|
Belair National Park Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Minor Organiser: Frank Tomas Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
Course 1 Female, 8.5 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Zara Soden | 0 | 138.24 | | Vanessa Round | TT Round | mp |
|
Course 1 Male, 8.5 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 63.12 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 101.37 | 3 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 104.35 | | Troy Merchant | TJ S | mp | | Steve Cooper | 0 | mp |
|
Course 2 Female, 6.4 km, 15 controls | Time | | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | dns |
|
Course 2 Male, 6.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 78.36 | 2 | Will Kennedy | | 80.33 | 3 | James Fuller | TT S | 82.20 | 4 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 83.13 | 5 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 84.55 | 6 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 88.55 | 7 | Lewis Carter | | 93.02 | 8 | Andrew Mogridge | WA S | 96.52 | 9 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 128.31 | | John Nieuwenhoven | | mp | | Clarrie Germein | TT S | mp |
|
Course 2 Groups, 6.4 km, 15 controls | Time | | Eva Smyth | CR S | mp | | Nick Smyth | WA S | mp | | Olivia ROBERTS | CR S | mp | | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | mp | | Esther Caprez | | mp |
|
Course 3 Female, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Olivia Sprod | | 58.29 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 59.06 | 3 | Jess Fuller-Smith | WR | 68.43 | 4 | Melanie Fuller | | 70.36 | 5 | Sally Young | TT S | 89.09 | 6 | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | 93.26 | 7 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 94.26 | | Monique Blason | CR S | dns |
|
Course 3 Male, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 49.02 | 2 | Robert Smith | | 56.29 | 3 | Brent Henwood | TJ S | 63.54 | 4 | David Bourne | OH Bourne | 69.11 | 5 | Tom Bullock | CR S | 69.41 | 6 | George Reeves | 0 | 71.00 | 7 | Peterash Ashforth | WA S | 80.00 | 8 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 84.17 | 9 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 88.51 | 10 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 91.19 | 11 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 95.14 | 12 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 101.57 | 13 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 102.52 | 14 | Kevin Brook | CR S | 116.04 | | Wayne Spencer | CR | mp | | Alexander Jones | YA S | mp |
|
Course 3 Groups, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Christine Franklin | | 106.22 |
|
Course 4 Female, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 62.49 | 2 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 66.25 | 3 | Teri McComb | 0 | 71.17 | 4 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 87.50 | 5 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 87.55 | 6 | Robyn Dose | | 90.31 | 7 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 97.16 | | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | mp |
|
Course 4 Male, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 30.12 | 2 | John Lyon | 0 | 53.37 | 3 | Peter Young | PL Q | 114.49 | 4 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 117.20 | | Ian Smith | TT S | mp | | Trevor Morcom | TJ S | mp | | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | dns |
|
Course 4 Groups, 3.3 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Stewart | CR | 112.08 | 1 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 112.08 |
|
Course 5 Female, 2.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Smith | 0 | 45.52 | 2 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 62.59 | 3 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 69.19 | 4 | Fi Pahor | TT S | 70.46 | 5 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 75.37 |
|
Course 5 Groups, 2.0 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Toby Cazzolato | | 51.29 | 1 | Marcus Cazzolato | - - | 51.29 | 1 | Ben Cazzolato | | 51.29 |
|
Course 6 Female, 4.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra McKean | 0 | 83.41 | 2 | Carol Such | 0 | 166.11 | | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | mp |
|
Course 6 Male, 4.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 49.49 | 2 | Nicholas Congedi | | 58.59 | 3 | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | 99.34 | 4 | Justin Shao | 0 | 114.55 | 5 | Dean Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | 128.36 | | Liam Scott | OH S | mp | | Geoff Bennett | TT S | mp |
|
Course 6 Groups, 4.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Alex Van De Loo | TT S | 69.04 | 1 | Alexander van de Loo | TT S | 69.04 | 3 | Tameliya Klimentenok | TJ S | 80.49 | 3 | Grigoriy Klimentenok | TJ S | 80.49 | 5 | Aaron Jones | TJ S | 90.09 | 5 | Christian Jungfer | TJ S | 90.09 | 7 | Solomon Germein | HWNPS Hawt | 95.15 | 8 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 128.07 | 8 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 128.07 | 10 | Heath Eickhoff | CR S | 128.58 | 10 | Don Eickhoff | CR S | 128.58 | 12 | Lewis Hatton | TJ S | 134.24 | 12 | Courtney Gellie | TJ S | 134.24 | | Joseph Robertson | CR S | mp | | Tom Robertson | CR S | mp | | Nika Mitkas | TJ S | mp | | Maddy Benton | CR S | mp | | Lucas Woodrow | HWNPS Hawt | mp | | Peter Woodrow | CR | mp | | Tarkai Germein | | mp | | Marlow Germein | | mp | | Maureen Germein | | mp |
|
Course 7 Female, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Charlotte Brader | | 58.49 | 2 | Molly Egerton | OH S | 61.51 | 3 | Mikaela Brader | TT S | 66.30 | 4 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 76.06 | 5 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 96.54 | | Paula Ashforth plus 1 | WA S | mp | | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | mp |
|
Course 7 Male, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | | Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | mp | | Thomas Jacquier | YA S | mp | | Alex Hall | CR | mp |
|
Course 7 Groups, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Fiona Bamford | CR S | 86.12 | 1 | Alex Hofmann | CR | 86.12 | 3 | Scott Vasey | | 90.21 | 3 | Ashleigh Vasey | | 90.21 | 3 | Ella Vasey | | 90.21 | 6 | Heath S | | 103.50 | 6 | Kathryn S | | 103.50 | 6 | Zara S | | 103.50 | 9 | Gemma Brook | TJ S | 106.04 | 9 | Em Carter | CR S | 106.04 | 11 | Chris Finch | CR S | 122.41 | 12 | Daniel Spreitzer | CR S | 143.32 | 12 | Jane Evans | CR S | 143.32 | 14 | Brett Rickell | CR S | 149.00 | 14 | Taylor Rickell | CR S | 149.00 | 14 | Scarlett Rickell | CR S | 149.00 | | Darren Pinchbeck | | mp | | Maddie Pinchbeck | CR S | mp | | Nick Finch | | mp | | Kathleen Finch | CR | mp | | Robert Houghton | | mp |
|
Course 8 Male, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 46.27 | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | mp | | Fulvio Pastrello | TJ Pastrel | mp |
|
Course 8 Groups, 2.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Schultz | | 47.25 | 1 | Seb Schultz | | 47.25 | 3 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 65.45 | 3 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 65.45 | 5 | Benny Woodrow | HWNPS Hawt | 66.44 | 5 | Oliva Handt | CR | 66.44 | 7 | Dirk Hofmann | CR S | 67.40 | 7 | Ben Hofmann | CR S | 67.40 | 7 | Werner Hofmann | | 67.40 | 7 | Christa Hofmann | | 67.40 | 11 | Patrick Morgan | UrrHS Urrb | 68.44 | 11 | Neel Thompson | CR S | 68.44 | 11 | Daniel Everett | UrrHS Urrb | 68.44 | 14 | Phoebe Ingram | SEPS Stirl | 76.17 | 14 | Stewart Lake | CR S | 76.17 | 16 | Alex Lake plus 2 | CR S | 79.18 | 16 | Caroline Lake | | 79.18 | 18 | Leith Soden | 0 | 100.23 | 18 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 100.23 | 18 | Ruben Laguna | OH S | 100.23 | 21 | Jodie Spencer | CR S | 116.24 | 21 | Betty Martin | TJ S | 116.24 | 21 | Cassie Spencer | CR S | 116.24 | | Martin Huang | | mp | | Matthew Huang | | mp | | Joe Shaw | | mp | | Susan van de Loo | TT S | mp | | Jed van de Loo | TT S | mp | | Leilani Wilton-Harding | WA S | mp | | Harper Huffa | CR S | mp | | Warren Huffa | CR S | mp | | Sophie Laguna | CR | mp |
|
Course 9 Female, 1.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 21.18 | 2 | Ana Penck | 0 | 31.15 |
|
Course 9 Male, 1.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 19.43 |
|
Course 9 Groups, 1.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Scott Schultz | | 30.41 | 1 | Sebastian Schultz | | 30.41 | | Gracie Stanley | CR S | mp | | Louise Wilton | CR S | mp |
|