teena Hackett | | 41.43 |
|