|
Cotswold North Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Rob Simson Club: Toohey Forest Back to summary |
M Open Green, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 17.51 | 2 | Sean Titmarsh | BW Q | 25.01 |
|
M10, 1.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 15.13 | 2 | Patrick Cantwell | - - | 34.02 |
|
M14A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | David Tay | UG Q | 66.29 | 2 | Matt Doyle | | 72.49 | 3 | Euan Trehearn | UG Q | 128.14 | | Dominic Crosato | RR Q | mp | | Isaac Wearmouth | UG Q | mp |
|
M15-19B, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Stuart McKelvie | DD Q | 85.16 | 2 | Lance Rutherford | - - | 134.59 | 3 | Jacob Eldridge | - - | 144.30 | | Jamie McDonald | TGS | mp |
|
M16A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 68.47 | | Bryn Trehearn | UG Q | mp | | Chris Firman | EN Q | mp | | Aaron Breed | EN Q | mp | | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | dns | | Harry Mee | TF Q | dns | | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | dns |
|
M17-20A, 7.2 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 77.56 | 2 | Kelsey Dougall | -- - | 99.21 |
|
M17-20AS, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | | Ned May | TF Q | dns |
|
M21A, 9.5 km, 22 controls | Time | 1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 83.55 | 2 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 92.34 | 3 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 97.56 | 4 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 100.01 | 5 | James Sheldon | UG Q | 102.44 | 6 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 107.08 | | Matt Burke | - - | mp | | James Riddel | - - | dns | | Lance Read | UG Q | dns |
|
M35A, 7.2 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 92.57 | 2 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 101.50 |
|
M45-54AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Crosato | RR Q | 84.16 | | Peter May | - - | dns |
|
M45A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 90.41 | 2 | Stephen Cantwell | NC N | 97.27 | 3 | Tim Apelt | TF Q | 98.49 | 4 | Cliff Howard | EN Q | 104.44 | 5 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 108.53 | 6 | Richard Nottle | RR Q | 172.13 |
|
M50A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Taylor | UG Q | 75.54 |
|
M55A, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 47.35 | 2 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 49.47 | 3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 52.09 | 4 | Lee Smith | UG Q | 54.30 | 5 | David Firman | EN Q | 55.47 | 6 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 69.08 | 7 | Peter Trehearn | UG Q | 69.29 | 8 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 99.05 |
|
M55AS, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Zandegiacomo | EN Q | 74.16 | 2 | Douglas Brunner | TFQ | 128.29 | 3 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 130.58 |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Neville De Mestre | PL Q | 60.37 | 2 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 65.28 | 3 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 67.25 | 4 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 68.14 | 5 | James Sokoll | -- - | 95.34 |
|
M75, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 57.35 | 2 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 62.30 | 3 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 70.50 |
|
M80+, 2.3 km, 7 controls | Time | | Mark Neumann | EN Q | dns |
|
M Open B, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Brendan Henry | SO Q | 97.44 | 2 | Elliott Fraser | - - | 124.49 |
|
W10, 1.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 23.19 | 2 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 33.32 |
|
W12A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Morgan van Ansen | DD Q | 55.21 | | Heather Burridge | UG Q | dns |
|
W14A, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 144.36 |
|
W16A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Melanie Neumann | EN Q | 48.46 | 2 | Glennie Nottle | RR Q | 51.54 | 3 | Lillian Burrill | BB Q | 60.04 | 4 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 63.54 | 5 | Danette O'Connell | RR | 64.14 | 6 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 67.30 | 7 | Jacqui Doyle | | 72.58 | | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | dns |
|
W17-20A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Brooke Pye | TF Q | 100.57 | | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | dns |
|
W21A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 75.37 | 2 | Nina Wright | -- - | 96.58 |
|
W21AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 103.31 |
|
W35-44AS, 3.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 87.21 | 2 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 98.21 | 3 | Jenny Pye | TF Q | 106.09 |
|
W35A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 66.51 | 2 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 83.21 |
|
W45-54AS, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Cantwell | NC N | 68.29 | 2 | Donnita Dougall | TF Q | 70.14 |
|
W45A, 4.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 54.19 | 2 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 64.09 | 3 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 65.15 | 4 | Stacey Nottle | RR Q | 73.07 | 5 | Nola McIntyre | EN Q | 89.02 | 6 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 93.14 | 7 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 94.46 | 8 | Rebekah Apelt | TF Q | 96.29 | 9 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 100.38 | | Julie Leung | TF Q | mp | | Wendy Neumann | EN Q | dns |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 58.15 | 2 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 72.51 | 3 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 91.56 |
|
W55AS, 2.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 66.53 |
|
W65, 2.7 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Beverley Brunner | TFQ | 88.13 | 2 | Judy Benson | BU Q | 95.39 |
|
W75+, 2.3 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Cath Howitt | SO Q | 71.24 | 2 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 87.39 |
|
M12A, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 18.04 |
|
M45+B, 2.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ronald Ti | TF Q | 71.44 | 2 | Dwight Tay | - - | 94.05 |
|