|
NSW Badge #1 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Maurice Anker Club: Northern Tablelands Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M-12A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Dawson | | 24.20 |
|
M-16A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time | | Alex ORR | NC N | mp |
|
M-18A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 63.01 | 2 | Joshua Blatchford | | 68.10 | 3 | Lloyd BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 76.46 | 4 | Boahdan GREGORY | NT N | 108.38 |
|
M-20A, 7.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 88.10 |
|
M21AS, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Bradley | WH N | 79.18 | | Matthew Westwood | BS A | mp |
|
M35A, 7.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 108.54 |
|
M35AS, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Mike Weller | GO N | 105.26 |
|
M40A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 85.29 | | Petr Spelina | Ot e | mp |
|
M45A, 6.6 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Darvodelsky | UR N | 64.24 | 2 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 74.31 | 3 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 76.49 | 4 | Graeme Dawson | | 84.47 | 5 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 86.12 | 6 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 91.15 | 7 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 104.25 |
|
M45AS, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 57.13 | 2 | Robert Spry | 0 | 68.34 | 3 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 68.40 | 4 | Peter Orr | NC N | 81.28 | | Garry Slocombe | NT N | mp |
|
M50A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Dempsey | NCN Newcas | 68.38 | 2 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 71.33 | 3 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 80.27 | 4 | Felix Burkhard | NT N | 93.32 | | Russell Creed | TF Q | mp | | Brent GREGORY | NT N | mp | | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | mp | | Ross Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
M55A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 53.45 | 2 | Nick Dent | | 57.31 | 3 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 65.51 | 4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 68.17 | 5 | Alec Watt | NT N | 72.00 | 6 | Colin Price | 0 | 72.18 | 7 | Robert J Preston | NC N | 72.20 | 8 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 81.02 | 9 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 91.02 | | Bob Hawkins | 0 | mp |
|
M55AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 61.50 | 2 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 67.51 |
|
M60A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 52.28 | 2 | Maurice Anker | NT N | 58.54 | 3 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 61.04 | 4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 67.15 | 5 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 68.00 | | Peter Langran | NT N | dns |
|
M65A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 71.12 | 2 | Bill CHALMERS | NC NSW | 88.33 | 3 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 96.14 | | Magnus Landstad | OS E | mp |
|
M70A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Hassall | IK N | 67.57 | 2 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 115.04 | 3 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 126.01 |
|
M75A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 66.44 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 76.48 | 3 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 96.34 | | Malcolm Stewart | GO N | mp |
|
MOpenB, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 44.27 | 2 | Osric VAN AGGELE | BN N | 68.05 |
|
M/W-10N, 1.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 33.38 | | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W-14A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 38.56 | 2 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 48.25 | 3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 54.41 | 4 | Nicola Blatchford | | 71.11 |
|
W-20A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 87.33 | 2 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 96.14 | 3 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 142.30 |
|
W35A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 133.17 |
|
W35AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 102.15 | 2 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 103.37 | | Su Lin Weller | GO N | dnf |
|
W40A, 5.6 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 85.28 | 2 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 93.35 | | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | dns |
|
W45A, 4.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Felicity Crosato | RR Q | 68.11 | 2 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 95.55 | 3 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 112.48 |
|
W45AS, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | 75.35 | 2 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 85.24 | 3 | Kathryn Cox | | 92.43 | 4 | Jane Watt | NT N | 101.35 | 5 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 130.03 |
|
W50A, 4.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Lyn Dabbs | WH N | 64.10 | 2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 72.20 | 3 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 75.33 | 4 | Liz Bourne | BB Q | 78.46 | 5 | Debbie Byers | | 117.47 |
|
W55A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Lynda Rapkins | EN Q | 61.33 | 2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 71.39 | 3 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 86.35 | 4 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 104.41 | | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | mp |
|
W60A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 85.07 |
|
W65A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 78.24 | 2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 91.56 |
|
W70A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Stewart | GO N | 158.25 |
|
WOpenB, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 69.31 | | Antonia Coyle | UR N | dns |
|