|
Mannawarra Badge Event, SA Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Jenny Casanova Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
M-10, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Trent Crebbin | PembS Pemb | 14.06 |
|
M-14A, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 55.17 | 2 | Oscar Wardleworth | TT S | 120.49 | | Christopher Mason-Fyfe | NonMbr S | mp |
|
M-16A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Riordan Dose | CR | 60.31 | 2 | Benjamin Lee | NONE None | 68.15 | 3 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 85.33 | 4 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 125.13 |
|
M17-20A, 11.7 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Rory McComb | 0 | 90.14 | 2 | Tom Dose | TT S | 94.43 | 3 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 151.56 |
|
M21A, 13.9 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 89.24 | 2 | Brett Merchant | CR | 101.58 | 3 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 101.59 | | Stephen Dose | | dns |
|
M21AS, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 60.29 | 2 | Ken Clarke | TJ SA | 69.24 | 3 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 76.26 | 4 | Dean Fyfe | CR S | 113.43 | | Aaron Maddison | OH S | dns |
|
MOpenB, 4.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 76.31 | 2 | John Sennett | TT SA | 81.23 | 3 | Susi Hemmerle | None AU | 89.26 | 4 | Mark Brockhurst | SB S | 106.14 | 5 | Henry Hazell | TT SA | 112.24 |
|
M35A, 11.7 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | John Soden | 0 | 166.16 | 2 | Daryl Crebbin | YA S | 175.09 |
|
M45A, 8.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Antony Radford | TT S | 60.07 | 2 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 62.47 | 3 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 65.09 | 4 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 73.45 | 5 | Steve Hicks | TT S | 75.02 | 6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 76.26 | 7 | Simon (Andy) Capp | CR S | 80.25 | 8 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 89.56 | 9 | Craig Colwell | | 91.15 | 10 | David Medlin | SB S | 98.47 | 11 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 126.11 | | Ian Winn | 0 | mp |
|
M45-54AS, 4.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Darryl Fulton | SB S | 46.02 | 2 | Douglas Lee | TJ SA | 74.57 | 3 | Michael Bowman | OH SA | 94.05 |
|
M45+B, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time | | Maarten Nieuwenhoven | U_TT SA | dns |
|
M55A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 51.32 | 2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 53.34 | 3 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 56.43 | 4 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 59.28 | 5 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 60.33 | 6 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 60.47 | 7 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 62.20 | 8 | Robert Smith | | 62.26 | 9 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 65.39 | 10 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 71.15 | 11 | Doug McMurray | | 71.24 | 12 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 76.23 | 13 | Ken Fisher | CR S | 85.00 | 14 | Adrian Watson | SB S | 89.06 | 15 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 105.38 | 16 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 108.33 | 17 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 113.24 | 18 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 113.26 | 19 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 174.34 | 20 | Marc Turner | 0 | 174.36 | | Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | dns | | David Winters | 0 | dns |
|
M55+AS, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 41.24 | 2 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 46.57 | 3 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 54.11 | 4 | John Brockhurst | SB Brockhu | 84.09 | 5 | John Paterson | 0 | 122.33 | | Colin Dodd | OH S | dns |
|
M65A, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 65.11 | 2 | Jim Rathjen | | 70.42 | 3 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 74.30 | 4 | Peter Cutten | | 76.30 | 5 | Gil Hollamby | 0 | 83.03 | 6 | Mike Hicks | | 106.36 | 7 | John Such | 0 | 138.51 |
|
M75A, 4.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 68.49 |
|
W-12A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Georgia Hicks | TT S | 26.42 |
|
W-14B, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Liana Crebbin | YA S | 32.59 |
|
W-16A, 4.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 65.43 |
|
W17-20A, 7.3 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Lauren Gillis | | 92.48 | | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | mp |
|
W21A, 11.7 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Susanne Casanova | | 72.23 | 2 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 82.55 |
|
W21AS, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Amber Tomas | GBR . | 38.53 | 2 | Claire Davill | TJ SA | 55.01 | 3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 59.10 | 4 | Nicole Such | CR S | 73.26 | 5 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 76.28 | 6 | Amy Ide | 0 | 86.08 | | Julie Crebbin | YA S | mp |
|
WOpenB, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Sarah Brockhurst | SB S | 57.34 | 2 | Robyn Dose | | 62.03 | | Melissa Smith | OH Smith | mp | | Eleanor Wardleworth | None AU | mp |
|
W35A, 8.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 101.17 | 2 | Zara Soden | 0 | 120.01 |
|
W45A, 6.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 60.40 | 2 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 74.58 | 3 | Regina Reuter | WA S | 119.30 | 4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 125.49 | | Anna Hazell | TT S | mp |
|
W45-54AS, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 47.06 | | Paula Ashforth | | dns |
|
W45+B, 3.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Such | 0 | 54.45 | 2 | Christine Franklin | | 68.42 | 3 | Sue Bament | 0 | 73.21 |
|
W55A, 5.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 72.02 | 2 | Janet Davill | 0 | 77.54 | 3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 79.08 | 4 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 134.15 | 5 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 164.22 |
|
W55+AS, 4.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 78.14 | 2 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 81.49 | | Sheryl Winters | LI S | dns |
|
W65A, 4.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 67.03 | 2 | Margaret Northcote | TT S | 101.21 | 3 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 102.47 |
|
Course 11, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Cameron | | 30.40 |
|