|
SL8 - UWS Hawkesbury Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Jon Bailey Club: Western and Hills Orienteer Back to summary |
M21A, 2.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Joshua Blatchford | | 12.32 | 2 | Lauri Vuorinen | NC N | 12.57 | 3 | James McQuillan | WH N | 14.19 | 4 | Lee Coady | WH N | 14.27 | 5 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 15.52 | 6 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 18.49 |
|
M20A, 2.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 16.24 |
|
M35A, 2.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Barbour | 0 | 13.25 | 2 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 14.30 | 3 | Ellis Miles | BF N | 17.49 | 4 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 18.21 |
|
M18A, 2.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | 12.20 | 2 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 16.53 | | Angus Roberts | | dns | | Callum Roberts | NC N | dns |
|
M45A, 2.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Jones | 0 | 13.25 | 2 | David Bray | GO N | 13.57 | 3 | Graeme Dawson | | 14.27 | 4 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 14.46 | 5 | Tony Hill | 0 | 14.51 | 6 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 17.02 |
|
M50A, 2.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Michael Burton | BF N | 13.01 | 2 | Glenn Burgess | NC N | 13.05 | 3 | Mark Shingler | 0 | 13.35 | 4 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 15.56 | 5 | Colin Currie | 0 | 16.11 | 6 | Andy Graham | GO N | 17.55 | 7 | Geoff Peel | 0 | 19.24 | | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | mp |
|
M16A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Aidan Dawson | | 11.21 | 2 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 12.16 | 3 | Daniel Hill | | 12.55 | 4 | Lawrence Jones | | 13.37 | 5 | Toby Wilson | | 14.36 | 6 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 15.46 |
|
M55A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Lumsden | 0 | 15.42 | 2 | Neil Hawthorne | GO N | 15.50 | 3 | Rodney PARKIN | BN N | 16.42 | 4 | Stuart McWilliam | GO N | 18.59 |
|
M60A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Bruce Meder | - - | 11.50 | 2 | Robert Preston | 0 | 15.00 | 3 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 16.20 | 4 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 17.04 | 5 | Jim Forbes | | 18.02 | | Warwick Selby | GO N | dns |
|
M65A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Ross Barr | GO N | 15.10 | 2 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 15.36 | 3 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 16.16 | 4 | Ian Miller | WH N | 17.39 | 5 | John Anderson | 0 | 18.57 | 6 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 19.32 | 7 | Kevin Curby | 0 | 22.20 |
|
M35AS, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 13.27 | 2 | Matt HACKETT | WH N | 15.12 | 3 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 15.23 | 4 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 16.53 | 5 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 17.52 |
|
M70A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Chippy le Carpentier | SH N | 13.15 | 2 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 14.21 | 3 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 15.52 | 4 | Malcolm Gledhill | GO N | 16.13 | 5 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 17.38 | 6 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 47.16 | | John Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
|
M45AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 13.00 | 2 | Kevin Roberts | GO N | 15.59 | 3 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 17.07 | 4 | Gregory SMITH | GS N | 18.17 |
|
M75A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | 16.02 | 2 | Barry Hanlon | 0 | 18.48 | 3 | Neville Fathers | 0 | 28.57 | 4 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 30.29 | 5 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 46.32 |
|
M55AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 15.58 | 2 | Alan Sargeant | | 18.02 | 3 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 19.05 | 4 | Andrew Vesey-Wells | WH N | 21.47 | 5 | Stephen Holloway | WH N | 23.47 | | Peter Stevens | GO N | dns | | Peter Newton | NC N | dns |
|
M-14A, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 13.18 | 2 | Callum Davis | BF N | 16.36 | | Alex Kennedy | GO N | dns |
|
M-12A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Caleb Farrelly | PHHS | 14.40 | 2 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 16.41 | 3 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 19.08 | 4 | Alexander Stukov | WH N | 20.43 | 5 | Ethan Farrelly | WPS | 20.54 |
|
M-10A, 1.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 9.39 | 2 | Oscar Power | NC N | 14.39 | 3 | Isaac Bray | GO N | 15.24 | 4 | Sean Smith | GS N | 16.35 | 5 | William Nolan | UR N | 17.07 | | Sam Boland | UR N | dns |
|
W21A, 2.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Mary Fien | BF N | 14.40 | 2 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 15.14 |
|
W35A, 2.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 16.26 | 2 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 16.39 | 3 | Carolyn Haupt | GO N | 17.31 |
|
W40A, 2.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 13.38 | | Cath Chalmers | 0 | mp |
|
W45A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Paula Shingler | 0 | 13.59 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 14.05 | 3 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 14.07 | 4 | Margaret Jones | | 14.30 | 5 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 15.43 | 6 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 19.17 |
|
W-18A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Nicola Blatchford | | 14.19 |
|
W50A, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Lisa Lampe | UR N | 18.41 |
|
W-16A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 17.12 | 2 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 17.47 |
|
W55A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Karin Hefftner | GON Garing | 14.16 | 2 | Debbie Byers | | 14.50 | 3 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 19.48 | 4 | Sue Froude | IK N | 22.17 |
|
W60A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 15.25 | | Val Hodsdon | 0 | dns |
|
W21AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 15.11 | 2 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 15.13 | 3 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 19.53 | 4 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 20.07 | | Julie Grant | WHN Wester | mp |
|
W65A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 17.03 | 2 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 18.16 | 3 | Margaret Duguid | - - | 19.17 |
|
W70A, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Janet Morris | 0 | 20.05 | 2 | Sue THOMSON | GON Garing | 22.35 | 3 | Beverley Johnson | GO N | 46.34 | | Christa Schafer | 0 | dns |
|
W55AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Lyn Malmgron | 0 | 28.47 | 2 | Connie McNamee | BF N | 32.22 |
|
W35AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 15.20 | 2 | Nicola Nygh | BF N | 17.31 |
|
W45AS, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | 13.01 | 2 | Sharon Burgess | NC N | 17.58 | 3 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 19.27 | 4 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 20.08 |
|
W-14A, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Georgia Jones | | 12.24 | 2 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 14.28 |
|
W-12A, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 14.34 | 2 | Claire Burgess | NC N | 18.06 | 3 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 18.41 | 4 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 42.07 |
|
W-10A, 1.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 9.05 | 2 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 10.39 | 3 | Isabella Trotter | NCN Newcas | 11.57 |
|
MOpenB, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 20.13 |
|
WOpenB, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jai Di Tommaso | GO N | 15.47 | 2 | Maryanne SMITH | GS N | 23.53 | 3 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 28.01 | | Kerrin Davis | BF N | dns |
|
M/WopenC, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 27.21 | | Karen Wallace | WP N | dns | | Elaine Murdoch | 0 | dns |
|
M/W-10N, 1.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Holly Roberts | GO N | 9.14 | 2 | Nea Shingler | 0 | 12.38 | 3 | Alec Power | NC N | 15.28 | 4 | Anakin Trotter | NCN Newcas | 19.46 | 5 | Donovan Roberts | GO N | 21.55 |
|
M40A, 2.7 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Jock Davis | BF N | 13.29 | 2 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 14.36 | 3 | Shane Trotter | 0 | 14.44 | 4 | Anthony Nolan | UR N | 16.29 | 5 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 17.44 | 6 | Ian Froude | IK N | 17.53 |
|
EOD Very Easy, 1.5 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Aoife Rothery | 0 | 27.44 |
|
EOD Easy, 2.1 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Brett Bailey | WH N | 42.33 |
|
EOD Moderate, 2.1 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Thomason | BN N | 15.06 | 2 | Ewan Shingler | 0 | 32.14 | 3 | Ella Hodge | - - | 55.27 |
|
EOD Hard 6/7, 2.2 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Russell Blatchford | 0 | 12.57 | 2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 14.57 | 3 | Asta Gunnarssun | BF N | 16.10 | 4 | Hannu Vuorinen | - - | 16.28 | 5 | Larry Weiss | GON Garing | 16.52 | 6 | Rhianna Roberts | NC N | 17.05 | 7 | Steve Dunlop | WH N | 18.21 | 8 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 19.33 | 9 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 33.39 | | Kerry Bennett | GS N | mp |
|