|
NSW SL9 - Wallaroo State Forest Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Geoff Peel Club: Newcastle Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M-10A, 0.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Kennedy | GO N | 15.41 | 2 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 20.32 | | Sean Smith | GS N | mp |
|
M-12A, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 21.14 |
|
M-14A, 0.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Hill | | 36.03 | 2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 43.23 | 3 | Toby Wilson | | 44.50 |
|
M-16A, 0.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Dawson | | 62.03 | 2 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 65.56 | 3 | Lawrence Jones | | 66.24 | 4 | Chris Annetts | GO N | 107.34 |
|
M-18A, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 84.42 | 2 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 93.13 | 3 | Luke Robertson | NC N | 141.44 | | Angus Roberts | | mp | | Glen Charlton | NSW | mp |
|
M-20A, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Massey | | 75.49 | 2 | Rob BENNETT | GS N | 77.45 | 3 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 102.43 |
|
M21A, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 75.38 | 2 | Steven Todkill | NC N | 79.20 | 3 | Justin Stafford | NC N | 104.16 |
|
M21AS, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Orr | NCN | 65.49 | 2 | Jose Zapata | CCN Centra | 74.13 | 3 | Wayne PEPPER | BN N | 75.36 | 4 | Fedor Iskhakova | BN N | 79.14 | 5 | Alex ORR | NC N | 115.45 |
|
M35A, 0.0 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 72.52 | 2 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 123.14 | 3 | Matt Bacon | NCN | 129.03 | 4 | Miles Ellis | BFN Big Fo | 148.00 |
|
M35AS, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 62.58 | 2 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 67.59 | 3 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 71.38 | 4 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 78.51 | 5 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 85.58 |
|
M40A, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Simson | -- - | 70.58 | 2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 77.42 | 3 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 84.02 | 4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 94.59 |
|
M45A, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 69.15 | 2 | Tony Hill | 0 | 79.41 | 3 | David GREEN | 0 | 81.19 | 4 | Ian Jones | 0 | 85.16 | 5 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 95.46 | 6 | Graeme Dawson | | 115.09 |
|
M45AS, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 44.19 | 2 | Colin Bailey | NCN | 45.54 | 3 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 47.04 | 4 | Garry Stewart | 0 | 52.49 | 5 | Peter Orr | NC N | 55.47 | 6 | Gregory SMITH | GS N | 56.43 | 7 | Peter Newton | NC N | 71.00 | 8 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 81.22 | 9 | Sean Hagan | TEO S | 83.33 | 10 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 92.29 |
|
M50A, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Bjorn Mella | 0 | 53.18 | 2 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 61.24 | 3 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 77.49 | 4 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 81.37 | 5 | John Linich | NCN | 94.38 |
|
M55A, 0.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Melvyn Cox | 0 | 56.32 | 2 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 59.22 | 3 | Nick Dent | | 64.26 | 4 | Don BARKER | NT N | 68.43 | 5 | Alec Watt | NT N | 72.08 | 6 | Rudi Landsiedel | NCN | 81.20 | 7 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 86.59 | 8 | Bob Hawkins | 0 | 92.10 | 9 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 101.25 |
|
M55AS, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 49.28 | 2 | Robert Spry | 0 | 57.05 | 3 | Kerry Bennett | GS N | 58.47 | 4 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 82.41 |
|
M60A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 51.43 | 2 | Steve FLICK | 0 | 59.54 | 3 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 68.32 | 4 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 76.13 | 5 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 80.58 | 6 | Ian Miller | WH N | 101.35 |
|
M65A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 56.36 | 2 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 64.03 | 3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 66.11 | 4 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 78.06 | 5 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 107.03 |
|
M70A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 44.39 | 2 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 49.52 | 3 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 52.19 | 4 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 60.39 | 5 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 95.12 |
|
M75A, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 55.15 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 68.52 |
|
MopenB, 0.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 61.48 | 2 | Ian Christopher | WH N | 86.29 | 3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 119.56 |
|
M/W-10N, 0.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | 28.11 |
|
MWopenC, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 31.43 | 2 | Sophie Schtze | GER . | 52.22 |
|
W-10A, 0.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 11.54 | 2 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 13.28 | 3 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 19.11 | 4 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 25.44 | 5 | Zoe BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 25.55 | | Ellen Currie | 0 | mp |
|
W-12A, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Hagan | WP N | 38.00 |
|
W-14A, 0.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 55.44 | 2 | Georgia Jones | | 59.06 | 3 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 71.23 | 4 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 80.21 |
|
W-16A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 46.47 | 2 | Rhiana Roberts | NSW | 51.10 |
|
W-18A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 57.36 | 2 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 71.00 | 3 | Felicity BARKER-SMITH | NT N | 95.33 | 4 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 100.40 |
|
W-20A, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Emily PRUDHOE | CC N | 79.39 | 2 | Tamara Orr | NC N | 84.15 | 3 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 88.51 |
|
W21A, 0.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 82.15 | 2 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 96.08 | 3 | Brook Martin | GON | 99.58 | 4 | Bronwyn Stafford | NC N | 132.41 | | Marina Iskahakova | BN N | mp |
|
W21AS, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Samantha Howe | 0 | 57.25 | 2 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 57.38 | 3 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 59.51 | 4 | Karen Hagan | WPN Wester | 63.30 | 5 | Margaret Jones | | 72.13 | 6 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 77.30 |
|
W35A, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 115.46 |
|
W35AS, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 67.10 | 2 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 82.31 | 3 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 101.38 |
|
W40A, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 64.43 | 2 | Jenny Enderby | NCN | 71.37 | 3 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 75.35 |
|
W45A, 0.0 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 66.34 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 73.04 | | Gayle Quantock | -- - | mp |
|
W45AS, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Watt | NT N | 63.01 | 2 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 67.11 | 3 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 69.13 | 4 | Julie Mann | 0 | 69.46 | 5 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 75.29 | 6 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 78.07 | 7 | Sharon Burgess | NC N | 79.25 | 8 | Dayle GREEN | 0 | 90.01 | 9 | Erica SMITH | NT N | 101.48 |
|
W50A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 87.10 |
|
W55A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 50.32 |
|
W60A, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 53.36 | 2 | Jenny Hawkins | 0 | 56.45 | 3 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 70.25 | 4 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 70.42 | 5 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 72.44 |
|
W65A, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 75.07 | 2 | Andrea Hackney | NC N | 75.39 |
|
W70A, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 66.46 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 74.45 | | Beverley Johnson | GO N | mp |
|
WopenB, 0.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Sheena Robertson | 0 | 68.10 | 2 | Amylee Robertson | | 71.56 | | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | mp |
|
EOD Blue, 0.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 22.19 |
|
EOD Green, 0.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Miranda Coulson | BF N | 27.54 | 2 | Joy Taplin | NC N | 40.14 |
|
EOD Orange, 0.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jim Wells | GO N | 59.44 | 2 | Linda Vincent | NC N | 114.54 | 3 | Viola O'Connor | NCN | 122.44 |
|
EOD Red 5, 0.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Rob Vincent | NC N | 47.10 |
|
EOD Red 7, 0.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Haigh | NC N | 52.32 | 2 | Nicole Haigh | NC N | 66.32 | 3 | Graeme Taplin | NCN | 68.15 | 4 | Greig Scott | NCN | 68.51 | 5 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 83.04 | 6 | Martin Quirke | NCN | 87.11 | | Chris & Helen Welbourne | NC N | mp |
|