Ellenbrook
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Christine Howitt
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Long | Time | ||
1 | Ricky Thackray | M 100 | 32.38 |
2 | Sten Claessens | KO .W M 99 | 35.07 |
3 | Rachel West | BO .W W 98 | 41.57 |
4 | Andrew Martin | 0 MV 97 | 43.40 |
5 | Brian Hewitt | - MV 96 | 45.50 |
6 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W MV 95 | 46.05 |
7 | Simon Spagnol | LO .W MV 94 | 49.08 |
8 | Edward Plummer | WO W MV 93 | 50.51 |
9 | Cameron Duncan | KO .W MJ 92 | 51.30 |
10 | Kjell Winther | LO .W MV 91 | 53.10 |
11 | Rob West | BO .W MV 90 | 53.35 |
12 | Virpi Komulainen | LO W W 89 | 54.30 |
13 | Brian Austin | WO .W MV 88 | 57.06 |
14 | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W MV 87 | 59.51 |
15 | Ken Dalton | WO .W MV 86 | 60.05 |
16 | Lois West | BO .W WV 85 | 75.40 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Ron Marcus | WO .W MV 100 | 27.57 |
2 | Lee Holliday | LO .W MV 99 | 29.11 |
3 | Ian Dalton | WO W M 98 | 29.24 |
4 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W MV 97 | 30.51 |
5 | tom brownlie | WO .W M 96 | 30.55 |
6 | Adam Binks | BO .W M 95 | 31.18 |
7 | Ken Brownlie | 0 MV 94 | 32.54 |
8 | The Morrey Family | WOW Grp 93 | 34.51 |
9 | Mike Howe | 0 MV 92 | 37.40 |
10 | Vtomia | - M 91 | 38.00 |
11 | Mike Sibbald | BO .W MV 90 | 38.10 |
12 | Ben Coetzer | WO W MV 89 | 39.19 |
13 | Janice Smith Phil Smith | - Grp 88 | 39.48 |
14 | Helen Post | -- - WV 87 | 40.30 |
15 | Janine Moroney | W 86 | 40.54 |
16 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W MV 85 | 40.57 |
17 | Jodie Kinnane | - W 84 | 41.20 |
18 | Colin Grimshaw Julie Morgan | BO W Grp 83 | 44.53 |
19 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W WV 82 | 46.30 |
20 | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W W 81 | 48.08 |
21 | Moreen Cox | LO .W WV 80 | 51.45 |
22 | Mary Conroy | LO ST WV 79 | 52.38 |
23 | Jack Dowling | 0 MV 78 | 56.18 |
24 | Alan Cox | TF Q MV 77 | 65.50 |
25 | Anne Austin | WO .W WV 76 | 71.20 |
26 | Sue Dowling | 0 WV 75 | 71.22 |
Short | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Martin | - - MJ 100 | 15.10 |
2 | Kellie Martin | 0 W 99 | 19.10 |
3 | Michaela Maynard | 0 WJ 98 | 20.14 |
4 | Coreen Maynard | 0 W 97 | 21.02 |
5 | Nathan Binks | BO W M 96 | 22.37 |
6 | Joanna Maynard | BO .W WJ 95 | 23.43 |
7 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W MV 94 | 26.20 |
8 | Alice Mrazek | - W 93 | 27.05 |
9 | Kane More | St Brigid MJ 92 | 28.24 |
10 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W WV 91 | 28.31 |
11 | Sheka | - M 90 | 29.16 |
12 | Alison McDermott | W 89 | 29.52 |
13 | Ben Sobey Sam Garrone | - Grp 88 | 30.20 |
14 | Toni Frank | 0 WV 87 | 30.45 |
15 | Kelly Caratozzolo Gemma Morel Olivia Witham | - Grp 86 | 32.30 |
16 | Lisa Binks | BO W W 85 | 32.47 |
17 | Michelle Martin | W 84 | 34.27 |
18 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W WV 83 | 41.53 |
19 | Anonymous 2 | - M 82 | 42.30 |
20 | Sarah & Melinda Richards | WOW Grp 81 | 43.20 |
21 | Cameron Schnell Hannah Schnell | - Grp 80 | 45.55 |
22 | Max Plummer | WO .W MJ 79 | 50.38 |
23 | Moretta Group | - Grp 78 | 57.10 |
24 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W W 77 | 58.20 |
25 | Josh Bakaimis | Pe ter Moy MJ 75 | 72.20 |
25 | Shaun Richards | WO .W MJ 76 | 72.20 |
Interclub Results | Time | ||
1 | WOW | 2566 | 88.84 |
2 | BO | 843 | 90.69 |
3 | Non members | 2270 | 86.81 |
4 | LOST | 1412 | 87.13 |
5 | KO | 429 | 90.67 |