|
2012 Victorian Championships Sprint Distance Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Sprint) Organiser: Ian Dodd Club: Dandenong Ranges Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M14A, 1.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Tavish Eenjes | BGV Bendig | 11.50 | 2 | Glenn James | BGV Bendig | 13.11 | 3 | MAX DALHEIM | 0 | 14.26 | 4 | Lachlan Cherry | | 14.55 | 5 | Jeremy Beresford | NONE None | 19.04 | | Lachlan Avil | NONE None | dns |
|
M16A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Patrick Jaffe | | 11.45 | 2 | Nicholas Collins | | 12.52 | 3 | Peter Collins | 0 | 13.24 | 4 | Sam Hassell | VIC | 15.42 | 5 | Gareth Rowland | NONE None | 39.04 | | Ryan Davies | DR V | mp | | John Stevens | NONE None | mp | | Benjamin Lee | NONE None | dns |
|
M20A, 2.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | James Robertson | BGV Bendig | 14.02 | 2 | Todd Neve | MF V | 15.17 | 3 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 22.00 | | Sebastian Winter | CH V | mp | | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | dns | | Jack Donkers | NONE None | dns |
|
M21A, 2.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Bryan Keely | | 14.21 | 2 | Bruce Arthur | | 14.40 | 3 | Evan Barr | BGV | 14.53 | 4 | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | 16.01 | 5 | Eddie Wymer | BKV Baysid | 16.06 | 6 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 16.09 | 7 | Jim Russell | 0 | 16.21 | 8 | PETER HOBBS | | 16.46 | 9 | David Brownridge | | 16.57 | 10 | James Thorpe | BKV Baysid | 17.37 | 11 | Simon Rouse | | 17.53 | 12 | Colm Rothery | MFV Melbou | 18.38 | 13 | Rob Lewis | | 18.51 | 14 | Alex Vilagosh | no n | 21.13 | 15 | Nick Brown | DRV Danden | 24.14 | | Fredrik Johansson | MFV Melbou | dns |
|
M35A, 2.8 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | STEPHEN BROWN | DRV Danden | 19.38 | 2 | Jun Okabe | BKV Baysid | 20.05 | 3 | Geoff McLean | BKV Baysid | 22.27 | 4 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 24.56 |
|
M45A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 13.34 | 2 | NIGEL MCGUCKIAN | BGV Bendig | 16.45 | 3 | David Jaffe | 0 | 18.03 | 4 | Stephen Bird | | 18.45 | 5 | Geoffrey Adams | BKV Baysid | 21.16 | | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | mp | | Jim Glaspole | NEV Nillum | mp | | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
M55A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 14.33 | 2 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 16.31 | 3 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 17.01 | 4 | Tim Dent | 0 | 17.10 | 5 | Mark Besley | 0 | 17.43 | 6 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 19.08 | 7 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 19.21 | 8 | Bill Vandendool | | 19.47 | 9 | Ian Stirling | NEV Nillum | 19.53 | 10 | Matthew King | 0 | 20.33 | 11 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 21.30 | 12 | Peter Grover | 0 | 21.58 | 13 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 22.09 | 14 | Peter Maloney | NEV Nillum | 24.12 | 15 | MURRAY HANNA | BKV Baysid | 24.16 | | John Erwin | EUV Eureka | mp | | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
M65A, 1.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 14.54 | 2 | Michael Hubbert | BKV Baysid | 20.17 | 3 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 21.47 | 4 | Walter Cavill | DRV Danden | 42.46 |
|
W14A, 1.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 10.54 |
|
W16A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 14.50 | 2 | Claire Brown | NONE None | 14.55 | 3 | Lucy Fleming | | 16.33 | 4 | Courtney Churcher | NONE None | 16.57 | 5 | Sarah McWilliam | NONE None | 18.56 | | Rosie Dalheim | | dns |
|
W20A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | MARY FLEMING | | 15.41 | | Georgia Thorn | NONE None | dns |
|
W21A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Neve | MF V | 12.40 | 2 | NATASHA KEY | | 13.36 | 3 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 14.28 | 4 | Beck Weir | DRV Danden | 17.08 | 5 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 20.40 | | Prue Dobbin | BK V | mp | | Michelle Cantwell | UGQ Ugly G | dns |
|
W35A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Rachel Johnson | NEV Nillum | 16.01 | 2 | Nicola Dalheim | 0 | 16.24 | 3 | Isabelle Wymer | BKV Baysid | 18.57 | 4 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 19.38 | 5 | Anne Arthur | 0 | 21.19 | 6 | Miki Okabe | BKV Baysid | 40.41 |
|
W45A, 2.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 18.01 | 2 | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | 21.27 | 3 | Debbie Dodd | 0 | 21.29 | 4 | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | 23.27 | 5 | Lauris Stirling | NEV Nillum | 23.30 | | Janet Johnson | NEV Nillum | mp | | Sue Key | | mp | | Josephine Yeatman | NEV Nillum | mp |
|
W55A, 2.0 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 15.28 | 2 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 18.38 | 3 | Denise Pike | 0 | 18.43 | 4 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 24.19 | 5 | Janet King | 0 | 26.05 | 6 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 33.00 | | Sheila Colls | 0 | mp | | Dianne Shalders | 0 | dns |
|
W65A, 1.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 21.53 | | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M12A, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Aston Key | 0 | 8.28 | 2 | Kylian Wymer | BKV Baysid | 8.35 | 3 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 11.40 | 4 | Jensen Key | 0 | 13.09 | 5 | William Krincesvski | NEV Nillum | 14.51 | 6 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 17.41 |
|
W12A, 1.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Serryn Eejnes | BGV Bendig | 12.32 | 2 | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | 12.43 | 3 | Alyssia Wymer | BKV Baysid | 14.08 |
|