|
Victorian State Series & Badge - Lauder Mine Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Rex Niven Club: Nillumbik Emus Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M Under10 A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 23.23 | 2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 25.43 | 3 | Ambrose Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 30.24 | 4 | Raphael Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 127.46 |
|
M Under12 A, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 21.02 | 2 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 24.11 | 3 | Thomas Fitzwater | NONE None | 51.08 | 4 | Sam Fitzwater | NONE None | 59.00 | | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Under14 A, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Collins | 0 | 72.15 |
|
M Under16 A, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 72.55 | 2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 92.30 | | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | mp |
|
M Junior A, 11.7 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 87.29 |
|
M Open A, 15.8 km, 30 controls | Time | 1 | Max Neve | MFV Melbou | 89.22 | 2 | Bruce Arthur | | 91.01 | 3 | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | 98.46 | 4 | David Brownridge | | 99.04 | 5 | Rory Finlay | MFV Melbou | 131.56 | 6 | Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | 139.42 | 7 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 140.18 | | Jim Russell | 0 | mp | | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns | | Bryan Keely | | dns | | Conan Prendergast | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M Over35 A, 11.7 km, 25 controls | Time | 1 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 78.03 | 2 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 79.47 | 3 | Robin Marston | BGV Bendig | 108.58 | 4 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 124.08 | 5 | Stuart Elliott | BKV Baysid | 156.50 | 6 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 157.30 |
|
M Over45 A, 9.3 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 65.15 | 2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 71.40 | 3 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 88.12 | 4 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 90.24 | 5 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 92.17 | 6 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 94.16 | 7 | Ian Phillips | CHV Centra | 103.38 | 8 | Roy Sproule | BKV Baysid | 103.53 | 9 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 113.41 | 10 | Jim Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 117.40 | 11 | Stephen Cimpoeru | BKV Baysid | 142.41 |
|
M Over55 A, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | RUSSELL BULMAN | YVV Yarra | 57.40 | 2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 60.07 | 3 | Ted van Geldermalsen | 0 | 62.15 | 4 | David Knight | 0 | 73.36 | 5 | IAN MACK | BK V | 80.06 | 6 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 81.44 | 7 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 83.38 | 8 | Charles Brownridge | 0 | 85.55 | 9 | David Jones | BGV Bendig | 89.01 | 10 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 90.24 | 11 | Alan Watts | 0 | 93.54 | 12 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 97.50 | 13 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 107.15 | 14 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 122.34 | | Geoff Hudson | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Over60 A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 56.06 | 2 | Mark Hennessy | | 62.24 | 3 | Tim Dent | 0 | 64.03 | 4 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 70.04 | 5 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 73.24 | 6 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 82.31 | 7 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 90.21 | 8 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 100.42 | 9 | Alex Shepherd | NEV Nillum | 116.07 |
|
M Over65 A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 61.15 | 2 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 66.10 | 3 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 66.55 | 4 | Peter Searle | 0 | 74.57 | 5 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 75.54 | 6 | John Meeking | 0 | 82.46 | 7 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 84.15 | 8 | David Goddard | 0 | 98.22 | 9 | ERNIE CHRISTOPHER | EUV Eureka | 105.20 | 10 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 113.33 | 11 | John Colls | YVV Yarra | 125.39 |
|
M Over70 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 42.57 | 2 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 52.21 | 3 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.17 | 4 | John Sheahan | 0 | 84.04 |
|
M Over75 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | John Dempster | 0 | 80.07 | 2 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 94.23 | 3 | Robert Leicester | BKV Baysid | 124.38 |
|
M Over80 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 83.34 | 2 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 90.39 | 3 | Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | 166.07 |
|
W Under10 A, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 20.57 | 2 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 21.31 | 3 | Eleanor Williams | AUS AUS | 63.24 |
|
W Under14 A, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 59.13 |
|
W Under16 A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 58.41 | 2 | Lucy Fleming | | 85.56 | 3 | Rosie Dalheim | | 103.31 |
|
W Junior A, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Sunley | | 82.26 | 2 | MARY FLEMING | | 90.37 |
|
W Open A, 9.3 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 71.11 | 2 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 72.58 | 3 | Clare Brownridge | | 86.39 |
|
W Over35 A, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 59.19 | 2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 68.49 | 3 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 80.03 | 4 | LILIIA GLUSHCHENKO | BKV Baysid | 84.17 | 5 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 100.40 | 6 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 102.53 | 7 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 110.18 | 8 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 117.09 |
|
W Over45 A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 61.27 | 2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 82.03 | 3 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 88.13 | 4 | Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | 117.47 | | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Kate Langlois | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
W Over55 A, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 68.28 | 2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 71.16 | 3 | Heather Jones | BGV Bendig | 82.28 | 4 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 159.34 | | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
W Over60 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 56.23 | 2 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 62.30 | 3 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 73.42 | 4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 75.28 | 5 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 85.30 | 6 | Pam King | DRV Danden | 97.58 | 7 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 98.34 |
|
W Over65 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 45.58 | 2 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 56.46 | 3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 61.17 | 4 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 66.20 | 5 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 73.46 | 6 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 83.08 | 7 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 88.23 |
|
W Over70 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 82.43 | 2 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 90.56 | 3 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 102.23 | | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Over75 A, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 120.44 |
|
M Open AS, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Rob Lewis | | 58.21 | 2 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 84.30 | 3 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 133.01 | | Todd Neve | MF V | mp |
|
M Over35 AS, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 79.47 | | Les Bright | BK V | dns |
|
M Over45 AS, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Carl Dalheim | 0 | 35.44 | 2 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 36.54 | 3 | John Carberry | 0 | 72.32 |
|
M Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 37.38 | 2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 54.48 | 3 | Robert Caldwell | BK V | 58.01 | 4 | Bill Vandendool | | 71.38 | 5 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 79.59 | 6 | BERNARD SHUTTLEWORTH | NEV Nillum | 95.18 | | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | dns |
|
W Open AS, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | HANIA LADA | YVV Yarra | 58.28 | 2 | Sussannah King | MFV Melbou | 71.09 | 3 | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | 104.32 | | Anna Skarbek | | dns |
|
W Over35 AS, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Kathryn Tarr | 0 | 56.11 | 2 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 59.52 | 3 | Robyn King | BKV Baysid | 76.46 |
|
W Over45 AS, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 45.32 | 2 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 60.13 | 3 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 65.05 | 4 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 89.59 | 5 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 90.16 |
|
W Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 74.57 | 2 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 91.25 | | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | dns |
|
M Under14 B, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Miles Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 38.24 | | Ryan Davies | DR V | mp |
|
W Under12 B, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Esther Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 19.52 |
|
Long Open B, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 113.38 | 2 | Julie Gardner | TKV Tuckon | 147.41 | | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Tina Smith | | mp | | Conor Wilson | IRL Irelan | mp | | ANGUS COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Adelaide Collins | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Ella Collins | TKV Tuckon | mp | | Darren Taylor | NONE None | mp | | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
Short Open B, 3.1 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sarah Martinussen | MFV Melbou | 31.36 | 2 | Paul Adrian | NEV Nillum | 99.45 |
|
M Under16 B, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Hasell | CHV Centra | 101.01 | | Sebastian Winter | CH V | dns |
|
W Under16 B, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Marshall | VIC | 130.04 |
|
Course 3, 9.3 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | 98.12 |
|
Course 4, 7.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 103.28 |
|
Course 5, 6.0 km, 15 controls | Time | | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | mp |
|
Course 6, 4.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Cates | 0 | 56.14 |
|
Course 7, 5.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Catherine Sheahan | BKV Baysid | 114.35 |
|
Novice, 2.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ryan & Emma Cates | YVV Yarra | 37.39 |
|