ACT Street Event Series # 4 Hackett
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Entries: 117 Participants: 123
Organiser: Julie Sunley
Club: Abominable O-men
Back to summary
|
Course A Men 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 100.00 |
2 | Andrew Barnett | | 99.00 |
3 | Craig Mottershead | AO A | 98.00 |
4 | Dane Roberts | BS A | 97.00 |
5 | Craig Cowan | BS A | 96.00 |
6 | Peter Antcliff | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | 94.00 |
8 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 93.00 |
9 | Ian Alder | RR A | 92.00 |
10 | Dimitrie Vicol | | 91.00 |
11 | Oscar Wood | PO A | 90.00 |
12 | David Poland - Bike | BS-A | 89.00 |
|
Course A Women 60 minutes 18 controls | Time |
1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 100.00 |
2 | Sandra Oliver | PO A | 99.00 |
3 | Gemma Ruddick | RR A | 98.00 |
4 | Colleen Mock | PO A | 97.00 |
|
Course B Men 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Ewan Barnett | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Bruce Barnett | 0 | 99.00 |
3 | Ciaran Lane | | 98.00 |
4 | Stephen Melhuish | | 97.00 |
5 | Davin Fifield | RR A | 96.00 |
6 | James Heyes | - | 95.00 |
7 | John Spooner | PO A | 94.00 |
8 | Tony Powell | BS A | 93.00 |
9 | Ken Young | BS A | 92.00 |
10 | John Harding | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 90.00 |
12 | Ryan Souter | - | 89.00 |
12 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 89.00 |
14 | Alan Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 88.00 |
15 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 87.00 |
16 | Andrew Malone | PO A | 86.00 |
17 | Adam Powell | BS A | 85.00 |
18 | Glen McDonald | | 84.00 |
19 | Phil Johnson | | 83.00 |
20 | Dwayne Currie | - | 82.00 |
21 | Damien Penny | - | 81.00 |
|
Course B Women 60 minutes 15 controls | Time |
1 | Carol Harding | 0 | 100.00 |
2 | Sophie Wilkins | | 99.00 |
3 | Penny McIntosh | - | 98.00 |
4 | Sue Garr | 0 | 97.00 |
5 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 96.00 |
6 | Rebecca Powell | BS A | 95.00 |
7 | Ngaira Smith | | 94.00 |
8 | Helen McAuley | WE A | 93.00 |
9 | Alyce Davern | | 92.00 |
10 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 91.00 |
11 | Gail Sutton | | 90.00 |
12 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 89.00 |
13 | Kate Ballagh | | 88.00 |
14 | Maxband | | 87.00 |
15 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 86.00 |
16 | Ana Herceg | 0 | 85.00 |
17 | Sarah Rose | - | 84.00 |
18 | Rebecca Goddard | - | 83.00 |
19 | Maureen Davies | AO A | 82.00 |
|
Course C Men 60 minutes 12 Controls | Time |
1 | Drew Collins | RR A | 100.00 |
2 | Jonathan Miller | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | Andrew Cummings Thorn | | 98.00 |
4 | Bill Monaghan | PO A | 97.00 |
5 | John Suominen | WE A | 96.00 |
6 | Ed Harvey | RR Q | 95.00 |
7 | Bryce Bishop | - | 94.00 |
8 | Broderick Matthews | PO-A | 93.00 |
9 | Wal Pywell | PO A | 92.00 |
10 | Kyle Watson | | 91.00 |
11 | Jeff Howard | - | 90.00 |
12 | Steven McGreg | | 89.00 |
13 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 88.00 |
14 | Rob Lundie | - | 87.00 |
|
Course C Women 60 minutes 12 controls | Time |
1 | Moira Kuffer | YVV Yarra | 100.00 |
2 | Natalie Archer | BS A | 99.00 |
3 | Kelly Young | BS A | 98.00 |
4 | Alexandra McAndrew | PO A | 97.00 |
5 | Janet Street | PO A | 96.00 |
6 | Tara Melhuish | | 95.00 |
7 | Nicole Thomas | CR | 94.00 |
8 | Dianne Bourke | - | 93.00 |
9 | Lorraine Tomlins | PO A | 92.00 |
10 | Riley Lane | 0 | 91.00 |
11 | Heather Lane | PO A | 90.00 |
12 | Rebecca Morling | | 89.00 |
13 | Janelle McGarva | PO A | 88.00 |
14 | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | 87.00 |
15 | Nancy Luong | - | 86.00 |
16 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 85.00 |
17 | Anna Carrick | | 84.00 |
18 | Tina Salapatas | | 83.00 |
19 | Lauren Powell | | 82.00 |
20 | Clare Alder | RR A | 81.00 |
21 | Teresa McTaggart | | 80.00 |
22 | Lily Williams | | 79.00 |
23 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 78.00 |
24 | Helen Beasley | | 77.00 |
25 | Clare Heather | | 76.00 |
26 | Jackie Taylor | | 75.00 |
27 | Julie Heather | | 74.00 |
28 | Taylor | | 73.00 |
29 | Marilyn Harrington | - | 72.00 |
30 | Katherine Howard | | 71.00 |
|
Power Walkers Men 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Michael Burt | RR A | 180.00 |
2 | Peter Thompson | BNN | 160.00 |
3 | Mikkolo | | 121.00 |
4 | Peter Tankosic | | 120.00 |
5 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 10.00 |
|
Power Walkers Women 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 143.00 |
2 | Monika Short | BS A | 142.00 |
3 | Beth Thompson | BS A | 141.00 |
4 | Kath Bell | BS A | 140.00 |
5 | Freya Langerman | | 130.00 |
6 | Janet Powell | BS A | 111.00 |
7 | Libby Metz | - | 110.00 |
8 | Kathy Vicol | PO A | 90.00 |
|
Power Walkers Teams 60 minutes | Time |
1 | Tony Doughty | | 140.00 |
1 | Jo Doughty | | 140.00 |
3 | Chris Lucey | NONE | 111.00 |
3 | Leanne Mason | | 111.00 |
3 | Julie Day | | 111.00 |
6 | Shelley Dorey | BS A | 110.00 |
6 | Dot Foster | | 110.00 |
6 | Cecilie Young | BS-A | 110.00 |
9 | Lesley Thompson | | 90.00 |
9 | Peter Holmick | | 90.00 |