|
ACT Championships Middle Distance Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Middle) Setter:Lachlan Dow & Luke Poland Organiser: Allison Jones Club: Bush Flyers Back to summary |
W21E, 5.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 38.32 | 2 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 40.48 | 3 | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | 40.56 | 4 | Joanne Allison | RRA Red Ro | 41.00 | 5 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 41.30 | 6 | Mace Neve | RR A | 42.23 | 7 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 42.27 | 8 | Susanne Casanova | | 44.31 | 9 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 44.34 | 10 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 45.33 | 11 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 46.24 | 12 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 47.09 | 13 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 49.50 | 14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 51.53 | 15 | Rachel West | BO .W | 53.13 | 16 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 54.28 | 17 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 56.45 | 18 | Cathy Hogg | 0 | 58.55 | 19 | Kristen Walker | PO A | 60.14 | 20 | Lauren Gillis | | 62.01 | 21 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 72.25 | | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | mp | | Bethany Thompson | BS A | mp | | Alice Moore | KO.W . | dns | | Lauren Gillis | | dns |
|
M21E, 6.3 km, 29 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 37.37 | 2 | Simon Uppill | | 40.36 | 3 | Ian Meyer | SHN Southe | 45.14 | 4 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 45.31 | 5 | Evan Barr | BGV | 46.25 | 6 | Murray Scown | AO A | 47.10 | 7 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 47.57 | 8 | Bryan Keely | | 48.14 | 9 | Christopher Naunton | | 48.39 | 10 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 49.06 | 11 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 49.12 | 12 | Reuben Smith | | 49.34 | 13 | Bruce Arthur | | 49.37 | 14 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 49.41 | 15 | Jim Russell | 0 | 49.44 | 16 | Eric Morris | 0 | 49.53 | 17 | Mark Gregson | UG | 50.13 | 18 | Lachlan Hallett | | 50.20 | 19 | Boris Granovskiy | USA . | 50.48 | 20 | Patrick Saile | WR T | 52.07 | 21 | John Toomey | SW .W | 52.29 | 22 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 55.23 | 23 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 55.41 | 24 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 56.51 | 25 | Chris Helliwell | PO A | 57.33 | 26 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 61.16 | 27 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 62.51 | 28 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 66.48 | 29 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 69.22 | 30 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 74.26 | 31 | David Lacey | -- - | 74.48 | 32 | Richard Pywell | PO A | 91.47 | | Tom Landon-Smith | WE A | mp | | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | mp | | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | mp | | Matthew Purcell | BS A | dns | | Matthew Westwood | BS A | dns | | Paul Dowling | 0 | dns | | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | dns | | Matthew Parton | GS N | dns |
|
W17-20E, 4.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 40.45 | 2 | Jacqui Doyle | | 44.31 | 3 | Sarah Buckerfield | AST Austra | 45.57 | 4 | Lilian Burrill | BB Q | 46.39 | 5 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 48.40 | 6 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 48.47 | 7 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 49.02 | 8 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 49.46 | 9 | Brooke Pye | TF Q | 51.16 | 10 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 52.47 | 11 | MARY FLEMING | | 54.50 | 12 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 55.16 | 13 | Naomi MITCHELL | BS A | 55.46 | 14 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 60.04 | 15 | Michele Dawson | | 62.17 | 16 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 71.28 | | Eleanor Ross | NC N | dns |
|
M17-20E, 5.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Lawford | | 36.11 | 2 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 36.55 | 3 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 37.17 | 4 | Joshua Blatchford | | 38.14 | 5 | Alex Massey | | 39.48 | 6 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 40.09 | 7 | Thomas Carter | CR | 41.09 | 8 | Oscar McNulty | | 41.33 | 9 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 41.48 | 10 | Todd Neve | MF V | 43.50 | 11 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 44.07 | 12 | Joshua Neumann | EN Q | 48.00 | 13 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 48.37 | 14 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 50.46 | 15 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 51.57 | 16 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 52.29 | 17 | Graeme Rennie | CAN . | 55.11 | 18 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 55.31 | 19 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 59.28 | 20 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 63.35 | 21 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 66.21 | 22 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 74.33 | 23 | Alex ORR | NC N | 82.19 | | Chris Firman | EN Q | mp | | Luke Poland | BS A | dns | | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | dns | | Daniel Neumann | ENQ Enogge | dns | | Lachlan Dow | | dns | | Leon Keely | BG V | dns |
|
M10A, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 13.49 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 14.38 | 3 | Christian Piiroinen | 0 | 23.09 |
|
M12A, 2.9 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 22.04 | 2 | Jesse Piiroinen | BSA Bushfl | 27.19 | 3 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 31.03 | 4 | Dylan Ingwersen | NSW N | 37.07 |
|
M14A, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 23.07 | 2 | Ashley Nankervis | | 24.21 | 3 | Oliver Mill | | 24.40 | 4 | Daniel Hill | | 24.58 | 5 | Aidan Dawson | | 25.38 | 6 | Ciaran Lane | | 33.28 | 7 | Stephen Melhuish | | 34.54 | 8 | Toby Wilson | | 41.22 | 9 | Nathan Berkholz | NC N | 42.10 | 10 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 47.47 | | Scott Charlton | NSW | mp | | Ruben Ingwersen | PO A | dns |
|
M16A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 33.20 | 2 | Brodie Nankervis | | 34.20 | 3 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 35.05 | 4 | Angus Roberts | | 35.10 | 5 | Louis Coad | TAS | 37.15 | 6 | Matt Doyle | | 40.19 | 7 | Bill Mann | WA | 44.05 | 8 | David Tay | UG Q | 45.36 | 9 | Kelly Bertei | | 49.57 | 10 | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | 51.52 | 11 | Chris Yuan | North | 68.18 |
|
M35A, 5.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Johan Fegar | DEN . | 45.42 | 2 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 47.44 | 3 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 70.43 | | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | dns | | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | dns | | John Toomey | SW .W | dns |
|
M40A, 5.1 km, 24 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 44.56 | 2 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 51.26 | 3 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 53.29 | 4 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 55.39 | 5 | Michael Aylott | PO A | 68.37 | 6 | Taffy Baker | None . | 79.30 | 7 | Jean-Paul Cochereau | NCL . | 80.33 | | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | dns | | Paul Marsh | 0 | dns | | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | dns | | David Neumann | - - | dns | | Ian Bragg | BS A | dns |
|
M45A, 4.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Graham Turner | RR A | 39.06 | 2 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 40.23 | 3 | Lance Read | UG Q | 41.23 | 4 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 46.24 | 5 | Graeme Dawson | | 51.22 | 6 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 51.34 | 7 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 65.38 | | Michael Burridge | UG Q | mp | | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | mp | | Tony Hill | 0 | mp |
|
M50A, 4.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 39.18 | 2 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 42.21 | 3 | Alex Davey | 0 | 45.15 | 4 | Tony Garr | PO A | 46.46 | 5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 47.50 | 6 | David Knight | 0 | 50.51 | 7 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 51.13 | 8 | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 51.50 | 9 | Michael Burt | RR A | 57.29 | 10 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 60.39 | 11 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 61.30 | 12 | Peter Berkholz | NCN | 68.14 | | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | dns | | Steve Bird | BK V | dns | | Alan Watts | 0 | dns | | Richard Carter | GS N | dns | | Simon Phillips | EV T | dns |
|
M55A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 30.18 | 2 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 35.29 | 3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 38.03 | 4 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 39.21 | 5 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 40.56 | 6 | Bert Elson | 0 | 41.39 | 7 | John Scown | 0 | 41.55 | 8 | Renny Duckett | ALT | 43.21 | 9 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 44.06 | 10 | Neil Barr | 0 | 44.44 | 11 | Nick Dent | | 45.28 | 12 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 45.59 | 13 | David Firman | EN Q | 47.10 | 14 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 49.48 | 15 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 51.17 | 16 | Colin Price | 0 | 54.09 | 17 | John Harding | 0 | 54.39 | 18 | Robert Spry | 0 | 58.41 | 19 | John Thorpe | RR A | 60.50 | 20 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 63.00 | 21 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 70.39 | 22 | Peter Orr | NC N | 77.23 | 23 | Warren McDonough | EV T | 112.59 | | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns | | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | dns | | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | dns |
|
M60A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 41.19 | 2 | John Oliver | WRN Wagga | 41.37 | 3 | Robert Allison | 0 | 43.58 | 4 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 45.46 | 5 | Bill Jones | RR A | 46.12 | 6 | Robert J Preston | NC N | 47.18 | 7 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 48.20 | 8 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 48.25 | 9 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 48.28 | 10 | Ian Booth | BS A | 48.31 | 11 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 49.10 | 12 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 49.28 | 13 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 52.36 | 14 | Jon Potter | TEO S | 54.51 | 15 | Barry Hart | 0 | 56.16 | 16 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 60.36 | 17 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 62.05 | 18 | Denis Telle | NCL . | 74.54 | 19 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 76.44 | 20 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 76.56 | 21 | David Schulz | TF Q | 77.32 | | Bill Monaghan | PO A | mp | | Dennis Trewin | 0 | dns | | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | dns | | Keith Fifield | 0 | dns | | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | dns | | Philip Purcell | BS A | dns |
|
M65A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 37.24 | 2 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 39.53 | 3 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 41.23 | 4 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 43.08 | 5 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 43.53 | 6 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 43.58 | 7 | Bryan Hardy | WO .W | 44.02 | 8 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 44.13 | 9 | James Mann | BO .W | 44.15 | 10 | Roland Eggli | None . | 44.22 | 11 | David Hogg | 0 | 45.12 | 12 | John Brammall | 0 | 47.43 | 13 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 48.13 | 14 | Jim Laver | AL T | 48.55 | 15 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 53.13 | 16 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 53.23 | 17 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 59.46 | 18 | John Major | KO .W | 63.08 | 19 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 70.30 | 20 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 76.29 | 21 | Wayne Griggs | 0 | 81.16 | 22 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 82.45 | 23 | John Suominen | WE A | 93.10 | | Michael Howe | LO W | dns |
|
M70A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 39.02 | 2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 43.06 | 3 | Magne Hagstrom | SWE . | 50.46 | 4 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 56.52 | 5 | George Reeves | 0 | 58.29 | 6 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 59.00 | 7 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 73.54 | | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | mp | | John Sutton | 0 | dns | | John Lyon | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 39.21 | 2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 42.14 | 3 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 70.05 | 4 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 79.55 | | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M80A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 40.37 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 49.21 | 3 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 70.17 | | Kevin Paine | 0 | dns | | David Banks | BS A | dns |
|
W10A, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Riley Lane | 0 | 14.31 | 2 | Heather Lane | PO A | 16.25 | 2 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 16.25 | 4 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 17.19 | 5 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 20.13 | 6 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.51 |
|
W12A, 2.9 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 43.19 |
|
W14A, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 27.45 | 2 | Lucy Fleming | | 38.30 |
|
W16A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 44.16 | 2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 45.07 | 3 | Katie Bowen | ACT | 52.24 | 4 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 54.21 | | Michaela Bragg | ACT | dns |
|
W35A, 4.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 51.39 | 2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 53.20 | 3 | Susie Kluth | POA Parawa | 63.55 | | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | dns | | Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
W40A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 37.56 | 2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 54.11 | 3 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 61.03 | 4 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 67.27 | 5 | Paula Doyle | 0 | 71.45 | 6 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 72.13 | 7 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 72.56 | | Nanette Bragg | BS A | mp | | Susan Briggs | RR A | dns |
|
W45A, 4.1 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 40.03 | 2 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 42.09 | 3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 43.43 | 4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 44.46 | 5 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 49.39 | 6 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 74.40 | 7 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 80.46 | 8 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 83.05 | 9 | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | 94.59 | 10 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 100.28 | | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | mp | | Barbara Dawson | 0 | dns | | Sue Garr | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 32.28 | 2 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 33.36 | 3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 33.45 | 4 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 41.02 | 5 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 44.19 | 6 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 44.52 | 7 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 48.23 | 8 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 54.29 | 9 | Carol Harding | 0 | 56.16 | 10 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 60.41 | 11 | Jocelyne Telle Debien | NCL . | 66.07 | 12 | Maria Orr | NC N | 72.01 | 13 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 73.53 | 14 | Julie Mann | 0 | 80.08 | 15 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 81.40 | 16 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 82.59 | 17 | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 117.20 | | Prue Dobbin | BK V | dns |
|
W55A, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 41.20 | 2 | Sue Key | | 42.09 | 3 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 46.33 | 4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 48.31 | 5 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 48.42 | 6 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 50.04 | 7 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 50.48 | 8 | Ann Scown | 0 | 55.46 | 9 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 55.59 | 10 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 62.29 | 11 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 62.41 | 12 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 63.08 | 13 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 72.48 | 14 | Helen Post | -- - | 73.59 | 15 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 85.07 | 16 | Anne Thorpe | RR A | 86.40 | 17 | Sandra Erbacher | POA Parawa | 120.10 | | Judy Prendergast | 0 | mp | | Kay Grzadka | PO A | dns |
|
W60A, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 37.26 | 2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 39.05 | 3 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 40.28 | 4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 42.06 | 5 | Anna Booth | BS A | 48.42 | 6 | Judy Allison | 0 | 50.03 | 7 | Margrit Eggli | None . | 51.04 | 8 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 57.19 | 9 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 60.24 | 10 | Kerryne Jones | RR A | 70.32 | 11 | Janet Bush | ALT Austra | 76.52 | 12 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 107.56 | | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | mp | | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | mp | | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | dns | | Schon Hudson | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W65A, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 43.41 | 2 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 45.26 | 3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 48.27 | 4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 50.06 | 5 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 51.41 | 6 | Helena Griggs | 0 | 53.58 | 7 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 58.20 | 8 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 58.46 | 9 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 75.45 | 10 | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | 79.01 | 11 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 81.12 | 12 | Judy Benson | BU Q | 83.59 | 13 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 94.42 | | Sandra Hogg | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 38.32 | 2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 49.23 | 3 | Patricia (pat) Miller | DR V | 53.19 | 4 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 57.23 | 5 | Merran Warlters | BO.W | 57.37 | 6 | Seija Piiroinen | BS A | 62.18 | | Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp | | Anne Sawkins | RR A | dns |
|
W75A, 2.1 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 38.44 | 2 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 39.46 | 3 | Sue Healy | | 68.44 | | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | dns |
|
M21AS, 4.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 53.46 | | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | mp | | Alice Moore | KO.W . | dns | | Matthew Westwood | BS A | dns | | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | dns | | Samuel Wilson | RR A | dns |
|
M45AS, km, controls | Time | | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | dns | | Peter Orr | NC N | dns | | Ron Pallas | 0 | dns | | Richard Carter | GS N | dns | | Peter Berkholz | NCN | dns | | Mark Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
|
M55AS, km, controls | Time | | Bill Monaghan | PO A | dns | | Robert Spry | 0 | dns | | Peter Yeates | 0 | dns | | Peter Meyer | 0 | dns | | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | dns | | Kevin Maloney | 0 | dns |
|
W21AS, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Moira Goddard | YV V | 59.25 | 2 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 69.15 | 3 | Susan Briggs | RR A | 70.15 | 4 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 79.19 | | Linda Burridge | UG Q | dns | | Paula Doyle | 0 | dns | | Rahel Ammann | | dns |
|
W45AS, km, controls | Time | | Debbie Dodd | 0 | dns | | Julie Mann | 0 | dns | | Diana Charlton | NC N | dns | | Jane Hardy | WO .W | dns | | Barbara Dawson | 0 | dns | | Maria Orr | NC N | dns | | Barbara Martin | 0 | dns | | Airdrie Long | 0 | dns | | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | dns | | Maureen Fitzpatrick | WH N | dns | | Janet Buckerfield | ALT Austra | dns |
|
W55AS, km, controls | Time | | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | dns | | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | dns | | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | dns | | Barbara Junghans | 0 | dns | | Judy Prendergast | 0 | dns | | Judy Benson | BU Q | dns | | Pat Miethke | 0 | dns |
|
MOpenB, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Talbot | PO A | 27.42 | 2 | Mark Parsons | BS A | 30.55 | 3 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 33.59 | 4 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 43.09 |
|
WOpenB, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Kaitlin Radstaak | | 42.08 | 2 | Catherine Jones | NC N | 52.39 | 3 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 59.19 | 4 | Kath Oliver | WRN Wagga | 59.21 | 5 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 70.28 | 6 | Jane Hardy | WO .W | 93.38 |
|
Open Easy, 2.9 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Kim Nankervis | EVT Esk Va | 57.55 |
|
Red EOD, 3.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | David Kooymans | RR A | 32.49 | 2 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 32.53 | 3 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 46.28 | 4 | Aaron Kooymans | RR A | 52.28 | 5 | Coral Dow | 0 | 109.04 | | Helen Palmer | CR S | mp | | Sandon Horvath | | mp |
|
Orange EOD, 2.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Herceg | | 36.06 | 2 | Jennifer Clarke | | 38.13 | 3 | Len Minty | | 56.28 | 4 | David Goddard | 0 | 70.17 |
|
Green EOD, 2.9 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Sharon Coad | | 35.11 | 2 | Jesse Byrt | | 56.32 | 3 | Gerhard Schoning | | 58.24 |
|
Blue EOD, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Tara Stephen Melhuish | | 20.46 | | Sophie Shaw | None . | mp |
|