Blackwood Score Event
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Adrian Uppill
Club: Onkaparinga Hills
Easy Course 2.3 km | Time | ||
1 | Anne Cooling | CR | 28.35 |
1 | Tom Cooling | HWNPS Hawt | 28.35 |
3 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 39.49 |
4 | Donna Cathro | CR S | 40.29 |
5 | Marcus Cooling | WA S | 54.03 |
5 | Anne Cooling | CR | 54.03 |
7 | Rhoderick Miller | CR | 54.21 |
8 | Christiana Schammer | CR | 64.10 |
8 | Tilly | Schammer CR | 64.10 |
10 | Ian Dewey | CR S | 64.11 |
10 | Jill Dewey | CR S | 64.11 |
10 | Zoe Dewey | CR S | 64.11 |
Patrick Morgan | UrrHS Urrb | DNF (Missed 1 control) | |
Neel Thompson | CR S | DNF (Missed 1 control) | |
Sue Bament | 0 | DNF | |
Sascha | CR CR | DNF | |
Milla Bament-Green | CR | DNF |
Moderate Course 3.6 km | Time | ||
1 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 50.28 |
2 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 57.46 |
3 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 61.53 |
4 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 62.57 |
5 | Alexander Jones | YA S | 65.04 |
6 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 66.20 |
7 | Michelle Wirthenson | CR S | 71.22 |
7 | Cassandra Collins | CR S | 71.22 |
7 | Suzanne McKay | CR S | 71.22 |
7 | Matthew Gilliham | CR | 71.22 |
7 | Roberta De Bei | CR | 71.22 |
12 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 73.02 |
13 | Anna Stewart | CR | 78.01 |
13 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 78.01 |
15 | Robyn Dose | 80.29 | |
15 | Peter Dose | CR S | 80.29 |
15 | Letitia Dose | CR S | 80.29 |
15 | Kaylee Dose | CR S | 80.29 |
15 | Jayrin Dose | CR | 80.29 |
15 | Shaylee Dose | CR | 80.29 |
21 | Daniel Spreitzer | CR S | 84.37 |
21 | Jane Evans | CR S | 84.37 |
Fiona Bamford | CR S | DNF (Missed 1 control) | |
Ben Hofmann | CR S | DNF (Missed 1 control) | |
Alexander Hofmann | CR S | DNF (Missed 1 control) | |
Morris Allen | CR | DNF (Missed controls) |
3 Hour Score - Individual | Time | ||
1 | Simon Uppill | 1660.00 | |
2 | Cameron Brown | CR S | 1280.00 |
3 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 1200.00 |
4 | Jordon Lefmann | CR | 1180.00 |
5 | Ron Smernik | CR S | 1160.00 |
6 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 1130.00 |
7 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 1080.00 |
8 | Rhys Fogarty | 0 | 1060.00 |
9 | Craig Colwell | 1040.00 | |
10 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 1010.00 |
11 | Bruce Greenhalgh | TT S | 1000.00 |
11 | Will Kennedy | 1000.00 | |
13 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 930.00 |
14 | Marcus Herderich | CR | 920.00 |
15 | Zara Soden | 0 | 910.00 |
16 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 900.00 |
17 | Angela Potter | CR | 880.00 |
18 | Graeme Adams | CR | 780.00 |
19 | George Reeves | 0 | 760.00 |
20 | Thomas Carter | CR | 740.00 |
21 | Robin English | 0 | 730.00 |
22 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 700.00 |
23 | John Nieuwenhoven | 680.00 | |
23 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 680.00 |
25 | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | 630.00 |
26 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 540.00 |
27 | Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | 520.00 |
28 | Helena Wu (W and G) | CR | 540.00 |
29 | Olivera Watermann | WA S | 480.00 |
30 | Trevor Morcom | TJ S | 440.00 |
3 Hour Score - Team | Time | ||
1 | Jenny Casanova (Meatloaf) | WA S | 1320.00 |
1 | Mark Corbett | CR S | 1320.00 |
3 | Mark Schammer | CR S | 1080.00 |
3 | Dave Talbot | CR S | 1080.00 |
5 | Dante Afnan (Silver Streak) | YA S | 820.00 |
5 | Sandra Afnan (Silver Streak) | YA S | 820.00 |
7 | Brian Thornton (BrianFart) | CR | 810.00 |
7 | Paul Thornton (BrianFart) | CR | 810.00 |
7 | Jerome Munchenberg | CR | 810.00 |
7 | Simon Knight | CR | 810.00 |
7 | Matt Keddy | CR | 810.00 |
12 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 740.00 |
12 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 740.00 |
14 | Eva Smyth (Newbies) | CR | 720.00 |
14 | Nicholas Smyth (Newbies) | CR | 720.00 |
14 | Olivia ROBERTS | CR S | 720.00 |
14 | Christopher Mardell (O-rama) | CR | 720.00 |
14 | Amanda Mardell (O-rama) | CR | 720.00 |
19 | Paul Hoopmann (Franhoop) | TJ S | 680.00 |
19 | Chris Franklin (Franhoop) | TJ S | 680.00 |
19 | Amy Ide (Team Max) | CR | 680.00 |
19 | Peter Hamnett (Team MAX) | CR | 680.00 |
23 | Ben Allen (nil satis nisi) | CR | 670.00 |
23 | Catherine Allen (nil satis nisi) | CR | 670.00 |
25 | Ruth Kinderman (Spiro) | CR | 660.00 |
25 | Tim Chiknaikin (Spiro) | 660.00 | |
27 | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | 650.00 |
27 | Monique Blason | CR S | 650.00 |
29 | Trevor Diment (Easybeats) | TT S | 600.00 |
29 | Eric Diment (Easybeats) | TT S | 600.00 |
31 | Jo Powell | CR S | 590.00 |
31 | Cathy Gadsden | CR | 590.00 |
33 | Kara Smernik | CR S | 540.00 |
33 | Josie Smernik | CR S | 540.00 |
33 | Philippa Smernik | CR S | 540.00 |
36 | Geoff Bennett (Belly Busters) | TT S | 500.00 |
36 | Rosalie Bennett (Belly Busters) | TT S | 500.00 |
36 | Peter Ashforth (Mylorienteers) | WA S | 500.00 |
36 | Paula Ashforth (Mylorienteers) | WA S | 500.00 |
36 | Lexie Ashforth (Mylorienteers) | WA S | 500.00 |
41 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 460.00 |
41 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 460.00 |
43 | John Such (Sucha and Such) | OH S | 430.00 |
43 | Carol Such (Sucha and Such) | OH S | 430.00 |
45 | Toby Cazzolato | 360.00 | |
45 | Ben Cazzolato | 360.00 | |
45 | Tom Barnwell | CR S | 360.00 |
45 | Ed Barnwell | CR S | 360.00 |
49 | Don Eickhoff | CR S | 340.00 |
49 | Heath Eickhoff | CR S | 340.00 |
51 | Lewis Carter (Zoe and Lewis) | CR | 320.00 |
51 | Zoe Carter (Zoe and Lewis) | CR | 320.00 |
51 | John Wiiliams | TJ S | 320.00 |
54 | Benny Woodrow | HWNPS Hawt | 260.00 |
54 | Lucas Woodrow | HWNPS Hawt | 260.00 |
54 | Peter Woodrow | CR | 260.00 |
57 | Zoe Pastrello | TJ S | 120.00 |
57 | Jane Newlands | TJ S | 120.00 |