|
MTBO National League 1 Sunny Corner Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National League/Series Organiser: David West Club: Mountain Devils MTB Orienteering Club Back to summary |
Men 21 Elite, 22.0 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 68.33 | 2 | Steven Cusworth | BK V | 70.41 | 3 | david simpendorfer | RR A | 75.01 | 4 | PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | 79.46 | 5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 81.24 | 6 | Grant Lebbink | VIC . | 82.40 | 7 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 85.57 | 8 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 94.08 | 9 | Graeme Dawson | | 105.25 | 10 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 105.48 | 11 | John Hogan | non | 121.00 | | Jiri Albrecht | None | mp |
|
Women 21 Elite, 19.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Melanie Simpson | MD N | 62.59 | 2 | Mary Fien | BF N | 76.04 | 3 | Kath Copland | BK V | 78.11 | 4 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 80.21 | 5 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 82.26 | 6 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 83.28 | 7 | Alison Curtin | BF N | 86.45 | 8 | Jill McNaught | MDN | 109.42 |
|
Men 20 Elite, 19.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 66.10 | 2 | Luke Poland | BS A | 68.00 | 3 | Marc Gluskie | ALT | 72.32 | 4 | Alex Massey | | 76.02 | 5 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 91.49 |
|
Men 40, 19.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Humphrey | BKV Baysid | 66.55 | 2 | Marcel van Schie | MD N | 73.55 | 3 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 76.03 | 4 | Hamish Mackie | MD N | 78.15 | 5 | Simon Nott | MDN | 84.21 | 6 | Cameron Osborne | BFN | 86.22 | 7 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 87.40 | 8 | Craig Steffens | MT Q | 88.15 | 9 | David GREEN | 0 | 88.32 | 10 | Brett Vallance | | 90.38 | 11 | Keith Bramma | MDN | 103.49 | 12 | Andrew Power | NC N | 104.08 | 13 | Gavin Gillett | MDN | 105.18 | 14 | Peter Lorimer | BFN | 117.25 | 15 | Wayne Bajenoff | AWV | 142.56 | | David West | MD N | dns |
|
Women 40, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 92.02 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 96.56 |
|
Men 50, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 59.42 | 2 | PETER CUSWORTH | BK V | 70.32 | 3 | David Firman | EN Q | 78.50 | 4 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 79.19 | 5 | Chris Bayliss | MDN | 80.05 | 6 | Andy Halliday | MD N | 80.43 | 7 | Glenn Flack | None | 83.02 | 8 | Bill Vandendool | | 86.35 | 9 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 87.09 | 10 | John Skilton | MT Q | 87.33 | 11 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 88.01 | 12 | Steve Richardson | | 88.36 | 13 | Dan Redfern | GO N | 102.40 | 14 | Jan Lebbink | EUV | 138.39 | 15 | Mike Job | MDN | 139.27 |
|
Women 50, 14.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 69.42 | 2 | Nora Skilton | NSW . | 92.00 | | Betty James | MDN | mp |
|
Men 60, 14.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 54.39 | 2 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 57.16 | 3 | Graeme Oddy | MD N | 74.15 | 4 | Barry Hart | 0 | 80.46 | 5 | Bill Filson | MDN | 99.46 | | PETER HILL | NONE None | mp | | Tim Hackney | NC N | dns | | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
Women 60, 11.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Chown | MDN | 95.01 |
|
Men 12, 11.0 km, 8 controls | Time | | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
Men 14, 11.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Job | MDN | 156.18 |
|
Men 16, 14.0 km, 9 controls | Time | | Timothy Jackson | 0 | mp |
|
Course 2, 19.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Dan Kirby | None | 77.29 | 2 | Tom Singleton | None | 104.33 |
|
Course 3, 16.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Lyle Halliday | MDN | 80.34 | 2 | Joanna Latter | NCN | 103.49 | | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | dns |
|
Course 4, 14.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nicole Sellin | GO N | 96.16 |
|
Course 5, 11.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Casey Wheatley | MDN | 112.37 | | Gary Summers | None | mp |
|