|
Lover's Lane Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Carol Brownlie Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West Back to summary |
M21A, 10.1 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 82.01 | 2 | Andre Morkel | LO .W | 108.53 | 3 | Rachel West | BO .W | 114.40 | 4 | Ivan Komyshan | WO .W | 124.13 | 5 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 145.46 |
|
M35A, 7.5 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 69.21 | 2 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 85.16 |
|
M45A, 5.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 75.19 | 2 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 80.40 | 3 | Tony Whittaker | LO .W | 82.22 | 4 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 89.48 | 5 | Allan Whitfield | SW.W | 93.15 | 6 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 129.54 | 7 | Paul Jarrett | LO.W | 200.02 |
|
W35A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ceri Pass | KO .W | 61.47 | 2 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 74.21 |
|
M21AS, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Alice Moore | KO.W . | 83.45 | | Enda McCauley | WOW | dns | | Matt Westwood | KO.W . | dns |
|
M16A, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | 63.55 |
|
M55A, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 49.19 | 2 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 57.51 | 3 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 60.06 | 4 | Russell Candy | KO W | 72.41 | 5 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 79.55 | | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | mp |
|
W45A, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Michelle Whitfield | SW.W | 76.43 | | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | | | Anthea Feaver | 0 | dns |
|
W17-20, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Kellie Martin | 0 | 97.49 |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Mike Howe | 0 | 45.48 | 2 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 49.22 | 3 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 53.23 | 4 | Jim Mann | BO .W | 59.33 | 5 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 62.23 |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Penny Dufty | BO .W | 62.18 | 2 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 69.21 | 3 | Jan Candy | KO W | 74.54 | 4 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 84.26 | 5 | Lyn Stoltze | LO.W . | 95.33 | 6 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 99.23 | 7 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 117.26 |
|
W21AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 67.29 | 2 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 70.26 |
|
M45AS, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | David McCauley | WO .W | 58.26 | 2 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 61.15 | 3 | Ben Coetzer | WO W | 71.46 | 4 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 73.13 | 5 | Peter Elderfield | SW .W | 86.55 |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jan Pass | KO .W | 64.37 | | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | mp | | Val Jennings | WO.W | mp |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Don Young | BO .W | 63.15 |
|
W45AS, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Michelle Martin | | 55.35 |
|
W55AS, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 64.01 |
|
WOpenB, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | | Veronica Jarrett | LO.W | dns |
|
M14A, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Martin | - - | 37.35 |
|
M12A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 70.52 |
|
W10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Lucy Jarrett | LOST | 22.00 | 2 | Juliette Jarrett | LOST | 50.24 |
|
EOD2, 7.5 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Windsor | BO .W | 75.01 | 2 | Marck Norret | | 128.04 |
|
EOD3, 5.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Meyer | LO.W . | 75.50 | 2 | Karen Staudte | LO .W | 81.54 | 3 | Russell Wade | WO .W | 86.01 | 4 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 113.53 |
|
EOD4, 5.0 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Coleman | KO .W | 99.47 |
|
EOD5, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W | 71.47 | 2 | Pauline Amez-Droz | LO.W AUS | 79.21 | 3 | Lee Holliday | LO .W | 84.14 | 4 | Megan Reynolds | | 123.08 |
|
EOD6, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 82.06 | 2 | John Major | KO .W | 107.56 | 3 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 154.35 |
|
EOD7, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Adam Kelly | | 70.13 | 2 | Alan Kelly | non | 113.42 | | Mia Kelly | | mp |
|
EOD8, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Carlin | SW.W | 35.07 | 2 | Hayley Brooker | | 51.52 | 3 | Jim Butler | non | 69.29 | 4 | Mary Conroy | LO ST | 71.29 | 5 | Merran Walters | non | 89.00 | 6 | Colin Grimshaw | Bi bbulmun | 90.06 | 7 | VICKY BROWNLIE | WO .W | 91.34 |
|
EOD9, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Liam Phillips | | 45.10 | 2 | Andrew Blore | non | 51.02 | 3 | Melinda Richards | WO .W | 53.38 | 4 | Sonali Gunasekera | | 63.52 | 5 | Isobel Hayes | K.OW . | 65.18 |
|
EOD10, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Shaun Richards | WO .W | 25.19 | 2 | Sarah Richards | WO .W | 27.13 | 3 | Liam Dufty | BO .W | 33.17 | 3 | Kate Braid | KO .W | 33.17 |
|