Mount Pleasant Foot and MTBO
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Ken Thompson
Club: Tintookies
Back to summary
|
Course 1 Female 6.700k 80m | Time |
1 | Jess Fuller-Smith | WR | 76.08 |
| Linda Kyritsis | CR | DNF |
| Evelyn Colwell | 0 | DNF |
|
Course 1 Male 6.700k 80m | Time |
1 | Tony Radford | 0 | 60.29 |
2 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 62.41 |
3 | Craig Colwell | | 67.51 |
4 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 68.24 |
5 | Arvo Ambel | CR | 68.53 |
6 | Jack Allison | PembS Pemb | 72.32 |
7 | Vern Hembrow | OH S | 105.11 |
| Will Kennedy | | DNF |
|
Course 1 Groups 6.700k 80m | Time |
1 | Felix Erben | - | 84.40 |
1 | Sascha Erben | - | 84.40 |
1 | Karsta Heinze | CR | 84.40 |
4 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 96.47 |
4 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 96.47 |
6 | Isabell Bastian | CR | 134.11 |
6 | Soo Kim | CR | 134.11 |
|
Course 2 Female 4.470k 40m | Time |
1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 47.08 |
2 | Erica Diment | 0 | 52.42 |
3 | Ruth Ambrose | TT S | 55.36 |
4 | Robyn Dose | | 66.29 |
5 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 72.10 |
6 | Zita Saukauskas | OH S | 77.35 |
|
Course 2 Male 4.470k 40m | Time |
1 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 44.21 |
2 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 45.53 |
3 | Peter Ashford | WA S | 47.27 |
4 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 48.12 |
5 | George Reeves | 0 | 49.17 |
6 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 49.35 |
7 | Peter Cutten | | 50.17 |
8 | Doug McMurray | | 57.57 |
9 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 58.56 |
|
Course 2 Groups 4.470k 40m | Time |
1 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 72.49 |
1 | John Sincovic | CR | 72.49 |
3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 85.31 |
3 | Chris FRANKLIN | TJ S | 85.31 |
5 | Fi Pahor | TT S | 91.13 |
5 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 91.13 |
|
Course 3 Female 3.580k 60m | Time |
1 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 39.32 |
2 | Kate Marschall | CR S | 39.36 |
3 | Sue Bament | 0 | 51.56 |
4 | Paula Ashforth | | 52.21 |
5 | Jenny Kennedy | TT S | 54.51 |
6 | Mary Cartland | CR | 57.19 |
7 | Robyn Cutten | WA S | 61.02 |
8 | Leilani Wilton-Harding | WA S | 63.19 |
|
Course 3 Male 3.580k 60m | Time |
1 | Robbie Allison | CR | 31.27 |
1 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 31.27 |
3 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 48.00 |
|
Course 3 Groups 3.580k 60m | Time |
1 | Laura Bell | YA S | 47.50 |
1 | Trevor Palmer | CR | 47.50 |
3 | Francis English | WA S | 50.14 |
3 | Olivia Martin | CR | 50.14 |
5 | Max Grivell | 0 | 52.29 |
5 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 52.29 |
7 | Steve Baker | SO Q | 60.52 |
7 | Charlotte Baker | TT Baker | 60.52 |
9 | Jane Stuart | CR S | 63.46 |
9 | Anna Stuart | CR S | 63.46 |
|
Course 4 Female 1.810k 30m | Time |
1 | Mary Cartland | CR | 32.41 |
|
Course 4 Male 1.810k 30m | Time |
1 | Jackson Spalding | CR S | 18.08 |
2 | Jack Marschall | TT S | 22.12 |
3 | Sebastian Baker | TT Baker | 22.20 |
|
MTBO 60 min Score Male | Time |
1 | Ian Winn | 0 | 940.00 |
2 | Jonathan Gobin | CR | 900.00 |
|
MTBO 60 min Score Female | Time |
1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 1430.00 |
2 | Helen Smith | 0 | 980.00 |
3 | Carolyn Strong | CR | 770.00 |
|
MTBO 120 min Score Male | Time |
1 | Brett Merchant | CR | 1600.00 |
1 | John Allsion | CR | 1600.00 |
3 | Dean Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 1510.00 |
4 | Paul Masters | CR | 1430.00 |
5 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 1370.00 |
6 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 1350.00 |
7 | Lewis Jones | YA S | 990.00 |
8 | Chris Kemp | CR | 880.00 |
|
MTBO 120 min Score Groups | Time |
1 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 1510.00 |
1 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 1510.00 |
1 | Jeff Francis | CR | 1510.00 |
1 | Aidan Ladhams | CR | 1510.00 |
5 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 1440.00 |
5 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 1440.00 |
7 | John Such | 0 | 1040.00 |
7 | Carol Such | 0 | 1040.00 |