|
Blood and Thunder OY Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Peter Ashforth Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
M21A M35A, 11.7 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 82.16 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 112.36 | 3 | Jordan Lefmann | TJ S | 151.19 | | John Nieuwenhoven | | mp |
|
W21A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 72.47 | 2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 82.36 |
|
Groups Course 2, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time | | Eva Smyth | CR S | mp | | Olivia ROBERTS | CR S | mp | | Nick Smyth | WA S | mp |
|
M-20A M45A, 8.2 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 80.17 | 2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 86.16 | 3 | Ian Winn | 0 | 92.04 | 4 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 99.00 | 5 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 106.01 | | Simon (Andy) Capp | CR S | mp |
|
Groups Course 3, 6.1 km, 12 controls | Time | | Sarah Cumpston | - - | mp | | Bill Cumpston | CR S | mp | | Cameron Cumpston | | mp |
|
M-16A M21AS, 6.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Will Kennedy | | 56.38 | 2 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 60.57 | 3 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 63.29 | 4 | James Fuller | TT S | 68.18 | 5 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 79.39 |
|
W-20A W21AS W45A, 5.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Olivia Sprod | | 60.10 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 60.11 | 3 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 60.22 | 4 | Zara Soden | 0 | 61.04 | 5 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 76.12 | 6 | Sally Young | TT S | 77.28 | 7 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 78.05 | 8 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 82.35 | 9 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 92.06 | 10 | Erica Diment | 0 | 95.33 | 11 | Linda Kyritsis | CR | 99.43 | | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | mp |
|
M45+AS M55A M65A, 5.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 49.33 | 2 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 52.36 | 3 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 63.08 | 4 | Craig Colwell | | 63.50 | 5 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 67.03 | 6 | Doug McMurray | | 69.19 | 7 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 70.30 | 8 | Robert Smith | | 70.58 | 9 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 72.26 | 10 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 72.46 | 11 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 79.28 | 12 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 80.33 | 13 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 81.03 | 14 | Jim Rathjen | | 88.04 | 15 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 92.25 | 16 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 95.58 | 17 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 99.54 | 18 | John Such | 0 | 135.40 | | Mike Hicks | | mp |
|
W16A 45AS 55A 65A75A, 3.5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 60.06 | 2 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 67.08 | 3 | Christine Franklin | | 72.09 | 4 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 81.06 | 5 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 84.13 | 6 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 102.46 | 7 | Judy Rathjen | WA S | 115.45 | | Robyn Dose | | mp | | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | mp |
|
Groups Course 5, 3.5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | David Baker | CR | 80.39 | 1 | Seb Baker | _ | 80.39 | 3 | Charlotte Brader | | 106.33 | 3 | Mikaela Brader | TT S | 106.33 | | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | dnf | | Ashley Paterson | TT S | dnf |
|
M75A, 3.5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | John Lyon | 0 | 47.29 | 2 | George Reeves | 0 | 52.01 | 3 | Peter Cutten | | 54.16 | 4 | James Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 62.11 | 5 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 66.54 | 6 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 71.47 | 7 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 79.35 | 8 | Lance Fairclough | OH S | 120.43 |
|
Groups Course 6, 4.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Rasch | WA Rasch | 68.55 | 1 | Jacob Rasch | | 68.55 | 3 | Don Eickhoff | CR S | 96.24 | 3 | Heath Eickhoff | CR S | 96.24 | 5 | Thomas Jacquier | YA S | 99.28 | 5 | Matsumi Suzudo | YA S | 99.28 | 7 | Lewis Jones | YA S | 104.25 | 7 | Tamocki Suzudo | YA S | 104.25 | 9 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 110.23 | 9 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 110.23 | 11 | Jim Casanova | WA S | 154.25 | 11 | David Woolard | | 154.25 |
|
M-14A MOpenB MJunB, 4.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 40.23 | 2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 48.49 | 3 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 81.38 | 4 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 93.34 | 5 | Liam Scott | OH S | 102.45 | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
|
W-14A WOpenB WJunB, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 55.27 | 2 | Carol Such | 0 | 78.27 |
|
Groups Course 7, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jill Congechi | | 93.01 | 1 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 93.01 | 3 | Alice Rasch | WA Rasch | 107.20 | 3 | Chris Rasch | WA S | 107.20 | 3 | Elizabeth Rasch | CR S | 107.20 |
|
Course 7 Male, 3.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 59.03 |
|
W-12A, 2.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Julia Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 69.20 |
|
Groups Course 8, 2.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Lewis Carter | | 63.49 | 1 | Paul Curtis | CR | 63.49 | 1 | Natalie Francis | TJ S | 63.49 | 1 | Sophie Curtis | CR | 63.49 | | Zoe Carter | | mp |
|
M-12A, 2.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 26.09 | | Tony Rathjen | WA S | mp |
|
W-10, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ana Penck | 0 | 22.55 |
|
Groups Course 9, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Phoebe Ingram | SEPS Stirl | 32.13 | 1 | Craig Ingram | | 32.13 |
|
M-10, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ruben Laguna | OH S | 25.43 | 2 | Leith Soden | 0 | 25.46 |
|