|
WA Sprint Champs - Guildford Grammar Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Sprint) Organiser: Paul Dowling Club: Bibbulmun Orienteers Back to summary |
M21, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Oscar McNulty | | 13.58 | 2 | Steve Fletcher | WO .W | 14.21 | 3 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 15.33 | 4 | John Toomey | SW .W | 15.40 | 5 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 16.25 | 6 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 16.28 | 7 | Ben Dalton | NO N | 17.04 | 8 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 17.15 | | Joe Dowson | BO .W | | | Bill Mann | WA | | | Ian Dalton | WO W | dns |
|
M35, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Matt Kilburn | | 18.41 | 2 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 20.01 |
|
M45, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 18.41 | 2 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 24.25 | | Brian Austin | WO .W | dns |
|
W21, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 12.00 | 2 | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | 12.25 |
|
W16, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 19.00 | 2 | Emily Martin | WO.W | 34.58 | | Shanii Austin | WO.W | dns |
|
W35, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Tarr | 0 | 18.53 | 2 | Michelle Martin | | 19.44 | 3 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 20.08 |
|
W45, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 13.26 | 2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 15.10 | 3 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 19.47 |
|
W55, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 17.18 | 2 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 25.34 | | Anne Austin | WO .W | dns |
|
M16, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Nathan Binks | BO W | 30.19 |
|
M55, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 12.57 | 2 | Rob West | BO .W | 14.55 | 3 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 15.21 | 4 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 15.42 | | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | dns |
|
M65, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Mike Howe | 0 | 15.45 | 2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 17.01 | 3 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 18.10 | 4 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 25.41 |
|
Group, Course 3 km, controls | Time | | Issac Caitlin | 8 | |
|
W65, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Toni Frank | 0 | 20.16 | 2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 22.44 |
|
W14, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Marica Andersson | Non | 13.35 |
|
W12, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Dowson | BO | 26.50 |
|
M12, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 32.50 |
|
EOD1, 3.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 17.43 | 2 | Erin Post | WO W | 18.23 | 3 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 18.34 | 4 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 19.44 | 5 | Neil Tinley | - | 21.33 | 6 | Ken Post | -- - | 23.30 | 7 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 26.00 | 8 | Paul Yardley | WO.W | 27.44 | 9 | Helen Post | -- - | 29.51 | 10 | Natalie Timothy | | 30.10 | 11 | Julie Morgan | Bi bbulmun | 30.39 | 12 | Steven Mansfield | LO .W | 32.38 |
|
EOD2, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 14.34 | 2 | Michael Madden | LO .W | 16.48 | 3 | VICKY BROWNLIE | WO .W | 24.25 | 4 | Makayla Cocking | | 27.20 | 5 | Minette Cocking | | 27.51 |
|
EOD3, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John Andersson | Sweden | 18.13 | 2 | Michelle + 2 Hatchett | | 26.19 | | Kyle Kays | Non | mp |
|