ACT Street Orienteering #3 - Forrest
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Other
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Red Roos
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 100.00 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 99.00 |
3 | David Alder | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 97.00 |
5 | Leigh Dickie | BS A | 96.00 |
6 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 95.00 |
7 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 94.00 |
8 | Ian Alder | RR A | 93.00 |
9 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 91.00 |
11 | Maurice Patten | 0 | 90.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Lucy McGarva | WRN Wagga | 100.00 |
2 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 99.00 |
3 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Maeve O'Brien | - | 97.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Seb Dunne | BS A | 100.00 |
2 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 99.00 |
3 | Mathew Purcel | BS-A | 98.00 |
4 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 97.00 |
5 | Adam Smith | TT S | 96.00 |
6 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Brett Morrison | PO-A | 94.00 |
8 | Sean O'Brien | - | 93.00 |
9 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 92.00 |
10 | Stephen Goggs | RR A | 91.00 |
11 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Paul Archer | BS A | 89.00 |
13 | Stephen Melhuish | | 88.00 |
14 | Sean King | PO A | 87.00 |
15 | Hugh Jorgensen | RR A | 86.00 |
16 | Mark Lawley | - | 85.00 |
17 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 84.00 |
18 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 83.00 |
19 | John Spooner | PO A | 82.00 |
20 | Gwilym Leech | non | 81.00 |
21 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 80.00 |
22 | Ehsan Farshid | - | 79.00 |
23 | John Harding | 0 | 78.00 |
24 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 77.00 |
25 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 76.00 |
26 | Hayden Church | - | 75.00 |
27 | Eliot Osborne | - | 74.00 |
28 | Steve Harrison | - | 73.00 |
29 | Jonathon Burn | - | 72.00 |
30 | Brendan Eve | - | 71.00 |
31 | Luke Blanton | - | 70.00 |
32 | Jack Gifford | - | 69.00 |
33 | Scott Davis | - | 68.00 |
34 | Josh Posson | - | 67.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 100.00 |
2 | Carol Harding | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Nadine Morrison | - | 98.00 |
4 | Ciaran Lane | | 97.00 |
5 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 96.00 |
6 | Kim King | PO A | 95.00 |
7 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 94.00 |
8 | Kathie Dent | AO-A | 93.00 |
9 | Sarah-Jane Leech | - | 92.00 |
10 | Sue Garr | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Julie Lovell | - | 90.00 |
12 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 88.00 |
14 | Penny McIntosh | - | 87.00 |
15 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 86.00 |
16 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 85.00 |
17 | Sophie Wilkens | | 84.00 |
18 | Lisa Moore | - | 83.00 |
19 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 82.00 |
20 | Kelly Mara | - | 81.00 |
21 | Liz King | BS A | 80.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 99.00 |
3 | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE-A | 98.00 |
4 | John Henry | - | 97.00 |
5 | Phil Butler | - | 96.00 |
6 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 95.00 |
7 | Pauli Piroinen | BS-A | 94.00 |
8 | Noel Luff | WE A | 93.00 |
9 | Philip Purcell | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Ian Bragg | BS A | 91.00 |
11 | John Suominen | WE A | 90.00 |
12 | Grant Battersby | WE A | 89.00 |
13 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 88.00 |
14 | Rob Pearce | - | 87.00 |
15 | Jeff Howard | - | 86.00 |
16 | Jack Palmer | BS A | 85.00 |
17 | Jim Short | - | 84.00 |
18 | Ben Hobson | -- - | 83.00 |
19 | Andrew Hobson | BS A | 82.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 100.00 |
2 | Lyndsay Vivian | - | 99.00 |
3 | Kerrie McDonald | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 97.00 |
5 | Leonie Doyle | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | Kate Butler | - | 95.00 |
7 | Alex McAndrew | BS A | 94.00 |
8 | Susanne Arnold | - | 93.00 |
9 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | Sarah Lowdery | - | 91.00 |
11 | Annemarie White | - | 90.00 |
12 | Emily Alder | ACT | 89.00 |
13 | Beth Blowfield | - | 88.00 |
14 | Tara Melhuish | | 87.00 |
15 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 86.00 |
16 | Nanette Bragg | BS A | 85.00 |
17 | Michaela Bragg | ACT | 84.00 |
18 | Amanada Thompson | - | 83.00 |
19 | Jackelyn Kemp | - | 82.00 |
20 | X Jia | - | 81.00 |
21 | Anne Sawkins | RR A | 80.00 |
22 | Susan Archer | BS A | 79.00 |
23 | Jessica Zhang | ACT | 78.00 |
24 | Nalia Srikusclanukul | - | 77.00 |
25 | Heathe Lane | PO-A | 76.00 |
26 | Riley Lane | 0 | 75.00 |
27 | Coral Dow | 0 | 74.00 |
28 | Tahli Mullins | BS A | 73.00 |
29 | Jo Hobson | | 72.00 |
30 | Iodi Mullins | BS-A | 71.00 |
31 | Justine Hobson | | 70.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 160.00 |
2 | John Manlon | WE-A | 130.00 |
3 | John Sutton | 0 | 120.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 160.00 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 150.00 |
3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 141.00 |
4 | Jane Barnett | 0 | 140.00 |
5 | Karen Kincaid | - | 121.00 |
6 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 120.00 |
7 | Nicole Lo | - | 110.00 |
|
Power Walkers Team 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 150.00 |
1 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 150.00 |
3 | Christine McPaul | - | 142.00 |
3 | David Frencham | - | 142.00 |
3 | Aidan Sawers | - | 142.00 |
6 | Clare McNamara | - | 141.00 |
6 | Pauline McNamara | - | 141.00 |
6 | Frances McNamara | - | 141.00 |
9 | Garry Stevens | - | 140.00 |
9 | Jasmine Stevens | - | 140.00 |
9 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 140.00 |
9 | Cecilie Young | BS-A | 140.00 |
13 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 130.00 |
13 | Margaret Harrod | | 130.00 |
15 | Erin Prince | WE A | 122.00 |
15 | Peter Prince | WE-A | 122.00 |
17 | Rob Lundie | - | 121.00 |
17 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 121.00 |
19 | David Erven | - | 120.00 |
19 | Melany Kent | - | 120.00 |
21 | Paul Foura | - | 100.00 |
21 | Celeste Foura | - | 100.00 |
21 | Lincoln Foura | - | 100.00 |
24 | Martin Dent | AO A | 70.00 |
24 | Elye Dent | AO-A | 70.00 |
26 | Kestrel Ehrke | - | 50.00 |
26 | Jacob Ehrke | - | 50.00 |
26 | Adam Ehrke | - | 50.00 |
26 | Pearl Ehrke | - | 50.00 |
26 | Helen Ehrke | - | 50.00 |
26 | Brad Ehrke | - | 50.00 |