|
2012 QLD MTBO Championship Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Middle) Organiser: Mark Petrie Club: Multi Terrain Bike Orienteers Back to summary |
M14, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Jarred Van Hest | SO Q | 65.06 |
|
M17, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time | 1 | Paulo Jun Alvear Fujii | EN Q | 76.01 | 2 | Timothy Jackson | 0 | 85.50 |
|
M40, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time | 1 | Graeme Hall | MT Q | 67.00 | 2 | Craig Holland | MT Q | 70.57 | 3 | Ben Hiley | RR Q | 75.41 | 4 | David Schulz | TF Q | 86.27 | 5 | Stuart Gordon | SO Q | 87.29 | 6 | Bill Vandendool | | 89.05 | 7 | Mark Gray | -- - | 102.57 | 8 | Jeff Protheroe | MT Q | 108.56 | | Brenton Gray | UG Q | mp |
|
M50, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 52.31 | 2 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 55.48 | 3 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 57.21 | 4 | Jeffrey Shillington | MT Q | 58.32 | 5 | David Firman | EN Q | 65.34 | 6 | David Taylor | MT Q | 66.14 | 7 | Peter Young | PL Q | 68.22 | 8 | John Skilton | MT Q | 70.33 | 9 | John Gavens | BK V | 74.08 | 10 | Michael Greenhalgh | MT Q | 86.53 |
|
M60, Course 4 km, 5 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Bacon | NC N | 43.39 | 2 | Rick Armstrong | AW V | 46.15 | 3 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 48.16 | 4 | Paul Haynes | MD N | 50.07 | 5 | Reid Moran | TF Q | 53.01 | 6 | Tim Hackney | NC N | 53.29 | 7 | Terry Cavanagh | EN Q | 59.48 | 8 | Hub Carter | SO Q | 62.58 | 9 | Athol Lester | MT Q | 63.20 | 10 | Bernie Nichols | SO Q | 67.20 | 11 | Keith Grayson | BU Q | 101.47 |
|
M70, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 52.53 | 2 | Gordon Howitt | SO Q | 58.20 |
|
MO, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time | 1 | Joel Young | MT Q | 81.52 | 2 | Derek Sutherland | MT Q | 95.55 | 3 | Gavin Blissner | MT Q | 96.17 | 4 | Andrew Pinsent | MT Q | 97.16 | 5 | Craig Jeffs | MT Q | 115.58 |
|
Social Long, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time | 1 | Anthony Mayer | SO Q | 153.30 |
|
Social Medium, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time | 1 | Nick Kelly | -- - | 78.08 | 2 | Hugh Gehrmann | SO Q | 86.58 | 3 | Konrad Norbert | MT Q | 101.56 | 4 | Matthew Norbert | MT Q | 101.57 | 5 | Kate Riseley | MT Q | 102.43 | 6 | Kate Lanskey | -- - | 111.38 | 7 | Shaun Addison | -- - | 111.40 | | Tony English | -- - | mp |
|
Social Short, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Luke Dang | SO Q | 79.43 | 2 | Petrea Rogers | SO Q | 85.45 | 3 | Calum Campbell | MT Q | 87.09 | 4 | Ruth Campbell | MT Q | 87.16 | 5 | Test Test | EN Q | 638.50 |
|
W14, Course 5 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Lily Van Hest | SO Q | 116.26 |
|
W40, Course 3 km, 2 controls | Time | 1 | Sandra Pearce | MT Q | 96.51 |
|
W50, Course 4 km, 5 controls | Time | 1 | Lyn Stichbury | SO Q | 59.12 | 2 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 59.54 | 3 | Heather Leslie | BK V | 60.28 | 4 | Kathy Petrie | SO Q | 74.30 | 5 | Norah Skilton | MT Q | 85.43 | 6 | Julie Fisher | EN Q | 106.00 |
|
WO, Course 2 km, 0 controls | Time | 1 | Gail Young | MT Q | 84.54 | 2 | Jennifer Enderby | 0 | 95.45 | 3 | Susie Williams | MT Q | 101.36 | | Debbie Gordon | SO Q | mp |
|
WOL, Course 1 km, 3 controls | Time | | Olga Poberezovska | | mp |
|