|
2013 Easter 3-Days day 3 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Easter 3 Days Organiser: John Colls Club: Bayside Kangaroos Orienteering Club Back to summary |
W10A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Serryn Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 15.29 | 2 | Mikayla Enderby | 0 | 16.58 | 3 | Natalie Miller | BSA Bushfl | 21.35 | 4 | Caitlin Madden | LO .W | 23.50 | 5 | Jessica Madden | 0 | 27.16 | 6 | Laura De Jong | RR Q | 31.06 |
|
W12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Karolina Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 18.50 | 2 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 21.04 | 3 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 22.15 | 4 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 23.12 | 5 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 24.16 | 6 | Riley Lane | 0 | 26.05 | 7 | Eleanor McLean | 0 | 28.41 | 8 | Caitlyn Steer | BGV Bendig | 29.02 | 9 | Karina Cherry | 0 | 29.43 | 10 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 30.55 | 11 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 33.41 | 12 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 51.09 | | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | dns | | Renee Thomas | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W14A, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 57.42 | 2 | Ellie De Jong | RR Q | 58.13 | | Jacinta Thomas | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W16A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Hannah Goddard | | 30.47 | 2 | Tara Melhuish | | 32.43 | 3 | ASHA STEER | | 35.14 | 4 | Zoe Dowling | | 36.42 | 5 | Georgia Jones | | 37.55 | 6 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 37.58 | 7 | Leisha Maggs | BGV Bendig | 38.20 | 8 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 40.19 | 9 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 65.04 |
|
W17-20A, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Jaffe | | 47.22 | 2 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 66.40 |
|
W21A, 6.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 56.48 | 2 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 60.59 | 3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 64.35 | 4 | Katherine Radford | TTS Tintoo | 69.10 | 5 | Cassie Wade-Chapman | WOW Wulund | 69.34 | | Ceira Barr | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
W55A, 5.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 35.04 | 2 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 35.11 | 3 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 36.35 | 4 | Sue Key | | 42.43 | 5 | Robin Uppill | | 43.09 | 6 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 43.43 | 7 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 46.36 | 8 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 46.39 | 9 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 47.26 | 10 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 48.38 | 11 | Heather Jones | BGV Bendig | 51.05 | 12 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 55.13 | 13 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 55.34 | 14 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 56.42 | 15 | Liz Wood | AWV Albury | 57.30 | 16 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 58.54 | 17 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 65.57 | 18 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 71.15 | 19 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 74.21 | 20 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 87.04 | 21 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 101.22 | | Annie Sanderson | NZL New Ze | dns | | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | dns | | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | dns | | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | dns | | Debbie Byers | | dns |
|
W60A, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 41.50 | 2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 42.06 | 3 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 43.03 | 4 | Alison Radford | 0 | 48.07 | 5 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 48.37 | 6 | Susan Kurrle | GON Garing | 51.05 | 7 | Hilary Cane | ALT Austra | 52.36 | 8 | Lois West | BO .W | 55.44 | 9 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 56.14 | 10 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 56.31 | 11 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 57.59 | 12 | Theresa Howe | LOW LOST | 58.15 | 13 | Denise Pike | 0 | 58.20 | 14 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 58.32 | 15 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 58.37 | 16 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 59.46 | 17 | Ann Scown | 0 | 60.04 | 18 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 60.42 | 19 | Pamela King | 0 | 65.12 | 20 | Jenelle Templeton | NEV Nillum | 65.26 | 21 | Jay Mair | UG Q | 86.41 | 22 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 95.56 | 23 | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | 125.42 | | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W65A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 41.05 | 2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 43.32 | 3 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 44.38 | 4 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 46.56 | 5 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 47.10 | 6 | Jitka Kopriva | URN Uringa | 48.17 | 7 | Sally Salier | ALT Austra | 48.19 | 8 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 48.25 | 9 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 49.09 | 10 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 49.18 | 11 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 50.02 | 12 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 50.29 | 13 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 50.33 | 14 | Mary Moen | NWZ North | 51.49 | 15 | Jill Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 52.13 | 16 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 52.31 | 17 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 53.18 | 18 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 54.03 | 19 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 54.20 | 20 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 54.51 | 21 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 55.25 | 22 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 56.45 | 23 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 57.44 | 24 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 58.26 | 25 | Toni Frank | 0 | 60.24 | 26 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 63.55 | 27 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 65.20 | 28 | JUDY HILL | VOA Orient | 65.37 | 29 | Sylvia Murphy | TKV Tuckon | 67.48 | 30 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 71.27 | 31 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 76.13 | 32 | Sandra Hogg | 0 | 80.04 | 33 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 120.03 | | Judy Allison | 0 | mp | | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | dnf | | Dianne Searle | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 33.59 | 2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 34.59 | 3 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 35.55 | 4 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 38.56 | 5 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 50.40 | 6 | Jennifer Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 53.13 | 7 | Mary Hawthorne | | 57.55 | 8 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 66.19 | 9 | Helen Smith | 0 | 73.45 | | Jan Moore | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Susan Davidson | BGV Bendig | dns | | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns | | Joan Whyte | FN Q | dns |
|
W75A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 40.17 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 49.00 | 3 | Caryl Woof | EVT Esk Va | 54.51 | 4 | Gill King | NEV Nillum | 59.21 | 5 | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | 71.54 | 6 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 74.18 | | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
W21AS, 5.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 37.22 | 2 | Sonia Lawrie | | 50.22 | | Annemarie Poss Frank | BOW Bibbul | dnf | | Kelly Candy | AOA Abomin | dns |
|
W55+AS, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 31.26 | 2 | Janet Davill | 0 | 35.39 | 3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 36.39 | 4 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 37.44 | 5 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 38.37 | 6 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 40.56 | 7 | Julie Mann | 0 | 43.24 | 8 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 44.30 | 9 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 46.35 | 10 | Barbara McCrae | 0 | 51.50 | 11 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 54.46 | 12 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 58.22 | 13 | Coral Dow | 0 | 63.16 | 14 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 64.24 | 15 | Christine Franklin | | 79.05 | | Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | mp | | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | dns |
|
M10A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Oscar Bertei | 0 | 16.10 | 2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 18.02 | | Torren Arthur | 0 | mp | | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | dns |
|
M12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 19.27 | 2 | Tristan Miller | BSA Bushfl | 20.06 | 3 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 21.20 | 4 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 21.46 | 5 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 24.42 | 6 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 26.01 | 7 | Jensen Key | 0 | 26.26 | 8 | Jack Wigney | BGV Bendig | 34.33 | 9 | Xavier Scott | WRT Wellin | 48.45 | 10 | Seth Hanrahan | AUS Austra | 54.54 | | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | mp |
|
M14A, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 24.49 | 2 | Patrick Miller | BSA Bushfl | 25.21 | 3 | Michael Loughnan | BGV Bendig | 31.22 | 4 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 31.59 | 5 | Aston Key | 0 | 35.35 | 6 | Luke West | 0 | 36.13 | 7 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 37.46 | 8 | Alex Stukov | WHN Wester | 55.53 | | Jimmy Cameron | BGV Bendig | dnf |
|
M16A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 37.38 | 2 | Daniel Hill | | 39.46 | 3 | Oisin Stronach | | 40.21 | 4 | Toby Wilson | | 41.26 | 5 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 43.10 | 6 | Jake West | | 45.26 | 7 | Ciaran Lane | | 46.10 | 8 | Louis Cameron | BGV Bendig | 47.34 | 9 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 47.46 | 10 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 48.03 | 11 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 48.22 | 12 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 51.33 | 13 | Lachlan Cherry | | 52.16 | 14 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 57.34 | 15 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 58.10 | 16 | Peter Collins | 0 | 62.19 | 17 | Nicholas Congedi | | 70.54 |
|
M17-20A, 6.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 50.16 | 2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 58.08 | 3 | Nic Cherry | BGV Bendig | 63.23 | 4 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 84.05 |
|
M55A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 37.51 | 2 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 39.47 | 3 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 41.32 | 4 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 42.06 | 5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 42.56 | 6 | Nicholas WILMOTT | URN Uringa | 44.43 | 7 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 44.49 | 8 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 45.39 | 9 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 45.49 | 10 | Alex Davey | 0 | 46.12 | 11 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 46.24 | 12 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 46.53 | 13 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 48.03 | 14 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 48.09 | 15 | Richard Robinson | SO Q | 48.22 | 16 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 49.07 | 17 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 49.15 | 18 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 49.58 | 19 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 50.28 | 20 | Craig Colwell | | 51.54 | 21 | Jeff Dunn | 0 | 52.29 | 22 | Rod Gray | FN Q | 52.58 | 23 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 53.12 | 24 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 54.01 | 25 | Tony Perrott | AWV Albury | 54.57 | 26 | Tony Garr | PO A | 56.59 | 27 | David Jones | BGV Bendig | 58.41 | 28 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 60.20 | 29 | Michael Burt | RR A | 60.31 | 30 | Rob Clark | AUS Austra | 61.00 | 31 | Simon Andy Capp | TJ S | 63.59 | 32 | IAN MACK | BK V | 64.41 | 33 | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | 65.28 | 34 | Peter Cusick | 0 | 67.57 | 35 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 68.18 | 36 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 88.37 | 37 | Mark Besley | 0 | 112.46 | | Gordon Muir | EN Q | dns | | Paul Pacque | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 5.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 38.12 | 2 | Robert Preston | 0 | 40.06 | 3 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 40.36 | 4 | Bert Elson | 0 | 40.48 | 5 | Nick Dent | | 41.12 | 6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 41.21 | 7 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 41.37 | 8 | Nick Collins | AUS Austra | 41.40 | 9 | Ian Cameron | GON Garing | 43.07 | 10 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 43.21 | 11 | Richard Ellis Steele | URN Uringa | 43.23 | 12 | Bill Jones | RR A | 43.26 | 13 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 43.43 | 14 | Mark Hennessy | | 44.42 | 15 | Jim Forbes | | 44.47 | 16 | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | 45.45 | 17 | John Scown | 0 | 46.20 | 18 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 46.55 | 19 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 47.05 | 20 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 47.14 | 21 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 47.54 | 22 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 48.00 | 23 | Russell Creed | TF Q | 49.55 | 24 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 50.00 | 25 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 51.50 | 26 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 52.23 | 27 | Rob West | BO .W | 52.26 | 28 | Jeff Carberry | 0 | 53.09 | 29 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 53.39 | 30 | John Harding | 0 | 53.48 | 31 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 54.42 | 32 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 56.40 | 33 | Robert Spry | 0 | 57.01 | 34 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 57.23 | 35 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 57.32 | 36 | Colin Price | 0 | 61.45 | 37 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 66.56 | 38 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 68.24 | 39 | Alan Watts | 0 | 70.18 | 40 | Vincent Sinickas | | 86.53 | 41 | Peter Young | PL Q | 118.29 | | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | dns | | Ron Pallas | 0 | dns | | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | dns | | David Marshall | 0 | dns | | Vincent Loye | 0 | dns |
|
M65A, 11 km, controls | Time | 1 | Peter Gorvett | GBR SYO - | 33.53 | 2 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 36.44 | 3 | Tony Radford | 0 | 37.14 | 4 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 37.48 | 5 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 37.54 | 6 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 38.39 | 7 | Ross Barr | GO N | 40.57 | 8 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 41.12 | 9 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 41.50 | 10 | Robert Allison | 0 | 42.40 | 11 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 43.10 | 12 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 43.38 | 13 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 44.46 | 14 | Robert Smith | | 44.57 | 15 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 45.04 | 16 | Barry McCrae | 0 | 45.12 | 17 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 45.27 | 18 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 45.28 | 19 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 46.48 | 19 | Per Dalheim | NOR Konner | 46.48 | 21 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 46.52 | 22 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 48.34 | 23 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 48.54 | 24 | Peter Dalwood | 0 | 49.20 | 25 | John Meeking | 0 | 50.51 | 26 | James Laver | 0 | 51.30 | 27 | Dennis Mews | BKV Baysid | 53.15 | 28 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 54.41 | 29 | Barry Hart | 0 | 56.38 | 30 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 57.31 | 31 | Terje Moen | NWZ North | 58.36 | 32 | John Anderson | 0 | 58.53 | 33 | Rob Simmons | 0 | 61.07 | 34 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 62.20 | 35 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 63.45 | 36 | David Goddard | 0 | 69.49 | 37 | Ross Kelly | 0 | 71.00 | 38 | Robert Moore | 0 | 74.28 | 39 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 76.07 | 40 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 78.45 | 41 | Noel McVey | TKV Tuckon | 93.03 | 42 | Ted Woodley | GON Garing | 94.05 | 43 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 97.58 | 44 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 136.02 | | Jon Potter | TEO S | mp | | Phil Dufty | BO .W | dnf | | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | dns | | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | dns | | Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | dns | | Zuzu Burford | URN Uringa | dns |
|
M70A, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Tarr | YV V | 35.20 | 2 | Tim Dent | 0 | 35.46 | 3 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 37.56 | 4 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 39.37 | 5 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 40.39 | 6 | Mike Howe | 0 | 41.13 | 7 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 41.38 | 8 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 41.52 | 9 | David Hogg | 0 | 42.17 | 10 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 43.30 | 11 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 43.47 | 12 | Peter Searle | 0 | 44.11 | 13 | John Le carpentier | 0 | 44.26 | 14 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 46.53 | 15 | John Sutton | 0 | 48.58 | 16 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 49.49 | 17 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 50.10 | 18 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 52.10 | 19 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 52.11 | 20 | Peter Grover | 0 | 52.32 | 21 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 54.12 | 22 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 56.42 | 23 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 58.57 | 24 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 59.00 | 25 | Colin Morgans | 0 | 59.59 | 26 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 60.26 | 27 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 71.03 | 28 | Walter Pywell | POA Parawa | 71.44 | 29 | John Such | 0 | 74.35 | 30 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 75.33 | 31 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 76.12 | 32 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 76.32 | 33 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 85.25 | 34 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 89.48 | 35 | Michael Hicks | TTS Tintoo | 104.29 | | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | dns | | Jim Rathjen | | dns |
|
M75A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 36.29 | 2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 42.10 | 3 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 48.09 | 4 | George Reeves | 0 | 48.17 | 5 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 54.12 | 6 | John Lyon | 0 | 58.16 | 7 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 60.56 | 8 | John Dempster | 0 | 71.53 | 9 | BOB LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 81.37 | 10 | John Sheahan | 0 | 121.12 | | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | dns | | Rod Crockart | UGQ | dns | | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Peter Cutten | | dns | | Neville Fathers | 0 | dns |
|
M80A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 69.16 | | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M85A, 9014 km, 3.0 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 60.07 | | Neil Schafer | 0 | dnf | | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M21AS, 6.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 43.32 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 46.33 | 3 | Mark West | 0 | 48.46 | 4 | Matthew Cohen | ALT Austra | 51.55 | 5 | Hamish Prosser | AOA Abomin | 52.53 | 6 | Tom Marshall | 0 | 54.22 | 7 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 55.05 | 8 | Luke Topfer | AUS Austra | 55.08 | 9 | Matthew Hope | AUS Austra | 55.13 | 10 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 58.04 | 11 | Chris Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 59.54 | 12 | Owen Shepherd | AUS Austra | 62.16 | 13 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 64.20 | 14 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 64.54 | 15 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 67.43 | 16 | Andrew Shipton | | 70.26 | 17 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 73.58 | 18 | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | 95.55 | 19 | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | 117.07 | | Rachel Brown | YVV Yarra | dns | | Duncan Brown | YVV Yarra | dns | | Peter Smith | AUS Austra | dns | | Luke Wilmott | 0 | dns | | Nicky Smith | AUS Austra | dns | | James Scott | AUS Austra | dns |
|
M55+AS, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Phil Davill | 0 | 40.24 | 2 | Phil Poulton | BKV Baysid | 42.17 | 3 | Alan Sargeant | | 49.47 | 4 | Bill Vandendool | | 50.10 | 5 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 51.07 | 6 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 53.40 | 7 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 54.41 | 8 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 55.47 | 9 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 59.44 | 10 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 67.00 |
|
M21E, 9.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Bryan Keely | | 42.43 | 2 | Matthew Crane | | 43.03 | 3 | Lachlan Dow | | 43.40 | 4 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 43.45 | 5 | Simon Uppill | | 43.50 | 6 | Matthew Parton | GS N | 46.43 | 7 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 46.48 | 8 | Murray Scown | AO A | 47.22 | 9 | Joshua Blatchford | | 47.43 | 10 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 47.49 | 11 | Christopher Naunton | | 47.50 | 12 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 48.23 | 13 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 49.03 | 14 | Alex Massey | | 49.37 | 15 | David Brownridge | | 49.50 | 16 | Bruce Arthur | | 49.55 | 17 | Eric Morris | 0 | 50.29 | 18 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 51.08 | 19 | Victor Mansner | MFV Melbou | 51.37 | 20 | Lachlan Hallett | | 51.47 | 21 | Reuben Smith | | 52.22 | 21 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 52.22 | 23 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 53.18 | 24 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 53.50 | 25 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 54.52 | 26 | Robert Bennett | AUS Austra | 55.23 | 27 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 55.37 | 28 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 56.03 | 29 | David Colls | YVV Yarra | 56.07 | 30 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 57.15 | 31 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 58.04 | 32 | Andrew Brown | ST N | 58.32 | 33 | Ricky Thackray | | 60.51 | 34 | Robert Fell | NEV Nillum | 65.12 | 35 | Stuart Lawrie | | 68.13 | 36 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 72.01 | 37 | Alexander Lipovich | ISR Tel Av | 75.21 | | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | dnf | | Gareth Candy | AOA Abomin | dns | | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | dns | | Christopher Horne | AUS Austra | dns | | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | dns | | Simon Rouse | | dns | | PETER HOBBS | | dns | | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M17-20E, 8.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 37.03 | 2 | Ian Lawford | | 37.10 | 3 | Matt Doyle | | 39.05 | 4 | Oscar McNulty | | 39.19 | 5 | Brodie Nankervis | | 40.05 | 6 | Andrew Barnett | | 40.52 | 7 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 41.28 | 8 | Jarrah Day | | 42.11 | 8 | Todd Neve | MF V | 42.11 | 10 | Ashley Nankervis | | 43.38 | 11 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 44.38 | 12 | Angus Roberts | | 45.43 | 13 | Stephen Melhuish | | 46.50 | 14 | Will Kennedy | | 48.33 | 15 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 48.45 | 16 | Aidan Dawson | | 52.27 | 17 | David Tay | UG Q | 53.26 | 18 | Oliver Mill | | 53.32 | 19 | James Fuller | TT S | 65.34 | 20 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 67.24 | 21 | Lawrence Jones | | 72.40 | 22 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 76.29 | | Kelly Bertei | | dns |
|
W21E, 6.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Lizzie INGHAM | AO A | 33.37 | 2 | Hanny Allston | | 35.35 | 3 | Grace Crane | ALT Austra | 36.01 | 4 | Kathryn Preston | CHV Centra | 38.04 | 5 | NATASHA KEY | | 38.21 | 6 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 38.37 | 7 | Susanne Casanova | | 39.12 | 8 | Mace Neve | RR A | 39.33 | 9 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 40.35 | 10 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 41.37 | 11 | Lauren Gillis | | 42.34 | 12 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 42.41 | 13 | Zoe Radford | TEO S | 43.59 | 14 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 44.11 | 15 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 44.24 | 16 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 44.44 | 17 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 45.05 | 18 | Kellie Whitfield | SW .W | 46.19 | 19 | Ainsley Cavanagh | WRT Wellin | 47.14 | 20 | Rachel West | BO .W | 47.25 | 21 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 48.29 | 22 | Clare Brownridge | | 48.36 | 23 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 50.06 | 24 | Claire Butler | ALT Austra | 53.01 | 25 | Niina Kautto | | 54.06 | 26 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 63.23 | | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | dnf | | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | dns | | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
W17-20E, 6.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 43.30 | 2 | Nicola Blatchford | | 43.38 | 3 | MARY FLEMING | | 44.49 | 4 | Amanda Holmgren | BFN Big Fo | 45.18 | 5 | Jacqui Doyle | | 45.29 | 6 | Michele Dawson | | 47.40 | 7 | Melanie Fuller | | 47.55 | 8 | LANITA STEER | | 48.48 | 9 | Anna Dowling | | 48.57 | 10 | Lucy Fleming | | 55.06 | 11 | Nicola Marshall | | 55.07 | 12 | Katelyn Doyle | 0 | 57.01 | 13 | Olivia Sprod | | 57.34 | 14 | Rosie Dalheim | | 57.35 | 15 | Bec Butler | | 59.34 | 16 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 59.44 | 17 | Sally Young | TT S | 60.05 | 18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 61.34 | 19 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 66.04 |
|
W80A, 3.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 54.17 | 2 | Sue Healy | | 65.38 | 3 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 67.42 |
|
W40A, 6.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | CLARE HAWTHORNE | WRT Wellin | 46.16 | 2 | Cathy McComb | ALT Austra | 47.20 | 3 | Susie Kluth | POA Parawa | 48.17 | 4 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 50.08 | 5 | Tamsin Barnes | 0 | 54.34 | 6 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 73.47 | 7 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 75.15 | | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
W45A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 40.17 | 2 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 42.44 | 3 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 43.30 | 4 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 43.37 | 5 | Clare Leung | UG Q | 44.58 | 6 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 45.17 | 7 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 46.11 | 8 | Sue Hancock | 0 | 49.31 | 9 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 49.47 | 10 | Alison Inglis | BSA Bushfl | 53.21 | 11 | Margaret Jones | | 54.33 | 12 | Heather Smith | 0 | 59.11 | 13 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 59.43 | 14 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 61.20 | 15 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 62.10 | 16 | Janine Steer | 0 | 66.27 | 17 | Zara Soden | 0 | 68.37 | 18 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 73.46 | 19 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 79.17 | 20 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 82.44 | 21 | Gayle West | 0 | 84.04 | 22 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 93.21 | | Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
|
W45AS, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 43.49 | 2 | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | 45.39 | 3 | Vicki Wilmott | IKN Illawa | 52.52 | 4 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 53.25 | 5 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 54.40 | 6 | Michelle Martin | | 58.00 | 7 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 59.53 | 8 | Kathryn Cox | | 63.01 | 9 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 69.26 | 10 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 81.35 | 11 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 82.58 | | Miki Itakura | VOA Orient | dns | | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | dns |
|
W35A, 8 km, controls | Time | 1 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 49.36 | 2 | HANIA LADA | YVV Yarra | 55.00 | 3 | Kim Carroll | ALT Austra | 58.56 | 4 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 65.38 | | Natalie Smith | POA Parawa | dns |
|
W35AS, 4.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 40.44 | 2 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 41.44 | 3 | Nicki Colls | YVV Yarra | 43.40 | 4 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 49.03 | 5 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 50.10 | 6 | Edith Gray | | 52.07 | 7 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 67.29 | 8 | Caroline Taurany | NCN Newcas | 72.35 | 9 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 76.44 |
|
M35AS, 5.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 45.50 | 2 | Peter Baldwin | GSN Goldse | 47.31 | 3 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 53.15 | 4 | Takashi Itakura | AUS Austra | 131.39 |
|
M40A, 8.6 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 44.43 | 2 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 46.02 | 3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 48.16 | 4 | Matthew Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 50.43 | 5 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 50.55 | 6 | Jonathan McComb | ALT Austra | 52.14 | 7 | Scott Simson | -- - | 53.46 | 8 | Ant Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 57.04 | 9 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 58.34 | 10 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 64.29 | 11 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 76.37 | 12 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 77.15 | 13 | Andrew Cameron | BGV Bendig | 79.36 | 14 | Peter Miller | BSA Bushfl | 89.58 | | Steve Leicester | BKV Baysid | dns | | Dion Keech | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 7.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Piotr Czajkowski | MFV Melbou | 41.34 | 2 | Rob Jessop | PO A | 42.16 | 3 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 43.33 | 4 | Rob Lewis | | 44.34 | 5 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 45.21 | 6 | Ian Jones | 0 | 47.26 | 7 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 47.44 | 8 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 50.21 | 9 | Fergus Fitzwater | MFV Melbou | 50.33 | 10 | Tony Hill | 0 | 51.23 | 11 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 51.52 | 12 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 51.57 | 13 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 52.58 | 14 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 54.35 | 15 | Patrick Kluth | POA Parawa | 57.43 | 16 | Stephen Dunbar | TT Dunbar | 58.36 | 17 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 58.53 | 18 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 64.19 | 19 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 69.40 | 20 | John Soden | 0 | 70.10 | 21 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 71.27 | 22 | PETER FORBES | BGV Bendig | 78.42 | 23 | Wim De Jong | RR Q | 92.01 | 24 | John Morris | AUS Austra | 105.01 | | Lance Read | UG Q | dns | | Vic Sedunary | 0 | dns | | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | dns |
|
M45AS, 5.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 44.00 | 2 | Greg Cates | 0 | 46.06 | 3 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 48.03 | 4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 48.52 | 5 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 52.34 | 6 | David Jaffe | 0 | 53.05 | 7 | Don Cherry | 0 | 61.28 | 8 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 62.16 | 9 | John Carberry | 0 | 67.51 | 10 | Geoff Adams | CR S | 89.08 | 11 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 91.31 |
|
M50A, 6.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Warren Key | 0 | 36.27 | 2 | Ian PROSSER | AOA Abomin | 41.27 | 3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 42.42 | 4 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 42.58 | 5 | Jemery Day | 0 | 43.14 | 6 | Bernard Walker | 0 | 43.58 | 7 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 44.17 | 8 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 44.35 | 9 | Neil Prosser | BFN Big Fo | 47.02 | 10 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 48.04 | 11 | Michael Dowling | 0 | 51.55 | 12 | Nick Melhuish | 0 | 53.57 | 13 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 53.58 | 14 | Graeme Dawson | | 55.55 | 15 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 57.34 | 16 | Ross Stewart | BSA Bushfl | 57.45 | 17 | Seoirse O'Hagen | AUS Austra | 57.55 | 18 | Stephen Bird | | 58.28 | 19 | Kenneth McLean | 0 | 61.59 | 20 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 69.16 | 21 | Paccy Stronach | ALT Austra | 69.30 | 22 | Gary Carroll | 0 | 70.31 | 23 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 78.55 | 24 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 88.04 | | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | mp | | Chalky Thomas | BKV Baysid | dns | | Stephen Dose | | dns | | Steve Hicks | TT S | dns |
|
W50A, 5.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Christine Marshall | 0 | 45.00 | 2 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 46.02 | 3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 48.45 | 4 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 49.23 | 5 | Christine Brown | 0 | 50.14 | 6 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 57.24 | 7 | Andrea Schiwy | 0 | 62.02 | 8 | Sally Wayte | 0 | 62.56 | 9 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 67.39 | 10 | Erica Diment | 0 | 69.57 | 11 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 79.12 | 12 | Jane Cusick | 0 | 85.14 | 13 | Donelda Niles | 0 | 90.25 |
|
W Junior B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Inala Day | ALT Austra | 29.44 | 2 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 40.03 | 3 | Clare Jessup | GO N | 45.13 |
|
W Open B, 2.9 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Stephanie Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 27.18 | 2 | Natasha Sparg | | 31.29 | 3 | Raelee Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 31.32 | 4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 32.08 | 5 | Kiersten Gregg | LO .W | 35.32 | 6 | Paula Ashforth | | 38.41 | 7 | Gina Wade | WO .W | 39.52 | 8 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 48.10 | 9 | Sue Bament | 0 | 48.33 | 10 | Dianne Shalders | 0 | 49.52 | 11 | Leone Carberry | 0 | 50.00 | 12 | Carol Such | 0 | 52.14 | 13 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 55.04 | 14 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 55.48 | 15 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 73.57 | 16 | Petrina Baldwin | URN Uringa | 87.23 | | Melanie Trotter | NCN Newcas | dnf | | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | dns | | Robyn Cutten | WA S | dns | | Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | dns | | Tina Smith | | dns |
|
W Easy B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Lisa de Jong | RR Q | 35.52 | 2 | Nicki Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 40.11 | 3 | Carol Morgans | 0 | 47.27 | 4 | Kaye Hart | 0 | 75.13 |
|
M35A, 10.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 71.00 | 2 | Douglas Jay | SHN Southe | 79.15 | 3 | Alan Daley | MFV Melbou | 100.37 | 4 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 119.20 |
|
M Junior B, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Lim | TJ Lim | 30.34 | | Andrew Lim | TJ Lim | dns |
|
M Open B, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 25.23 | 2 | Ian Jessup | GO N | 36.19 | 3 | Darren Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 50.38 | 4 | Henk Dejong | | 63.16 | 5 | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | 116.59 | | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | mp | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | dnf | | Margaret Bourne | 0 | dns |
|
W10N, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Imogen Scott | WRT Wellin | 18.07 | 2 | Tiia Marsh | 0 | 18.44 | 3 | Zali McComb | ALT Austra | 18.45 | 4 | Lauren Smith | CR S | 23.24 | 5 | Sophie Arthur | 0 | 25.27 | 6 | Emma Cates | 0 | 26.26 | 7 | Ingrid Shelton Agar | | 41.44 | 8 | Sophie Trotter | NCN Newcas | 48.43 |
|
M10N, 18 km, controls | Time | 1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 15.30 | 2 | Jett McComb | ALT Austra | 19.40 | 3 | Ryan Cates | 0 | 21.43 | 4 | Patrick Shelton Agar | | 24.56 | 5 | Lachlan Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 24.59 | 6 | Daniel Sherlock | BFN Big Fo | 25.53 | 7 | Isaac Madden | LO .W | 29.47 | 8 | Alex Burnett | BFN Big Fo | 55.30 | | Nathan Thomas | BKV Baysid | dns |
|