|
Australian Middle Distance Championships: Lady Alice Goldfield NOL Race 13 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Championships (Middle) Organiser: John Such & Vern Hembrow Club: Orienteering Association of South Australia Back to summary |
M-10, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Aston Key | 0 | 12.32 | 2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 15.06 | 3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 16.59 | 4 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 17.35 | 5 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 19.19 | 6 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 19.52 |
|
M-12A, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 12.32 | 2 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 12.53 | 3 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 14.09 | 4 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 14.29 | 5 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 15.44 | 6 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 23.56 | 7 | Jack Paynter | AUS AUS | 27.12 | 8 | Ben Rathjen | RR A | 28.12 |
|
M-14A, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Matt Doyle | | 20.54 | 2 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 22.53 | 3 | Jarrah Day | | 23.10 | 4 | Aidan Dawson | | 23.46 | 5 | Daniel Hill | | 25.46 | 6 | Oliver Mill | | 25.54 | 7 | Toby Wilson | | 26.11 | 8 | Nicholas Collins | | 27.51 | 9 | James Fuller | TT S | 28.06 | 10 | Riley Vandeloo | TT S | 28.17 | 11 | Ashley Nankervis | | 28.58 | 12 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 30.05 | 13 | Lawrence Jones | | 30.58 | 14 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 31.54 | 15 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 33.24 | 16 | Corey Bowerman | TAS | 34.53 | 17 | Ian de Jongh | | 35.09 | 18 | Stephen Melhuish | | 35.10 | 19 | Bryce Anderson | ACT | 35.53 | 20 | Robbie Whittaker | TT S | 36.06 | 21 | Peter Collins | 0 | 37.11 | 22 | Ciaran Lane | | 38.07 | | Nick Rathjen | RR A | mp | | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | mp | | Oisin Stronach | | mp | | Benjamin Millington | EVT | mp |
|
MJuniorB, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 78.51 |
|
M-16A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Brodie Nankervis | | 22.36 | 2 | Nick Hann | NZL | 22.51 | 3 | Max Neumann | EN Q | 23.47 | 4 | Tim Robertson | NZL | 25.39 | 5 | Bill Mann | WA | 25.43 | 6 | David Tay | UG Q | 27.06 | 7 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 27.26 | 8 | Marius Siaud | EV T | 28.16 | 8 | Trent Blinco | FR Q | 28.16 | 10 | Jack Oakhill | UG Q | 29.20 | 11 | Kieran Metherell | PP Z | 30.58 | 12 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 32.05 | 12 | Shaun McDonough | EVT Esk Va | 32.05 | 14 | Kieran Woods | AK Z | 32.45 | 15 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 33.03 | 16 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 36.45 | 17 | Thomas Eatson | HB NZ | 37.49 | 18 | Matthew Turner | WN NZ | 40.06 | 19 | Lazarus de Olivera | TT S | 45.51 | | Oliver Howes | UG Q | mp | | Angus Roberts | | dns | | Lewis Berkholz | NC N | dns | | Brodie Dobson=Keefe | YA S | dns |
|
M17-20E, 4.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 23.06 | 2 | Ian Lawford | | 24.24 | 3 | Duncan Morrison | NZP . | 24.38 | 4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 24.59 | 5 | Joshua Blatchford | | 25.12 | 6 | Kurt Neumann | EN Q | 25.44 | 7 | Oscar McNulty | | 26.15 | 8 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 26.46 | 9 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 26.56 | 10 | Alistair Richardson | NZL | 27.16 | 11 | Tom Goddard | EV | 27.26 | 12 | Karl Bicevskis | AL T | 27.37 | 13 | Todd Neve | MF V | 28.41 | 14 | Stuart Lawrie | | 28.45 | 15 | Scott Bowen | PO A | 29.06 | 16 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 29.09 | 17 | Andreas Gafner | SUI . | 29.25 | 18 | Mitchell Neumann | EN Q | 30.41 | 19 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 30.54 | 20 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 31.26 | 21 | Rory McComb | 0 | 31.58 | 22 | Christopher Firman | EN Q | 32.50 | 23 | Harry Mee | TF Q | 34.44 | 24 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 35.03 | 25 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 36.22 | 26 | Alex ORR | NC N | 45.22 | 27 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 46.37 | 28 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 47.10 | | Cameron Massie | HB Z | mp | | Glen Charlton | NSW | mp |
|
M17-20A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 31.56 | 2 | Paulo Alvear Fujii | -- - | 34.00 | 3 | Bryn Soden | OH S | 39.00 |
|
M21E, 6.0 km, 27 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 31.14 | 2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 32.29 | 3 | Simon Uppill | | 33.14 | 4 | Murray Scown | AO A | 34.23 | 5 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 34.26 | 6 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 36.36 | 7 | Evan Barr | BGV | 37.36 | 8 | Lachlan Hallett | | 37.56 | 9 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 38.09 | 10 | Jim Russell | 0 | 38.29 | 11 | Bruce Arthur | | 39.08 | 11 | Reuben Smith | | 39.08 | 13 | Warren Key | 0 | 39.09 | 14 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 39.32 | 15 | David Brownridge | | 39.33 | 16 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 39.35 | 17 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 47.05 | 18 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 49.10 | 19 | Conrad Elson | | 52.52 | 20 | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | 54.21 | 21 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 57.17 | 22 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 58.28 | | Christopher Naunton | | dns | | Wayne ELIOT | | dns |
|
M21A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Peat | CM Z | 32.01 | 2 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 37.53 | 3 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 38.06 | 4 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 39.27 | 5 | Phil Davill | 0 | 45.33 | 6 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 49.13 | 7 | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 58.32 | 8 | Michael Westover | 0 | 58.34 | 9 | Wayne Batson | CR S | 71.41 | | Conan Prendergast | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
MOpenB, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 43.33 | | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | dns |
|
M35A, 4.9 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 39.02 | 2 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 45.33 | 3 | Les Bright | BK V | 58.21 | 4 | Marcus Cooling | WA S | 68.36 |
|
M40A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Jonathan McComb | ALT Austra | 28.24 | 2 | Scott Simson | -- - | 31.10 | 3 | Ian Jones | 0 | 34.37 | 4 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 34.58 | 5 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 35.25 | 6 | KWOK KUEN LAW | HKG . | 37.16 | 7 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 39.37 | 8 | John Rathjen | ACT A | 40.18 | 9 | Graham Atkins | POA Parawa | 46.09 | 10 | David Stansfield | GS N | 56.40 |
|
M45A, 4.3 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Mark Nemeth | TF Q | 29.18 | 2 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 31.12 | 3 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 32.39 | 4 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 35.35 | 5 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 35.38 | 6 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 36.20 | 7 | Tony Hill | 0 | 37.09 | 8 | Lance Read | UG Q | 37.42 | 9 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 41.04 | 10 | David Jaffe | 0 | 42.30 | 11 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 43.28 | 12 | Graeme Dawson | | 45.49 | 13 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 47.19 | 14 | Paul Neumann | EN Q | 47.22 | 15 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 47.25 | 16 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 47.37 | 17 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 49.10 | 18 | Dirk Nankervis | 0 | 51.17 | 19 | Paccy Stronach | ALT Austra | 51.29 | 20 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 51.43 | 21 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 53.28 | 22 | John Soden | 0 | 56.23 | 23 | Chris Mill | RRA Red Ro | 58.20 | 24 | Alan Horn | WN Z | 58.21 | 25 | PO MAN PACINO HOU | HKG . | 77.00 | | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
M45+B, 3.0 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 27.33 | 2 | Simon Phillips | EV T | 32.30 | 3 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 33.28 | 4 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 41.28 | | Bruce Cassey | AK Z | mp |
|
M50A, 4.0 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 31.47 | 2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 33.20 | 3 | KWOK KUENG YEUNG | HKG . | 34.08 | 4 | Hamish Goodwin | HB NZ | 34.09 | 5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 34.30 | 6 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 36.08 | 7 | Alister Metherell | PP Z | 36.14 | 8 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 36.25 | 9 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 36.27 | 10 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 38.11 | 11 | Tony Garr | PO A | 39.13 | 12 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 41.11 | 13 | Bruce Peat | CM NZ | 42.35 | 14 | Michael Burt | RR A | 44.18 | 15 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 47.15 | 16 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 47.20 | 17 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 50.39 | 18 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 52.09 | 19 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 53.09 | 20 | Trevor Paynter | AUS AUS | 55.40 | 21 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 57.49 | 22 | Mark Besley | 0 | 79.54 | | paul vandeloo | TT S | dns |
|
M55A, 3.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 23.39 | 2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 26.31 | 3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 26.44 | 4 | Nick Dent | | 30.04 | 5 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 31.17 | 6 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 31.21 | 7 | David Firman | EN Q | 31.46 | 8 | Bert Elson | 0 | 32.15 | 9 | Randall Hope | WRT Wellin | 32.50 | 10 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 33.49 | 11 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 34.43 | 12 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 34.48 | 13 | David Marshall | 0 | 34.50 | 14 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 36.12 | 15 | Robert West | BO W | 37.33 | 16 | John Harding | 0 | 41.27 | 17 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 44.29 | 18 | Peter Orr | NC N | 44.38 | 19 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 44.51 | 20 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 44.52 | 21 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 44.57 | 22 | Doug Fotheringham | NCM . | 45.42 | 23 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 45.50 | 24 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 46.13 | 25 | Robert Spry | 0 | 46.44 | 26 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 47.49 | 27 | Mike Calder | 0 | 48.03 | 28 | Matthew King | 0 | 50.57 | 29 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 53.41 | 30 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 57.08 | 31 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 81.17 | | Paul Pacque | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 29.26 | 2 | Robert Allison | 0 | 30.12 | 3 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 31.49 | 4 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 31.51 | 5 | Graham Teahan | RK Z | 32.05 | 6 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 32.12 | 7 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 32.38 | 8 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 32.45 | 9 | Greg Hawthorne | 0 | 34.36 | 10 | Derek Morrison | HB NZ | 34.38 | 11 | Ross Barr | GO N | 34.51 | 12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 36.20 | 13 | Martin Bicevskis | AL T | 37.59 | 14 | Alistair Stewart | AK Z | 40.00 | 15 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 42.44 | 15 | Eric Wainwright | 0 | 42.44 | 17 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 43.55 | 18 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 45.21 | 19 | John Anderson | 0 | 45.36 | 20 | Garry Fry | RRA Red Ro | 48.04 | 21 | Alan Thompson | 0 | 48.20 | 22 | Vincent Sinickas | | 52.05 | 23 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 56.48 | 24 | David John Turner | WN Z | 58.40 | 25 | Doug Wilson | BB Q | 63.59 | 26 | Peter Young | PL Q | 66.30 | 27 | Marc Turner | 0 | 68.06 | | Michael Round | TT S | mp | | Peter Mayer | YA S | dns | | Hank De Jong | BK V | dns |
|
M65A, 3.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Wayne Aspin | CM Z | 25.36 | 2 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 28.23 | 3 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 29.30 | 4 | Mike Howe | 0 | 29.52 | 5 | Graham Fortune | 0 | 29.56 | 6 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 30.01 | 7 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 30.17 | 8 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 30.28 | 9 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 31.53 | 10 | Jim Laver | AL T | 32.22 | 11 | James Mann | BO .W | 33.12 | 12 | John Brammall | 0 | 34.03 | 13 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 34.19 | 14 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 35.33 | 15 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 37.23 | 16 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 40.02 | 17 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 40.41 | 18 | John Williams | TJ S | 40.46 | 19 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 42.13 | 20 | David Goddard | 0 | 43.36 | 21 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 45.18 | 22 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 46.17 | 23 | Jim Rathjen | | 47.34 | 24 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 47.49 | 25 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 50.00 | 26 | John Such | 0 | 55.32 | 27 | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | 56.08 | 28 | Robert Moore | 0 | 57.50 | 29 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 60.08 |
|
M70A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | John Robinson | CM NZ | 26.28 | 2 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 27.29 | 3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 31.39 | 4 | John Lyon | 0 | 31.57 | 5 | George Reeves | 0 | 32.32 | 6 | Robin Simson | TF Q | 32.44 | 7 | Peter Cutten | | 36.10 | 8 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 37.23 | 9 | John Sheahan | 0 | 41.39 | 10 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 42.41 | 11 | Kevin Vigar | 0 | 44.04 | 12 | Allan Miller | DRV Danden | 46.56 | 13 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 55.33 | 14 | Mike Hicks | | 75.41 | | Tony Rathjen | WA S | dns |
|
M75A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Holden | NL NZ | 24.46 | 2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 28.26 | 3 | Tony Mount | ALT Austra | 28.34 | 4 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 32.42 | 5 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 36.31 | 6 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 43.10 | | Jack Palmer | BS A | dns |
|
M80A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 27.15 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 32.23 | 3 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 40.40 | | Ron Larsson | Plus | mp |
|
M85A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 34.18 |
|
W-10, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Arabella Phillips | EV T | 13.30 | 2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 17.59 | 3 | Olivia Stansfield | GS N | 18.39 | 4 | Annabelle Mill | RRA Red Ro | 20.01 | 5 | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | 20.40 | 6 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 21.34 | 7 | Zoe Melhuish | 0 | 22.29 | 8 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 23.46 | 9 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 24.46 | 10 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 49.23 |
|
W-12A, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 12.59 | 2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 18.15 | 3 | Georgia Jones | | 19.51 | 4 | Tara Melhuish | | 20.15 |
|
W-14A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 20.16 | 2 | Anna Dowling | | 21.22 | 3 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 22.10 | 4 | Hannah Sampson | NZL | 22.13 | 5 | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | 26.39 | 6 | Sally Young | TT S | 28.02 | 7 | Alicia Bruce | BS A | 30.16 | 8 | Hannah Goddard | | 41.45 | 9 | Rosie Dalheim | | 64.09 |
|
W-16A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | 26.17 | 2 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 26.52 | 3 | Lauren Turner | WN NZ | 27.30 | 4 | Kate Bowen | PO A | 28.34 | 5 | Nicola Blatchford | | 29.14 | 6 | Melanie Fuller | | 30.17 | 7 | Holly Edmonds | NZ NZ | 31.02 | 8 | Nicola Marshall | | 31.12 | 9 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 32.08 | 10 | Olivia Sprod | | 32.09 | 11 | Rebecca Butler | TAS | 34.29 | 12 | Helena Barnes | NW Z | 35.32 | 13 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 36.35 | 14 | Rachel Austin | SW.W | 37.52 | 15 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 38.50 | 16 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 40.51 | 17 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 43.14 | 18 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 47.56 | 19 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 50.35 | 20 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 58.38 | | Rachel Rathjen | CR S | dns |
|
W17-20E, 3.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Burrill | BB Q | 23.08 | 2 | Jaime Goodwin | HB Z | 23.13 | 3 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 23.57 | 4 | Laura Robertson | NZP . | 25.25 | 5 | Selena Metherell | NZL | 25.46 | 6 | Jacqui Doyle | | 25.59 | 7 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 26.07 | 8 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 26.39 | 9 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 26.56 | 10 | Michele Dawson | | 28.25 | 11 | Emma Campbell | TAS | 28.40 | 12 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 28.46 | 13 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 28.49 | 14 | Jula McMillan | HV Z | 29.50 | 15 | Amy Buckerfield | ALT Austra | 30.05 | 16 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 30.11 | 17 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 31.18 | 18 | Jessie West | ALT Austra | 31.31 | 19 | Helen Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 31.44 | 20 | Rebecca Phillips | EVT Esk Va | 33.27 | 21 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 33.34 | 22 | Jasmine Sunley | | 36.06 | 23 | Bonnie HAIBLEN | BS A | 37.03 | 24 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 37.08 | 25 | Sarah Mitchell | EV T | 46.22 | | Brea Pearce | -- | dns | | Belinda Lawford | EU V | dns |
|
W17-20A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | cosette saville | NZL | 22.34 | 2 | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | 34.16 | 3 | Celine Anderson | ACT | 36.05 |
|
W21E, 4.9 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 35.09 | 2 | NATASHA KEY | | 36.35 | 3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 37.06 | 4 | Susanne Casanova | | 37.15 | 5 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 37.16 | 6 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 37.19 | 7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 37.26 | 8 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 37.49 | 9 | Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | 37.58 | 10 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 38.08 | 11 | Rachel West | BO .W | 38.41 | 12 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 39.19 | 13 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 41.17 | 14 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 41.42 | 15 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 41.50 | 16 | Lauren Gillis | | 43.16 | 17 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 45.50 | 18 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 46.13 | 19 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 47.34 | 20 | Frances Peat | CM Z | 47.37 | 21 | Wendy Read | UG Q | 48.21 | | Kathryn Ewels | CHV Centra | dns |
|
W21A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Alice Prudhoe | | 37.28 | 2 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 46.39 | 3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 49.10 | 4 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 50.07 | 5 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 58.10 | 6 | Amy Ide | 0 | 62.36 | 7 | Rebecca Davill | TJ S | 69.20 |
|
WOpenB, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 29.30 | 2 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 30.56 | 3 | Stephanie Gordon | AL T | 32.21 | 4 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 36.54 | 5 | Katherine Grace | NC N | 42.40 | 6 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 44.17 | 7 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 52.26 | 8 | Briar Peat | CM NZ | 60.08 | 9 | Tina Rathjen | BS A | 70.14 |
|
W35A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra `Tarr | YV V | 36.33 | 2 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 40.12 | 3 | Meredith Gray | UG Q | 53.49 | 4 | PIK KWAN TANG | HKG . | 63.14 | | Catherine McComb | AL T | dns |
|
W40A, 3.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 34.38 | 2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 38.23 | 3 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 39.26 | 4 | Anna Robertson | HV NZ | 41.41 | 5 | Carolyn Stansfield | GS N | 41.44 | 6 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 52.38 | 7 | Zara Soden | 0 | 53.20 | 8 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 56.19 | 9 | Anne Cooling | CR | 60.36 | 10 | Margaret Jones | | 62.39 | 11 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 73.03 | 12 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 105.01 |
|
W45A, 3.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 30.18 | 2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 32.44 | 3 | Gayle Quantock | -- - | 34.01 | 4 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 35.08 | 5 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 39.45 | 6 | Janine Steer | 0 | 44.54 | 7 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 45.20 | 8 | Erica Diment | 0 | 51.13 | 9 | Leanne O'Shea | EN Q | 55.03 | 10 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 60.04 | 11 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 63.21 | 12 | Fiona McIntyre | UG Q | 80.11 | 13 | Carolyn Davies | GO N | 92.57 | | Airdrie Long | 0 | mp | | Sue Garr | 0 | dns | | Christine Marshall | 0 | dns |
|
W45+B, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 31.41 | 2 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 39.33 | 3 | Karen Woods | AK Z | 39.57 | 4 | Sue Bament | 0 | 43.53 | 5 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 44.59 | 6 | Carol Such | 0 | 45.48 | 7 | Catherine Phillips | EV T | 57.54 | | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp | | Laura R Bell | YA S | mp | | Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W50A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 27.25 | 2 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 27.58 | 3 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 31.19 | 4 | Robin Uppill | | 33.12 | 5 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 38.07 | 6 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 39.45 | 7 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 40.17 | 8 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 40.57 | 9 | Carol Harding | 0 | 43.28 | 10 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 43.52 | 11 | Rosie Rutledge | ALT | 44.55 | 12 | Teri McComb | 0 | 46.51 | 13 | Maria Orr | NC N | 52.42 | 14 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 54.56 | 15 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 55.50 | 16 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 56.14 | 17 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 64.24 | 18 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 73.55 | 19 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 76.25 | 20 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 98.45 | | Pat Miethke | 0 | dns |
|
W55A, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 29.37 | 2 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 29.52 | 3 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 31.08 | 4 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 33.45 | 5 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 33.48 | 6 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 37.40 | 7 | Jan Hardy | 0 | 39.56 | 8 | Elizabeth Bicevskis | ALT | 42.05 | 9 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 42.30 | 9 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 42.30 | 11 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 43.27 | 12 | Barbara Tassell | 0 | 43.46 | 13 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 46.11 | 14 | Pamela King | 0 | 46.28 | 15 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 50.03 | 16 | Robyn Chapman | AL T | 52.31 | 17 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 55.30 | 18 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 57.05 | 19 | Louise Rose | RRA Red Ro | 66.12 |
|
W60A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Patricia Aspin | CM Z | 25.57 | 2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 28.36 | 3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 29.11 | 4 | Debbie Gale | EV T | 29.20 | 5 | Meredyth Sauer | SO Q | 29.50 | 6 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 30.28 | 7 | Judy Allison | 0 | 31.54 | 8 | Unni Lewis | CM Z | 32.50 | 9 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 32.51 | 10 | Joanna Stewart | AK Z | 33.20 | 11 | Lois West | BO .W | 34.02 | 12 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 34.03 | 13 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 34.43 | 14 | Ann Baylis | 0 | 36.28 | 15 | Joan Sheldon | UG Q | 38.33 | 16 | Pauline Moore | 0 | 47.03 | 17 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 57.46 | 18 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 59.57 | 19 | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | 71.23 | | Janet King | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 27.33 | 2 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 28.23 | 3 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 29.02 | 4 | Kate Fortune | 0 | 32.59 | 5 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 34.17 | 6 | Janet Tarr | YV V | 36.20 | 7 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 37.55 | 8 | Valerie Brammall | 0 | 38.41 | 9 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 39.23 | 10 | Helen Smith | 0 | 42.26 | 11 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 53.31 | | Sally Salier | ALT Austra | mp | | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | mp | | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | dns |
|
W70A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 35.53 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 37.45 | 3 | Valerie Robinson | CM NZ | 37.47 | 4 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 42.35 | 5 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 77.32 |
|
W75A, 2.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 31.34 | 2 | Sue Mount | ALT Austra | 34.51 | 3 | Pat Miller | DR V | 41.21 | 4 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 43.53 | 5 | Yoyce Rowlands | NE V | 44.49 | 6 | Sue Healy | | 45.05 | 7 | Joan Jenkins | CR S | 68.00 |
|
M/WOpen Very Easy, 1.6 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Monique Stansfield | | 19.23 | 2 | Brooke Stansfield | GS N | 36.33 |
|
M/WOpen Easy, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 34.49 | 2 | Kayleen O'Loughlin | SW .W | 42.20 | 3 | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 66.42 |
|
Enter on Day Hard, 2.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Doug McMurray | | 36.50 | 2 | Murray Young | SB Young | 57.34 | 3 | Elizabeth Lithgow | SA S | 58.44 | 4 | Maarten Nieuwenhoven | U_TT SA | 76.03 |
|
Enter on Day Easy, 1.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Big +2 Tarr | YV V | 50.45 | 2 | Little +3 Tarr | YV V | 51.03 |
|