|
Queensland Schools Individual Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Schools Championships Results for the Schools Championships and public event. Organiser: Rob Simson Club: Orienteering Queensland Back to summary |
M13, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kobi Schooley | TGSQ | 41.04 | 2 | Harrison Wellingham | RR Q | 42.29 | 3 | Murray Powell | UG Q | 59.54 | 4 | Francois Pigerre | UG Q | 82.38 | 5 | Jack Hill | RR Q | 87.15 | | Jack Vaughan | -- - | mp | | Jayden Harvey | UG Q | mp | | Robert Wagner | -- - | mp | | Cameron Morrison | EN Q | dnf |
|
M14-15A, 4.4 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Riley De Jong | RR Q | 36.34 | 2 | Simeon Burrill | BB Q | 37.08 | 3 | Tom Ronnefelt | RR Q | 39.53 | 4 | Jack Neumann | EN Q | 43.33 | 5 | Aidan Tay | UG Q | 43.49 | 6 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 49.10 | 7 | Lachlan McIntyre | UG Q | 58.46 | 8 | Tim Walker | -- - | 140.11 | | Matias Salonen | UG Q | mp | | Joshua Morrison | EN Q | mp | | Simon O'Dwyer-Mazur | -- - | mp |
|
M14-15B, 3.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Emmert | -- - | 61.12 | 2 | Declan Oag | BB Q | 65.12 | 3 | Matthew Butler | -- - | 75.32 | 4 | Guido Zuccoli-Handley | -- - | 160.37 |
|
M16-19A, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | David Tay | UG Q | 43.32 | 2 | Lachlan McKelvie | RR Q | 56.59 | 3 | Toby Brennan | RR Q | 58.07 | 4 | Sam Anderson | RRQ | 60.49 | 5 | Elliott Meelen | RR Q | 78.14 | 6 | Luke Pickard | BU Q | 118.11 | 7 | Aaron O'Dwyer-Mazur | -- - | 167.25 | | Ross Pickard | BU Q | mp |
|
M16-19B, 3.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Nikhil Dhanjee | TGSQ | 99.29 | | Jake Shields | -- - | dns | | Sergiu Cocis | -- - | dns |
|
W13, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ellen de Jong | RR Q | 31.14 | 2 | Lauren Baade | UG Q | 37.37 | 3 | Jessica Rogers | RR Q | 39.40 | 4 | Christina Meelen | RR Q | 67.46 | 5 | Caroline Pigerre | UG Q | 73.19 | | Sally Higgins | Al lora SS | mp |
|
W14-15A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 34.06 | 2 | Winnie Oakhill | UG Q | 36.27 | 3 | Gaby Withers | EN Q | 40.07 | 4 | Inka Salonen | UG Q | 48.07 | 5 | Zazi Brennan | RR Q | 65.22 | 6 | Sammy McDougall | RR Q | 73.25 | 7 | Sharn Harvey | UG Q | 93.29 | 8 | Nikki Hoey | BB Q | 103.27 | | Bronte Gannon | RR Q | mp |
|
W14-15B, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tiana Morrison | EN Q | 58.19 |
|
W16-19A, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Tahlia Kinrade | UG Q | 54.11 | 2 | Kelsey Harvey | UG Q | 66.09 | 3 | Alison Burrill | BB Q | 75.23 | 4 | Ellie O'Connell | | 82.59 | | Maddison McCoy | RR Q | mp | | Jessica Hoey | BB Q | dns |
|
W16-19B, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Gemma Nott | -- - | 71.06 | 2 | Madeline Nott | -- - | 83.38 | | Sophie Hart | - | mp |
|
M/W11, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 14.25 | 2 | Ryan Gray | UG Q | 15.54 | 3 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 20.26 | 4 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 39.13 | | Mikaela Gray | UG Q | dns |
|
Hard 2, 7.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 54.49 | 2 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 58.45 | 3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 60.48 | 4 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 61.11 | 5 | Tim McIntyre | UG Q | 61.37 | 6 | Brett Stevens | PL Q | 71.09 | 7 | Paul Elby | EN Q | 75.18 | 8 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 77.42 | 9 | Leo Theoharis | PL Q | 107.47 | 10 | Steve Blount | - | 113.20 | | Brenton Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
Hard 3, 5.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 40.44 | 2 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 46.17 | 3 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 50.19 | 4 | Trevor Sauer | SO Q | 60.58 | 5 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 75.20 | 6 | Stephen Parker | TF Q | 101.03 | 7 | Stewart Meelen | RR Q | 101.40 | 8 | Kevin McDougall | RR Q | 109.27 | | Peter Russell | SO Q | mp | | Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | mp |
|
Hard 4, 3.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Rob Rapkins | EN Q | 33.21 | 2 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 35.40 | 3 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 38.47 | 4 | Max Read | UG Q | 40.08 | 5 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 40.27 | 6 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 42.12 | 7 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 48.36 | 8 | James Sokoll | -- - | 63.47 | 9 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 70.28 | 10 | Mandy Caldwell | PLQ | 75.21 | 11 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 85.28 | 12 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 106.34 | | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | mp |
|
Hard 5, 2.4 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Tavner Corner | TF Q | 30.24 | 2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 30.40 | 3 | Vicki Oakhill | UG Q | 34.16 | 4 | David Flood | BB Q | 43.57 | 5 | Johanna Tavner Corner | TF Q | 45.51 | 6 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 46.58 | 7 | John Cooper | UG Q | 53.05 | 8 | Tina Duffy | TF Q | 77.16 | 9 | Judy Manning | TF Q | 77.58 | | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | mp | | Bob Manning | TF Q | mp |
|
Moderate, 2.6 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Hugh Hoyte | -- - | 37.56 | 2 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 57.03 | 3 | Guy Pigerre | UG Q | 80.52 | 4 | Juliana De Nooy | UG Q | 81.01 |
|
Easy, 2.2 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Gray | UG Q | 35.16 | 2 | Finn Stevens | PLQ | 39.58 | 3 | Daniel Fraser | | 64.07 | | Charlotte Sutherland | PL Q | mp |
|
Very Easy, 1.7 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Rani Brennan | RR Q | 28.06 | 2 | Emma McKelvie | -- - | 32.00 | 3 | Tristan & Nicky Hargreaves | UG Q | 38.38 | 4 | Tanaya Harvey | UG Q | 41.05 | 5 | Evan Fraser | | 42.58 |
|