|
SA Long Distance Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Championships (Long) The event was held at Worlds End, south of Burra, with complex spur gully terrin disected by steep erosion gullies along the larger creek systems. Organiser: Robin Uppill Club: Onkaparinga Hills Back to summary |
M-14A, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 58.46 | 2 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 66.19 | | Christopher Mason-Fyfe | NonMbr S | dnf | | Oscar Wardleworth | TT S | dns |
|
M-16A, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Riordan Dose | CR | 52.31 | 2 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 65.36 | 3 | Benjamin Lee | NONE None | 120.05 |
|
M17-20A, 8.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Dose | TT S | 78.36 | 2 | Max Sankauskas | OH S | 83.39 | 3 | Rory McComb | 0 | 86.21 | 4 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 120.36 |
|
M21A, 12.3 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 73.59 | 2 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 100.40 | 3 | Brett Merchant | CR | 105.05 |
|
M21AS, 5.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 40.39 | 2 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 49.57 | 3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 59.28 | 4 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 69.03 | 5 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 69.13 | 6 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 73.58 | 7 | David Baker | CR | 76.38 | 8 | Ken Clarke | TJ SA | 87.52 | 9 | Dean Fyfe | CR S | 153.53 |
|
MOpenB, 4.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Henry Hazell | TT SA | 63.43 | 2 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 75.21 | 3 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 87.07 | | Kris Colwell | OH S | dns |
|
M35A, 8.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Dose | | 69.42 | 2 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 75.19 | 3 | Phil Davill | 0 | 97.16 | 4 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 99.14 | 5 | John Soden | 0 | 154.26 | | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | dnf |
|
M45A, 6.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 51.56 | 2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 56.25 | 3 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 59.23 | 4 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 62.34 | 5 | Andre Scott | TT S | 66.04 | 6 | Craig Colwell | | 72.06 | 7 | Ian Winn | 0 | 83.22 | 8 | Simon Capp | Au stralia | 84.58 |
|
M45-54AS, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Douglas Lee | TJ SA | 47.47 |
|
M55A, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 49.51 | 2 | Peter Mayer | YA S | 59.51 | 3 | Robert Smith | | 65.28 | 4 | Ken Fisher | CR S | 70.15 | 5 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 86.00 | 6 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 88.17 | 7 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 97.26 | 8 | Robin English | 0 | 99.24 | 9 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 145.52 | | Rob Tucker | YA S | mp | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | dnf | | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | dnf | | Marc Turner | 0 | dnf |
|
M55+AS, 3.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 45.02 | 2 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 65.04 | 3 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 68.21 |
|
M65A, 5.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | John Lyon | 0 | 60.46 | 2 | John Williams | TJ S | 62.46 | 3 | George Reeves | 0 | 64.47 | 4 | Jim Rathjen | | 71.46 | 5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 73.03 | 6 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 92.51 | 7 | John Such | 0 | 104.11 | 8 | Mike Hicks | | 137.16 |
|
M75A, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time | | Ron Larsson | Plus | dns |
|
W-12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Hill | CR S | 38.29 |
|
W-16A, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 48.28 |
|
W17-20A, 6.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 69.35 | 2 | Marissa Lee | TJ S | 75.39 | 3 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 119.57 | | Lauren Gillis | | dns |
|
W21A, 8.9 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Susanne Casanova | | 74.15 | 2 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 85.07 | 3 | Zara Soden | 0 | 113.15 |
|
W21AS, 4.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Claire Davill | TJ SA | 57.01 | 2 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 57.51 | 3 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 70.51 |
|
WOpenB, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time | | Melissa Smith | OH Smith | dnf |
|
W45A, 5.2 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 57.40 | 2 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 74.11 | 3 | Erica Diment | 0 | 83.17 | 4 | Regina Reuter | WA S | 97.52 | 5 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 125.51 |
|
W45-54AS, 3.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Teri McComb | 0 | 66.11 | 2 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 100.04 | | Anna Hazell | TT S | dnf |
|
W45+B, 3.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Robyn Dose | | 112.15 | 2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 115.38 | 3 | Carol Such | 0 | 137.22 | | Margrit Leuenberger | CR | mp |
|
W55A, 4.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 55.15 | 2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 78.12 | 3 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 119.48 | | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | dnf |
|
W55+AS, 3.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 60.15 | 2 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 78.08 | 3 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 89.58 |
|
W65A, 3.8 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 54.28 |
|
W75A, 3.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 58.31 |
|
M80A, 3.4 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Lance Fairclough | OH S | 83.27 |
|