|
Victorian State Series #5 Kimbolton North Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Russell Bulman Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers Back to summary |
M Under10 A, 1.9 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 21.39 | 2 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 21.40 |
|
M Under14 A, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time | | Peter Collins | 0 | mp |
|
M Under16 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 107.34 |
|
M Open A, 10.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Bruce Arthur | | 62.22 | 2 | David Brownridge | | 70.52 | 3 | Bryan Keely | | 71.42 | 4 | Todd Neve | MF V | 72.58 | | Andrew Rowan | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 A, 10.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Dion Keech | 0 | 85.53 | 2 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 137.00 | 3 | Stuart Elliot | BKV Baysid | 181.43 |
|
M Over45 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 66.18 | 2 | Rob Lewis | | 67.15 | 3 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 68.36 | 4 | Chris Creely | BGV Bendig | 78.14 | 5 | Warwick Davis | 0 | 87.45 | 6 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 92.39 | 7 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 93.26 | 8 | Bruce Paterson | 0 | 96.12 | 9 | Philip Giddings | NEV Nillum | 103.34 | 10 | Roy Sproule | BKV Baysid | 157.13 | | Jim Glaspoze | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M Over55 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Malcolm Ingham | WNZ Wellin | 81.51 | 2 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 83.12 | 3 | Alan Watts | 0 | 91.47 | 4 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 96.00 | 5 | IAN MACK | BK V | 112.54 | 6 | Matthew King | 0 | 115.24 | 7 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 125.59 | 8 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 129.25 | 9 | Mark Besley | 0 | 152.00 | 10 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 156.59 | | Phillip Poulton | BKV Baysid | mp | | MARK VALENTINE | EUV Eureka | mp |
|
M Over60 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Elam | TKV Tuckon | 54.34 | 2 | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | 59.08 | 3 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 59.49 | 4 | Steve Peacock | BKV Baysid | 61.55 | 5 | Tim Dent | 0 | 71.35 | 6 | Mark Hennessy | | 72.43 | 7 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 86.00 | 8 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 94.10 | 9 | Vincent Sinickas | | 95.36 | 10 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 97.59 | 11 | Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | 142.45 |
|
M Over65 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | 56.55 | 2 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 66.16 | 3 | John Meeking | 0 | 68.04 | 4 | Peter Searle | 0 | 72.10 | 5 | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | 76.08 | 6 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 76.57 | 7 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 78.05 | 8 | RICHARD BICE | EUV Eureka | 86.28 | 9 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 90.40 | 10 | David Goddard | 0 | 98.11 | | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | mp | | PETER BEGGS | TKV Tuckon | mp |
|
M Over70 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 65.33 | 2 | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 75.47 | 3 | Barry Sampson | 0 | 78.29 | 4 | John Sheahan | 0 | 108.56 |
|
M Over75 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 71.15 | 2 | John Dempster | 0 | 75.09 | 3 | Robert Leicester | BKV Baysid | 97.18 |
|
M Over80 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 97.54 | 2 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 109.23 |
|
W Under12 A, 2.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 25.47 |
|
W Under14 A, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 51.43 |
|
W Under16 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 75.58 |
|
W Open A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 64.41 | 2 | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | 144.28 |
|
W Over35 A, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 120.48 | 2 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 143.11 | | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | mp | | Sarah Corfe | TK V | mp |
|
W Over45 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Catherine Creely | BGV Bendig | 59.16 | 2 | Janine Steer | 0 | 73.04 | | Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Over55 A, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 62.37 | 2 | Sue Key | | 74.07 | 3 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 87.53 | 4 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 100.05 |
|
W Over60 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Libby Meeking | 0 | 59.13 | 2 | Christine Sinickas | 0 | 75.35 | 3 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 84.47 | 4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 101.44 | 5 | Janet King | 0 | 102.13 | 6 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 126.14 |
|
W Over65 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 54.59 | 2 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 63.22 | 3 | HEATHER BICE | EUV Eureka | 65.01 | 4 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 67.04 |
|
W Over70 A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | 118.37 | | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W Over 75A, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Healy | | 113.56 | 2 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 143.14 |
|
M Open AS, 8.3 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Browne | BGV Bendig | 64.19 | 2 | Tim Wardrop | YVV Yarra | 115.22 | | Steven Leicester | BKV Baysid | mp |
|
M Over35 AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Les Bright | BK V | 63.38 | 2 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 101.50 |
|
M Over45 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Dodd | DRV Danden | 42.15 | 2 | John Carberry | 0 | 80.52 |
|
M Over55 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 36.34 | 2 | Robert Caldwell | BK V | 48.05 | 3 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 57.47 | 4 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 61.51 |
|
W Open AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Sussannah King | MFV Melbou | 73.15 |
|
W Over45 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 57.01 | 2 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 76.39 | 3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 83.26 | 4 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 85.09 |
|
W Over55 AS, 4.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | 61.01 | 2 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 76.51 | 3 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 102.52 |
|
Long Open B, 5.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Dianne Searle | 0 | 79.37 | 2 | Tina Smith | | 84.57 | 3 | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | 98.48 | 4 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 99.56 |
|
Walker AS, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | 83.58 |
|
Course 5, 5.7 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 79.17 |
|