|
2013 Easter 3-Days - day 2 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Easter 3 Days Organiser: John Colls Club: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Back to summary |
W10A, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Serryn Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 14.27 | 2 | Jessica Madden | 0 | 18.28 | 3 | Mikayla Enderby | 0 | 18.39 | 4 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 18.50 | 5 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 22.58 | 6 | Caitlin Madden | LO .W | 51.04 |
|
W12A, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 13.53 | 2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 14.21 | 3 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 15.22 | 4 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 16.23 | 5 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 18.38 | 6 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 18.49 | 7 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 20.16 | 8 | Riley Lane | 0 | 20.36 | 9 | Eleanor McLean | 0 | 21.39 | 10 | Caitlyn Steer | BGV Bendig | 22.10 | 11 | Karina Cherry | 0 | 25.37 | 12 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 25.44 | | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | dns | 13 | Renee Thomas | BKV Baysid | 31.04 |
|
W14A, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Ellie De Jong | RR Q | 32.41 | 2 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 42.13 | 3 | Jacinta Thomas | BKV Baysid | 52.53 |
|
W16A, 2.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 36.35 | 2 | Hannah Goddard | | 38.37 | 3 | Georgia Jones | | 39.51 | 4 | Zoe Dowling | | 40.42 | 5 | ASHA STEER | | 42.21 | 6 | Leisha Maggs | BGV Bendig | 49.26 | 7 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 51.27 | 8 | Tara Melhuish | | 59.09 | | Inka Salonen | UG Q | mp |
|
W17-20A, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 68.48 | 2 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 106.42 |
|
W21A, 5.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 70.16 | 2 | Katherine Radford | TTS Tintoo | 76.03 | 3 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 79.00 | 4 | Cassie Wade-Chapman | WOW Wulund | 83.18 | 5 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 113.35 | | Ceira Barr | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
W55A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 39.35 | 2 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 41.10 | 3 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 41.21 | 4 | Robin Uppill | | 47.35 | 5 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 48.22 | 6 | Liz Wood | AWV Albury | 50.39 | 7 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 50.50 | 8 | Sue Key | | 53.18 | 9 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 58.36 | 10 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 59.00 | 11 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 59.04 | 12 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 60.33 | 13 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 61.25 | 14 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 63.22 | 15 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 70.11 | 16 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 72.35 | 17 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 84.17 | 18 | Heather Jones | BGV Bendig | 101.48 | 19 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 110.18 | 20 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 131.38 | | Annie Sanderson | NZL New Ze | mp | | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | dns | | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | dns | | Debbie Byers | | dns | | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns | | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | dns |
|
W60A, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 54.46 | 2 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 55.43 | 3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 55.48 | 4 | Ann Scown | 0 | 59.04 | 5 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 63.35 | 6 | Hilary Cane | ALT Austra | 64.16 | 7 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 64.30 | 8 | Alison Radford | 0 | 67.33 | 9 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 69.35 | 10 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 69.56 | 11 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 74.52 | 12 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 77.24 | 13 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 80.47 | 14 | Theresa Howe | LOW LOST | 82.56 | 15 | Jay Mair | UG Q | 83.21 | 16 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 135.19 | 17 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 136.49 | 18 | Denise Pike | 0 | 138.07 | 19 | Jenelle Templeton | NEV Nillum | 171.18 | 20 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 236.45 | | Valerie Barker | 0 | mp | | Pamela King | 0 | mp | | Lois West | BO .W | dnf | | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W65A, 2.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 45.01 | 2 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 46.26 | 3 | Jill Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 51.34 | 4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 53.30 | 5 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 56.19 | 6 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 57.21 | 7 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 57.23 | 8 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 58.15 | 9 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 59.55 | 10 | Sally Salier | ALT Austra | 61.40 | 11 | Toni Frank | 0 | 63.57 | 12 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 64.01 | 13 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 65.02 | 14 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 68.01 | 15 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 68.12 | 16 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 72.01 | 17 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 73.56 | 18 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 77.23 | 19 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 79.47 | 20 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 81.32 | 21 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 81.55 | 22 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 83.58 | 23 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 84.04 | 24 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 90.03 | 25 | Judy Allison | 0 | 91.30 | 26 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 92.26 | 27 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 95.54 | 28 | JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | 97.49 | 29 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 102.03 | 30 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 105.33 | 31 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 110.58 | 32 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 116.00 | 33 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 126.47 | | Sylvia Murphy | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | mp | | Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 41.18 | 2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 49.07 | 3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 51.36 | 4 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 61.51 | 5 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 62.48 | 6 | Mary Hawthorne | | 70.23 | 7 | Helen Smith | 0 | 70.29 | 8 | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | 76.01 | 9 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 81.34 | | Janet Tarr | YV V | mp | | Joan Whyte | FN Q | dnf | | Susan Davidson | BGV Bendig | dns | | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W75A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 84.06 | 2 | Caryl Woof | EVT Esk Va | 87.56 | 3 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 88.53 | 4 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 113.36 | 5 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 141.21 | | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | mp | | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
W21AS, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 57.39 | 2 | Annemarie Poss Frank | BOW Bibbul | 79.32 | 3 | Sonia Lawrie | | 133.39 | | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | dns |
|
W55+AS, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Janet Davill | 0 | 59.53 | 2 | Christine Franklin | | 66.16 | 3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 70.51 | 4 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 75.00 | 5 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 76.28 | 6 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 77.01 | 7 | Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | 78.59 | 8 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 81.23 | 9 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 81.55 | 10 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 91.23 | 11 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 93.35 | 12 | Coral Dow | 0 | 95.54 | 13 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 98.15 | 14 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 103.31 | 15 | Julie Mann | 0 | 106.16 | 16 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 128.39 | | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | mp |
|
M10A, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 16.25 | 2 | Oscar Bertei | 0 | 19.28 | 3 | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | 22.09 | 4 | Leith Soden | 0 | 23.17 |
|
M12A, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 11.21 | 2 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 12.36 | 3 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 12.38 | 4 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 12.44 | 5 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 14.32 | 6 | Jack Wigney | BGV Bendig | 14.56 | 7 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 15.23 | 8 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 17.03 | 9 | Jensen Key | 0 | 19.20 | 10 | Xavier Scott | WRT Wellin | 23.18 | | Seth Hanrahan | AUS Austra | dns |
|
M14A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 23.16 | 2 | Aston Key | 0 | 23.17 | 3 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 23.30 | 4 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 27.20 | 5 | Luke West | 0 | 27.59 | 6 | Jimmy Cameron | BGV Bendig | 31.30 | 7 | Michael Loughnan | BGV Bendig | 33.23 | 8 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 33.36 | | Alex Stukov | WHN Wester | dns |
|
M16A, 4.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 44.25 | 2 | Oisin Stronach | | 46.55 | 3 | Daniel Hill | | 50.04 | 4 | Toby Wilson | | 52.44 | 5 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 54.17 | 6 | Louis Cameron | BGV Bendig | 67.39 | 7 | Ciaran Lane | | 69.32 | 8 | Peter Collins | 0 | 69.59 | 9 | Jake West | | 72.16 | 10 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 79.53 | 11 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 91.46 | 12 | Nicholas Congedi | | 97.03 | 13 | Lachlan Cherry | | 112.56 | 14 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 113.07 | 15 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 133.39 | | Matias Salonen | UG Q | mp | | Ewan Barnett | 0 | mp |
|
M17-20A, 5.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 58.42 | 2 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 88.17 | 3 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 102.24 | 4 | Nic Cherry | BGV Bendig | 112.28 |
|
M55A, 4.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 41.59 | 2 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 48.16 | 3 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 48.44 | 4 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 50.32 | 5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 53.53 | 6 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 56.03 | 7 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 56.57 | 8 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 60.46 | 9 | Tony Garr | PO A | 60.56 | 10 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 61.35 | 11 | Jeff Dunn | 0 | 63.22 | 12 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 63.58 | 13 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 65.14 | 14 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 65.58 | 15 | Alex Davey | 0 | 66.35 | 16 | Nicholas WILMOTT | URN Uringa | 68.12 | 17 | Rod Gray | FN Q | 69.36 | 18 | Michael Burt | RR A | 69.37 | 19 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 69.51 | 20 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 69.59 | 21 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 71.43 | 22 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 74.32 | 23 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 76.28 | 24 | David Jones | BGV Bendig | 78.57 | 25 | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | 80.44 | 26 | Craig Colwell | | 81.53 | 27 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 81.58 | 28 | IAN MACK | BK V | 82.29 | 29 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 85.53 | 30 | Simon Andy Capp | TJ S | 90.12 | 31 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 93.04 | 32 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 98.48 | 33 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 111.43 | 34 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 118.18 | | Mark Besley | 0 | mp | | Tony Perrott | AWV Albury | dnf | | Gordon Muir | EN Q | dnf | | Rob Clark | AUS Austra | dns | | Paul Pacque | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 47.30 | 2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 50.11 | 3 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 51.34 | 4 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 54.27 | 5 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 56.59 | 6 | Bert Elson | 0 | 58.59 | 7 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 59.42 | 8 | John Scown | 0 | 61.03 | 9 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 62.07 | 10 | Rob West | BO .W | 62.41 | 11 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 64.58 | 12 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 66.47 | 13 | Robert Preston | 0 | 67.38 | 14 | John Harding | 0 | 71.17 | 15 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 72.13 | 16 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 73.20 | 17 | Jim Forbes | | 74.44 | 18 | Nick Dent | | 74.54 | 19 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 77.13 | 20 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 79.52 | 21 | Alan Watts | 0 | 82.52 | 22 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 85.09 | 23 | Mark Hennessy | | 85.14 | 24 | Richard Ellis Steele | URN Uringa | 85.42 | 25 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 89.43 | 26 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 90.39 | 27 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 94.03 | 28 | Robert Spry | 0 | 94.55 | 29 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 95.56 | 30 | Colin Price | 0 | 96.19 | 31 | Bill Jones | RR A | 99.02 | 32 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 101.20 | 33 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 120.28 | 34 | Vincent Sinickas | | 123.16 | | Nick Collins | AUS Austra | mp | | Robert Rapkins | 0 | mp | | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | mp | | Geoff Wood | 0 | mp | | Jeff Carberry | 0 | mp | | Peter Young | PL Q | dnf | | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | dns | | Vincent Loye | 0 | dns | | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | dns | | Ron Pallas | 0 | dns | | David Marshall | 0 | dns |
|
M65A, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 40.19 | 2 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 44.55 | 3 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 45.18 | 4 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 45.23 | 5 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 45.30 | 6 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 46.30 | 7 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 46.39 | 8 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 48.40 | 9 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 49.22 | 10 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 50.15 | 11 | Per Dalheim | NOR Konner | 50.23 | 12 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 54.16 | 13 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 55.57 | 14 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 57.39 | 15 | Dennis Mews | BKV Baysid | 58.47 | 16 | Robert Allison | 0 | 59.40 | 17 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 60.30 | 18 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 62.31 | 19 | Ross Barr | GO N | 63.27 | 19 | Robert Smith | | 63.27 | 21 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 66.03 | 22 | James Laver | 0 | 66.33 | 23 | John Meeking | 0 | 67.36 | 24 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 68.28 | 25 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 69.30 | 26 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 71.06 | 27 | Ross Kelly | 0 | 71.39 | 28 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 75.54 | 29 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 76.21 | 30 | Barry Hart | 0 | 76.43 | 31 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 77.32 | 32 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 78.27 | 33 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 78.32 | 34 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 78.45 | 35 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 79.51 | 36 | John Anderson | 0 | 81.54 | 37 | Peter Dalwood | 0 | 84.18 | 38 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 88.56 | 39 | Ted Woodley | GON Garing | 95.59 | 40 | Robert Moore | 0 | 97.32 | 41 | David Goddard | 0 | 110.21 | 42 | Noel McVey | TKV Tuckon | 112.45 | | Ewen Templeton | 0 | mp | | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | mp | | Tony Radford | 0 | dnf | | Kevin Curby | 0 | dnf | | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | dns | | Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | dns | | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | dns | | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | dns |
|
M70A, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 48.28 | 2 | David Hogg | 0 | 49.40 | 3 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 53.32 | 4 | Tim Dent | 0 | 53.47 | 5 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 54.43 | 6 | Mike Howe | 0 | 58.09 | 7 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 60.57 | 8 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 63.50 | 9 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 67.23 | 10 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 68.34 | 11 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 68.57 | 12 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 74.34 | 13 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 75.05 | 14 | John Sutton | 0 | 75.08 | 15 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 77.02 | 16 | Peter Grover | 0 | 79.21 | 17 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 79.24 | 18 | Peter Searle | 0 | 87.49 | 19 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 88.41 | 20 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 100.08 | 21 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 102.26 | 22 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 109.59 | 23 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 113.23 | 24 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 115.44 | 25 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 121.34 | 26 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 132.39 | 27 | John Such | 0 | 136.28 | 28 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 136.56 | 29 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 139.06 | 30 | Michael Hicks | TTS Tintoo | 145.27 | | John Le carpentier | 0 | mp | | Colin Morgans | 0 | mp | | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | dnf | | Frank Tomas | WA S | dnf | | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | dns | | Jim Rathjen | | dns | | Alex Tarr | YV V | dns |
|
M75A, 13 km, 135 controls | Time | 1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 44.09 | 2 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 52.16 | 3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 60.43 | 4 | George Reeves | 0 | 71.42 | 5 | John Lyon | 0 | 72.39 | 6 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 74.43 | 7 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 87.46 | 8 | John Sheahan | 0 | 88.44 | 9 | BOB LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 114.56 | 10 | John Dempster | 0 | 132.36 | | Rod Crockart | UGQ | mp | | Neville Fathers | 0 | mp | | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | dnf | | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Peter Cutten | | dns |
|
M80A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 82.04 | | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M85A, 9018 km, 2.2 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 84.11 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 135.23 | | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M21AS, 5.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 53.31 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 60.42 | 3 | Matthew Cohen | ALT Austra | 61.21 | 4 | Luke Topfer | AUS Austra | 64.39 | 5 | Tom Marshall | 0 | 65.55 | 6 | Hamish Prosser | AOA Abomin | 68.10 | 7 | Matthew Hope | AUS Austra | 68.28 | 8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 69.57 | 9 | Mark West | 0 | 72.31 | 10 | Luke Wilmott | 0 | 74.54 | 11 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 84.33 | 12 | Andrew Shipton | | 94.43 | 13 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 95.59 | 14 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 105.17 | 15 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 106.20 | 16 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 108.46 | 17 | Owen Shepherd | AUS Austra | 108.53 | 18 | Duncan Brown | YVV Yarra | 127.36 | 19 | Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | 132.52 | 20 | Rachel Brown | YVV Yarra | 148.02 | | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | mp | | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | mp | | James Scott | AUS Austra | dnf | | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | dnf | | Peter Smith | AUS Austra | dns |
|
M55+AS, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 57.04 | 2 | Alan Sargeant | | 61.20 | 3 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 83.37 | 4 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 84.38 | 5 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 89.31 | 6 | Phil Davill | 0 | 89.59 | 7 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 103.12 | 8 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 138.01 | | Bill Vandendool | | mp | | Phil Poulton | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
M21E, 11.4 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Crane | | 82.11 | 2 | Simon Uppill | | 85.19 | 3 | Lachlan Dow | | 90.27 | 4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 91.40 | 5 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 97.16 | 6 | Bryan Keely | | 97.19 | 7 | Murray Scown | AO A | 99.08 | 8 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 99.30 | 9 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 100.20 | 10 | Joshua Blatchford | | 101.12 | 11 | Eric Morris | 0 | 103.11 | 12 | Victor Mansner | MFV Melbou | 104.29 | 13 | Reuben Smith | | 105.39 | 14 | Bruce Arthur | | 105.44 | 15 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 106.15 | 16 | Alex Massey | | 109.25 | 17 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 110.59 | 18 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 111.23 | 19 | David Brownridge | | 112.51 | 20 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 112.53 | 21 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 115.22 | 22 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 115.24 | 23 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 116.36 | 24 | David Colls | YVV Yarra | 118.55 | 25 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 119.33 | 26 | Lachlan Hallett | | 121.34 | 27 | Andrew Brown | ST N | 132.41 | 28 | Alexander Lipovich | ISR Tel Av | 133.08 | 29 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 150.04 | 30 | Robert Fell | NEV Nillum | 158.46 | 31 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 160.37 | 32 | Simon Rouse | | 162.26 | 33 | Ricky Thackray | | 163.34 | | Stuart Lawrie | | mp | | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | mp | | Gareth Candy | AOA Abomin | dnf | | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | dnf | | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | dnf | | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | dnf | | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | dns | | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | dns | | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | dns | | Christopher Naunton | | dns | | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M17-20E, 8.3 km, 22 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 61.44 | 2 | Brodie Nankervis | | 65.54 | 3 | Ian Lawford | | 67.27 | 4 | Andrew Barnett | | 69.49 | 5 | Matt Doyle | | 69.53 | 6 | Oscar McNulty | | 72.21 | 7 | Todd Neve | MF V | 75.57 | 8 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 79.34 | 9 | Angus Roberts | | 79.48 | 10 | Jarrah Day | | 82.09 | 11 | Ashley Nankervis | | 84.49 | 12 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 91.50 | 13 | Oliver Mill | | 96.34 | 14 | Stephen Melhuish | | 96.47 | 15 | James Fuller | TT S | 98.12 | 16 | David Tay | UG Q | 101.29 | 17 | Will Kennedy | | 101.47 | 18 | Aidan Dawson | | 102.33 | 19 | Lawrence Jones | | 103.49 | 20 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 108.00 | 21 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 130.35 | | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | mp | | Kelly Bertei | | dns |
|
W21E, 7.3 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 63.13 | 2 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 69.09 | 3 | Lauren Gillis | | 70.01 | 4 | Hanny Allston | | 72.21 | 5 | Susanne Casanova | | 76.45 | 6 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 78.59 | 7 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 80.50 | 8 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 80.55 | 9 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 80.58 | 10 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 84.09 | 11 | Mace Neve | RR A | 84.12 | 12 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 84.16 | 13 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 84.49 | 14 | Kathryn Preston | CHV Centra | 85.17 | 15 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 89.52 | 16 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 91.41 | 17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 92.14 | 18 | Rachel West | BO .W | 92.20 | 19 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 92.57 | 20 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 106.46 | 21 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 119.29 | 22 | Clare Brownridge | | 138.05 | | NATASHA KEY | | mp | | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | mp | | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | dnf | | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | dnf | | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | dnf | | Niina Kautto | | dnf | | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | dns | | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
W17-20E, 5.2 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Jacqui Doyle | | 59.07 | 2 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 61.05 | 3 | Amanda Holmgren | BFN Big Fo | 62.29 | 4 | MARY FLEMING | | 66.45 | 5 | Nicola Marshall | | 72.17 | 6 | Anna Dowling | | 73.29 | 7 | Lucy Fleming | | 76.35 | 8 | Olivia Sprod | | 77.15 | 9 | Bec Butler | | 77.53 | 10 | Michele Dawson | | 81.10 | 11 | Nicola Blatchford | | 81.30 | 12 | Melanie Fuller | | 81.35 | 13 | LANITA STEER | | 82.55 | 14 | Katelyn Doyle | 0 | 93.10 | 15 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 94.34 | 16 | Rosie Dalheim | | 101.17 | 17 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 117.33 | 18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 121.39 | | Sally Young | TT S | dnf |
|
W80A, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Healy | | 139.42 | 2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 144.53 | | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | dns |
|
W40A, 5.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 61.54 | 2 | Susie Kluth | POA Parawa | 64.28 | 3 | Cathy McComb | ALT Austra | 69.25 | 4 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 73.24 | 5 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 73.28 | 6 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 100.17 | 7 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 118.54 | | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
W45A, 4.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 51.48 | 2 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 55.09 | 3 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 56.05 | 4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 58.57 | 5 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 59.15 | 6 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 59.32 | 7 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 60.26 | 8 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 60.55 | 9 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 67.42 | 10 | Heather Smith | 0 | 76.26 | 11 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 81.55 | 12 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 84.16 | 13 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 94.46 | 14 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 97.52 | 15 | Margaret Jones | | 101.04 | 16 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 103.18 | 17 | Sue Garr | 0 | 107.33 | 18 | Gayle West | 0 | 111.14 | 19 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 134.19 | | Janine Steer | 0 | mp | | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | mp | | Zara Soden | 0 | mp | | Wendy Read | UG Q | dnf |
|
W45AS, 2.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 44.35 | 2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 55.33 | 3 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 61.17 | 4 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 62.52 | 5 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 65.14 | 6 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 69.34 | 7 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 74.14 | 8 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 80.54 | 9 | Michelle Martin | | 83.18 | 10 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 120.15 | | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | mp | | Miki Itakura | VOA Orient | dnf | | Kathryn Cox | | dns |
|
W35A, 8 km, 200 controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 63.12 | 2 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 67.26 | 3 | HANIA LADA | YVV Yarra | 78.06 | 4 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 90.24 | | Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | dns |
|
W35AS, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 44.10 | 2 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 51.07 | 3 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 80.08 | 4 | Nicki Colls | YVV Yarra | 80.53 | 5 | Edith Gray | | 81.08 | 6 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 84.07 | 7 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 89.14 | 8 | Caroline Taurany | NCN Newcas | 101.51 | | Anne Arthur | 0 | mp |
|
M35AS, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Baldwin | GSN Goldse | 65.22 | 2 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 74.28 | 3 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 99.05 | 4 | Takashi Itakura | AUS Austra | 161.42 |
|
M40A, 6.1 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 56.51 | 2 | Matthew Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 57.12 | 3 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 57.47 | 4 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 63.45 | 5 | Jonathan McComb | ALT Austra | 63.58 | 6 | Scott Simson | -- - | 64.32 | 7 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 66.41 | 8 | Ant Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 69.28 | 9 | Dion Keech | 0 | 69.39 | 10 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 81.43 | 11 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 85.31 | 12 | Andrew Cameron | BGV Bendig | 97.27 | 13 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 103.50 | 14 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 140.58 | | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | dnf | | Steve Leicester | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
M45A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 59.11 | 2 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 68.05 | 3 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 69.06 | 4 | Ian Jones | 0 | 72.49 | 5 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 75.54 | 6 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 77.09 | 7 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 77.33 | 8 | Fergus Fitzwater | MFV Melbou | 78.20 | 9 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 80.33 | 10 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 81.46 | 11 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 82.15 | 12 | John Morris | AUS Austra | 82.26 | 13 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 85.23 | 14 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 88.10 | 15 | Tony Hill | 0 | 94.13 | 16 | Stephen Dunbar | TT Dunbar | 120.40 | 17 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 125.53 | 18 | John Soden | 0 | 126.15 | 19 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 129.21 | 20 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 135.10 | 21 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 145.46 | 22 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 164.20 | | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Lance Read | UG Q | dns | | Vic Sedunary | 0 | dns | | Rob Lewis | | dns |
|
M45AS, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 48.10 | 2 | David Jaffe | 0 | 54.27 | 3 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 55.36 | 4 | Greg Cates | 0 | 62.04 | 5 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 64.02 | 6 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 67.28 | 7 | John Carberry | 0 | 75.39 | 8 | Don Cherry | 0 | 78.08 | 9 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 82.48 | 10 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 88.27 | 11 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 101.32 |
|
M50A, 5.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Warren Key | 0 | 45.39 | 2 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 50.44 | 3 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 52.18 | 4 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 52.19 | 5 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 56.23 | 6 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 56.57 | 7 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 59.13 | 8 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 59.22 | 9 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 63.19 | 10 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 64.32 | 11 | Graeme Dawson | | 67.57 | 12 | Jemery Day | 0 | 71.34 | 13 | Neil Prosser | BFN Big Fo | 73.43 | 14 | Kenneth McLean | 0 | 75.00 | 15 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 81.46 | 16 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 82.17 | 17 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 82.29 | 18 | Paccy Stronach | ALT Austra | 83.10 | 19 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 84.19 | 20 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 88.19 | 21 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 90.53 | 22 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 103.10 | | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | dns | | Chalky Thomas | BKV Baysid | dns | | Steve Hicks | TT S | dns | | Stephen Dose | | dns | | Stephen Bird | | dns |
|
W50A, 3.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Christine Marshall | 0 | 53.00 | 2 | Christine Brown | 0 | 56.25 | 3 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 57.15 | 4 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 58.02 | 5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 58.34 | 6 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 79.28 | 7 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 93.28 | 8 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 94.11 | 9 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 117.27 | 10 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 127.23 | | Erica Diment | 0 | dnf | | Donelda Niles | 0 | dnf | | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
W Junior B, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Inala Day | ALT Austra | 21.58 | 2 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 25.54 | 3 | Clare Jessup | GO N | 31.38 |
|
W Open B, 2.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Natasha Sparg | | 27.35 | 2 | Raelee Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 31.30 | 3 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 32.58 | 4 | Stephanie Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 39.24 | 5 | Sue Bament | 0 | 43.15 | 6 | Petrina Baldwin | URN Uringa | 43.46 | 7 | Melanie Trotter | NCN Newcas | 45.52 | 8 | Gina Wade | WO .W | 48.08 | 9 | Leone Carberry | 0 | 50.13 | 10 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 51.29 | 11 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 51.44 | 12 | Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | 54.04 | 13 | Paula Ashforth | | 54.49 | 14 | Kiersten Gregg | LO .W | 55.14 | 15 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 56.12 | 16 | Dianne Shalders | 0 | 60.39 | 17 | Carol Such | 0 | 62.26 | 18 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 67.23 | | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | dns | | Robyn Cutten | WA S | dns | | Tina Smith | | dns |
|
W Easy B, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Nicki Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 23.17 | 2 | Lisa de Jong | RR Q | 24.50 | 3 | Carol Morgans | 0 | 31.25 | 4 | Kaye Hart | 0 | 38.02 |
|
M35A, 7.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Douglas Jay | SHN Southe | 78.47 | 2 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 92.07 | 3 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 137.31 | 4 | Alan Daley | MFV Melbou | 171.18 |
|
M Junior B, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Lim | TJ Lim | 26.04 | | Andrew Lim | TJ Lim | dns |
|
M Open B, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 27.48 | 2 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 31.34 | 3 | Darren Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 33.59 | 4 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 37.59 | 5 | Henk Dejong | | 65.03 | 6 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 93.36 | 7 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 104.19 | | Margaret Bourne | 0 | dns |
|
W10N, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Imogen Scott | WRT Wellin | 19.23 | 2 | Tiia Marsh | 0 | 21.33 | 3 | Zali McComb | ALT Austra | 22.32 | 4 | Lauren Smith | CR S | 23.15 | 5 | Emma Cates | 0 | 24.18 | 6 | Sophie Trotter | NCN Newcas | 34.32 | | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | dns | | Sophie Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
M10N, 1.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 15.41 | 2 | Isaac Madden | LO .W | 15.44 | 3 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 16.09 | 4 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 16.15 | 5 | Lachlan Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 17.53 | 6 | Jett McComb | ALT Austra | 18.40 | 7 | Ryan Cates | 0 | 19.46 | 8 | Alex Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 28.11 | 9 | Nathan Thomas | BKV Baysid | 29.24 |
|