ASC Galaxy Sprint
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - National League/Series
Organiser: Ann Scown
Club: Abominable O-men
M21E, 3.0 km, 21 controls | Time | ||
1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 12.54 |
2 | Simon Uppill | 13.06 | |
3 | Rob Walter | RRA Red Ro | 13.41 |
4 | Matt Parton | NSW NSW | 13.44 |
5 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 13.57 |
6 | Ryan Smyth | TF T | 14.02 |
7 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 14.07 |
8 | Reuben Smith | 14.14 | |
9 | Kerrin Rattray | MFV Melbou | 14.23 |
10 | Eric Morris | 0 | 14.25 |
11 | Bruce Arthur | 14.28 | |
12 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 14.43 |
13 | Andy Hogg | POA Parawa | 14.52 |
14 | Jim Russell | 0 | 15.09 |
15 | Peter Sheldon | -- - | 15.19 |
16 | Glenn Meyer | SHN Southe | 15.44 |
17 | Christopher Naunton | 15.49 | |
18 | Lee Andrewartha | AL T | 16.14 |
19 | Paul Liggins | MFV Melbou | 16.19 |
19 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 16.19 |
21 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 16.28 |
22 | John Nieuwenhoven | 16.36 | |
23 | Trevor Jacobs | BS A | 16.41 |
24 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 17.04 |
25 | Paul Pacque | 0 | 17.14 |
M20E, 3.0 km, 21 controls | Time | ||
1 | Nick Andrewartha | 14.32 | |
2 | Bryan Keely | 14.57 | |
3 | Lachlan Dow | 15.02 | |
4 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 15.13 |
5 | Morten Neve | MFV Melbou | 15.32 |
6 | Leon Keely | BG V | 15.33 |
7 | Oliver Crosato | -- - | 15.35 |
7 | Josh Blatchford | NC N | 15.35 |
9 | Callum Fagg | WR T | 15.50 |
10 | Oscar Phillips | EV T | 15.54 |
11 | Tristan Lee | TJ SA | 15.56 |
12 | Oliver Mitchell | UG Q | 16.18 |
13 | Robert McDonald | AO A | 17.21 |
14 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 17.39 |
15 | Ian Lawford | 17.43 | |
16 | Todd Neve | MF V | 18.58 |
17 | Richard DÁbrera | ACT Cockat | 22.07 |
W21E, 2.3 km, 19 controls | Time | ||
1 | Sophie Barker | MF V | 12.36 |
1 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 12.36 |
3 | Jo Allison | RR A | 13.01 |
4 | Katherine Ewels | CH V | 13.10 |
5 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 13.13 |
6 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 13.19 |
7 | Mace Neve | RR A | 13.25 |
8 | Kirsten Fairfax | MFV Melbou | 13.26 |
9 | Briohny Davey | 13.39 | |
10 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 13.45 |
11 | Tracy Bluett | BF N | 13.49 |
12 | Susanne Casanova | 13.57 | |
13 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 14.23 |
14 | Vanessa Round | TT Round | 15.18 |
15 | Emma Warren | WRT T | 15.45 |
Su Yan Tay | UG Q | mp | |
Allison Jones | RRA Red Ro | mp |
W20E, 2.3 km, 19 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 12.38 |
2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 13.24 |
3 | Krystal Neumann | EN Q | 13.45 |
4 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 13.48 |
5 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 14.36 |
6 | Brea Pearce | -- | 14.43 |
6 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 14.43 |
8 | Aislinn Prendergast | 14.50 | |
9 | Jasmine Sunley | 16.43 | |
10 | Lauren Gillis | 17.55 | |
11 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 18.44 |
12 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 18.55 |