Yeronga NightNav
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Evening
Organiser: Mark Nemeth
Club: Orienteering Queensland
Back to summary
|
Long Men 7.5km | Time |
1 | Mathieu McGuire | UG Q | 30.33 |
2 | Paul Melloy | -- - | 33.41 |
3 | Stephen Parker | TF Q | 33.49 |
4 | Tony Bowman | TT Q | 34.08 |
5 | Matt Groves | | 35.53 |
6 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 36.13 |
7 | Mark Gray | -- - | 37.41 |
8 | Jim Dougall | TF Q | 41.47 |
9 | James Mitchell | UG Q | 42.04 |
| Nick Andrewwartha | | mp |
|
Medium Men 5km | Time |
1 | Matias Salonen | UG Q | 24.41 |
2 | David Tay | UG Q | 25.53 |
3 | Andy Stewart | MT Q | 28.29 |
4 | Tom Ronnfeldt | -- - | 28.48 |
5 | Brenton Gray | UG Q | 29.19 |
6 | Simon Kay | -- - | 29.52 |
7 | Rob Shaw | -- - | 32.47 |
8 | Craig Lam | -- - | 32.58 |
9 | Somhairle Foley | | 33.13 |
9 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 33.13 |
11 | Lindsay Jordan | TF Q | 34.12 |
12 | Steven Mills | | 34.40 |
13 | Mark Starkey | UG Q | 35.35 |
14 | Chris Fraser | TE S | 36.37 |
15 | Daley Kemel | -- - | 38.38 |
16 | Aaron Woodward | -- - | 38.55 |
17 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 39.16 |
18 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 40.35 |
19 | Duncan Wright | | 48.38 |
20 | Edwin Clarke | - - | 51.17 |
|
Short Men 3.5km 3.5km | Time |
1 | Tim Effeney | UG Q | 14.03 |
2 | Brett Ronnfeldt | -- - | 18.37 |
3 | Mikko Salonen | UG Q | 23.31 |
3 | Noah Bray | - - | 23.31 |
5 | Stephen | Wallis | 28.46 |
5 | Luke Dang | SO Q | 28.46 |
7 | Roy Kalecinski | TF Q | 28.56 |
8 | Matthew Ross | EN Q | 31.34 |
|
Long Women 7.5km | Time |
1 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 27.34 |
2 | Brea Pearce | -- | 39.09 |
3 | Wiseman group | | 43.34 |
|
Medium Women 5km | Time |
1 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 27.03 |
2 | Heidi Salonen | UG Q | 29.43 |
3 | Katelyn Effeney | UG Q | 30.50 |
4 | Tina Shen | - - | 32.58 |
5 | Rebecca Freese | TF Q | 33.52 |
6 | Tara Dougall | TF Q | 34.53 |
7 | Heather Loveband | TF Q | 51.58 |
8 | Clarissa Tamblyn | -- - | 35.19 |
9 | Shannon Boyes | -- | 36.57 |
10 | Susan Birtles | -- - | 41.21 |
11 | Freya Combes | -- - | 41.23 |
12 | April | Freese | 42.18 |
13 | Jane Zimmerman | EN Q | 45.38 |
14 | Alyssa Close | -- - | 49.53 |
| Inka Salonen | UG Q | mp |
|
Short Women 3.5km | Time |
1 | Venla Salonen | UG Q | 22.03 |
2 | Emma Preske | | 27.38 |
3 | Jennifer Schulz | TF Q | 28.18 |
4 | Petrea Rogers | SO Q | 29.01 |
5 | Michele Walliker | | 29.27 |
6 | Karyn Ross | EN Q | 31.37 |
7 | M Gillouin | | 43.55 |
8 | Helen Panizza | | 30.27 |
|
20 controls Bike Sprint | Time |
1 | Joel Young | MT Q | 24.00 |
2 | Paulo Alvear | -- - | 27.00 |