|
NSW SL4 - Old Womens Creek Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Planner: Dick Ogilvie Organiser: Ron Pallas Club: Uringa Orienteers Back to summary |
M-10A, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Kennedy | GO N | 36.54 | 2 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 37.31 | | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | mp |
|
M-14A, 4 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 37.30 | 2 | Toby Wilson | | 43.27 | 3 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 69.03 | | Matthew Osborne | BF N | mp |
|
M-16A, 7.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Dawson | | 73.16 | 2 | Lawrence Jones | | 92.26 | 3 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 106.24 |
|
M-18A, 9.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 88.48 | 2 | Angus Roberts | | 107.31 | 3 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 124.10 | | Alex ORR | NC N | mp | | Callum Roberts | NC N | mp |
|
M-20A, 12 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 85.05 | 2 | Alex Massey | | 88.48 | 3 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 120.43 | 4 | Tom Carter | GS | 189.41 |
|
M21A, 12 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 84.55 | 2 | Peter Preston | NC N | 84.58 | 3 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 88.51 | 4 | Andrew HILL | WH N | 93.32 | 5 | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | 105.16 | | Darren Slattery | BN N | mp |
|
M35A, 12 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 91.21 | 2 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 156.19 |
|
M40A, 9.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Marsh | 0 | 76.36 | 2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 84.56 | 3 | Damian Welbourne | NC N | 96.30 | 4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 124.06 | 5 | Graeme Hill | WH N | 144.51 | 6 | Phil Harding | GO N | 148.48 |
|
M45A, 9.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Jones | 0 | 92.25 | 2 | David GREEN | 0 | 93.14 | 3 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 96.23 | 4 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 101.03 | 5 | Andy Simpson | BF N | 103.26 | | John Spooner | PO A | mp |
|
M50A, 8.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 67.24 | 2 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 74.49 | 3 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 76.19 | 4 | James Lithgow | GON Garing | 85.11 | 5 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 90.21 | 6 | Michael Burt | RR A | 97.08 | 7 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 97.18 | 8 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 98.57 | 9 | Rod ECKELS | GO N | 107.05 |
|
M55A, 7.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 66.13 | 2 | Ross Coyle | UR N | 69.54 | 3 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 73.49 | 4 | Nick Dent | | 74.05 | 5 | Colin Price | 0 | 77.23 | 6 | Peter Merrotsy | LO .W | 82.23 | 7 | Paul Prudhoe | 0 | 84.41 | 8 | Rick Steele | UR N | 85.15 | 9 | Don BARKER | NT N | 85.30 | 10 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 90.21 | 11 | Rudi Landsiedel | NCN | 106.08 | 12 | John Harding | 0 | 111.36 |
|
M60A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Flick | BN D | 57.44 | 2 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 58.46 | 3 | Robert Allison | 0 | 63.27 | 4 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 70.09 | 5 | Robert Preston | 0 | 73.27 | 6 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 85.38 | 7 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 87.13 | 8 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 87.22 | 9 | Jim Forbes | | 88.20 | | Peter Shepherd | 0 | mp |
|
M65A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 72.24 | 2 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 78.56 | 3 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 79.29 | 4 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 82.55 | 5 | John Suominen | WE A | 104.09 | 6 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 104.53 |
|
M70A, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 65.35 | 2 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 67.35 | 3 | Basil Baldwin | 0 | 68.11 |
|
M75A, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 75.00 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 83.47 |
|
W-10A, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Rachel Osborne | BF N | 18.28 | 2 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 20.22 | 3 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 20.23 | 4 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 65.08 |
|
W12A, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | mp |
|
W-14A, 4 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 59.41 | 2 | Georgia Jones | | 60.05 | 3 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 78.49 | 4 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 79.22 |
|
W-16A, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 56.04 | 2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 79.58 |
|
W-18A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 64.19 | 2 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 97.06 | | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | mp |
|
W-20A, 8.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 93.52 | 2 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 95.49 |
|
W21A, 9.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 81.28 | 2 | Tracy Marsh | 0 | 84.36 | 3 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 84.57 | 4 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 95.26 |
|
W35A, 8.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 112.07 |
|
W40A, 8.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 75.37 | 2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 82.23 | 3 | Margaret Jones | | 104.19 | 4 | Alexa Troedson | BF N | 110.06 | 5 | Sandra Thomas | BN N | 160.36 |
|
W45A, 7.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 72.43 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 81.47 | 3 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 88.58 | 4 | Carol Osborne | BF N | 94.04 |
|
W50A, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Debbie Davey | 0 | 77.34 | 2 | Sarah Garnett | URN Uringa | 93.18 | 3 | Carol Harding | 0 | 102.48 | 4 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 104.55 | 5 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 110.19 | 6 | Margaret Wilmott | URN Uringa | 110.30 | | Jan Sargood | UR N | mp |
|
W55A, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 60.00 | 2 | Hilary Wood | 0 | 69.23 | 3 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 78.20 | 4 | Julia Prudhoe | 0 | 86.52 |
|
W60A, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 81.14 | 2 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 81.16 | 3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 84.58 | 4 | Mary Jane Mahony | URN Uringa | 147.07 | | Barbara Junghans | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jean Baldwin | 0 | 60.43 | 2 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 73.49 | 3 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 86.20 |
|
W70A, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 89.22 | 2 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 96.02 | 3 | Janet Morris | 0 | 97.17 |
|
M35AS, 6.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 83.53 | 2 | John Fuller | UR N | 85.10 | 3 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 93.55 | 4 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 94.58 |
|
M45AS, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 57.52 | 2 | Andrew Power | NC N | 63.20 | 3 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 73.45 | 4 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 73.47 | 5 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 75.19 | 6 | Peter Orr | NC N | 78.29 | 7 | Greg Smith | GS N | 84.42 | 8 | Richard Carter | GS N | 146.06 |
|
M55AS, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 61.17 | 2 | Graham Galbraith | 0 | 75.46 | 3 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 84.22 | 4 | Mike Weller | GO N | 84.44 | 5 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 85.12 |
|
W21AS, 5.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Samantha Howe | 0 | 60.29 | 2 | Phoebe Dent | CCN Centra | 62.38 | 3 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 87.06 | 4 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 88.48 |
|
W35AS, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 66.27 | 2 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 73.30 | 3 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 77.22 | 4 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 82.20 | 5 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 84.21 | 6 | Su Lin Weller | GO N | 88.45 |
|
W45AS, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 80.44 | 2 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 82.48 | 3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 83.15 | 4 | Julie Mann | 0 | 89.30 | 5 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 126.50 | 6 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 130.31 | | Sue Bolton | UR N | mp |
|
MopenB, 4 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 67.23 | 2 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 69.21 | 3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 75.15 | 4 | Michael Lloyd | UR N | 77.57 | 5 | Brian Cleland | URN Uringa | 88.42 |
|
WopenB, 4 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Julia Preston | NCN Newcas | 64.00 | | Amy Harmer | WH N | mp | | Justine Brindley | GO N | dnf |
|
MWopenC, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Carmen King | GS N | 95.05 | | Carly Eager | nn nn | mp |
|
M/W10N, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 38.12 | 2 | Sean Smith | GS N | 43.19 | 3 | Oscar & Alec Power | NC N | 60.02 |
|
EODSR, 4.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 51.16 | 2 | Alan Sargeant | | 61.36 | 3 | Miranda Coulson | BF N | 77.12 | 4 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 120.31 | 5 | Julia Grant | GO N | 120.34 |
|
EODO, 4 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Weller | UR N | 65.30 |
|
EODG, 3.1 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Margaret Peel | 0 | 47.54 | 2 | Willy Thomas | GS N | 95.05 |
|
EODB, 2.2 km, 10 controls | Time | | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|