|
Narrinyeri Hills Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Frank Tomas Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
Course 1 Male, 9.4 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 96.58 | | Simon Uppill | | dnf |
|
Course 2 Female, 8.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 85.13 | 2 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 108.54 |
|
Course 2 Male, 8.3 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 67.55 | 2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 69.44 | 3 | Ian Winn | 0 | 85.26 | 4 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 85.28 | 5 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 88.03 | 6 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 90.06 | 7 | Craig Colwell | | 93.41 | 8 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 112.55 | 9 | John Soden | 0 | 138.41 | 10 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 139.34 | 11 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 178.48 | | Luke Hazell | TT S | mp | | Andre Scott | TT S | mp |
|
Course 3 Female, 6.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Judy & Richard Sprod | YA SA | 125.19 | | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | mp |
|
Course 3 Male, 6.5 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 71.06 | 2 | James Fuller | TT S | 85.07 | 3 | Aidan Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 86.42 | 4 | Will Kennedy | | 96.02 | 5 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 107.03 | 6 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 118.30 | | Jim Casanova | WA S | mp |
|
Course 4 Female, 5.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 50.53 | 2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 78.43 | 3 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 90.07 | 4 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 91.47 | 5 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 100.49 | | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | mp |
|
Course 4 Male, 5.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 46.05 | 2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 47.27 | 3 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 62.09 | 4 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 65.05 | 5 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 66.11 | 6 | John Lyon | 0 | 71.05 | 7 | Doug McMurray | | 71.39 | 8 | Barry Hart | 0 | 77.15 | 9 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 79.33 | 10 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 82.22 | 11 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 85.55 | 12 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 86.11 | 13 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 95.50 | 14 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 99.08 | 15 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 103.28 | 16 | Robin English | 0 | 104.43 | 17 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 117.11 | 18 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 120.17 | 19 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 124.31 | | Jim Rathjen | | mp | | Marc Turner | 0 | mp |
|
Course 5 Female, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Lexie Ashforth | WA Ashfort | 39.34 | 2 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 42.29 | 3 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 64.21 | 4 | Olivia Sprod | | 69.58 | 5 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 82.32 | 6 | Jenny Kennedy | TT S | 85.23 | 7 | Robyn Dose | | 89.35 | 8 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 89.56 | 9 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 98.55 | 10 | Christine Franklin | | 99.29 | 11 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 114.56 |
|
Course 5 Male, 3.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 62.39 | 2 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 70.37 | 3 | George Reeves | 0 | 73.19 | 4 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 76.50 | 5 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 88.14 | | Lance Fairclough | OH S | mp |
|
Course 6 Female, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Brooks | CR S | 68.24 | 2 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 74.30 | 3 | Linda Kyritsis | CR | 122.05 |
|
Course 6 Male, 4.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 62.56 | 2 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 86.19 | 3 | Peter Lazic | NonMbr S | 90.05 | 4 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 100.57 | 5 | Rob Hillyard | TJ S | 104.22 |
|
Course 7 Female, 3.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 44.41 | 2 | Jill Dodsworth | CR S | 46.32 | 3 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 54.31 | 4 | Carol Such | 0 | 71.16 | 5 | Michelle Sinclair | TT S | 73.57 | 6 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 76.01 | 7 | Natarsha Stroeher | CR | 79.30 | 8 | Simone Flueck | CR S | 107.05 | | Jane Fuller | TT S | mp |
|
Course 7 Male, 3.4 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ashley Dodsworth | CR S | 82.52 | 2 | Nick Finch | | 114.36 | | Ken & Pat Fisher | YA SA | mp |
|
Course 8 Female, 3.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 54.11 | 2 | Robina McLean | NONE SA | 57.43 | 3 | Patricia von Baumgarten | YA S | 57.44 | 4 | Gillian Shaw | TT SA | 72.38 |
|
Course 8 Male, 3.2 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 28.13 | 2 | Owen Brooks | CR S | 43.33 | 3 | Mark McLean | NONE SA | 57.37 | 4 | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 102.05 |
|
Course 9 Female, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Maia VON BAUMGARTEN | YA S | 22.05 | 2 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 25.24 |
|
Course 9 Male, 1.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 10.58 | 2 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 14.24 |
|