|
Lady Alice OY Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Bob Smith Club: Tintookies Back to summary |
1M. M21A M35A, 10.4 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 94.31 |
|
2F. W21A, 8.1 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 72.32 | 2 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 72.39 | | Fern Tomas | TJ S | mp | | Jenny Casanova | 0 | dns |
|
2M. M20A M45A, 8.1 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Will Kennedy | | 67.32 | 2 | Steve Sullivan | YA Sulliva | 75.42 | 3 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 77.15 | 4 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 82.59 | 5 | Aiden Sullivan | GIS Glenun | 87.23 | 6 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 92.15 | 7 | Peter Bos | OH S | 114.06 | | James Fuller | TT S | dns |
|
3F. W35A, 6.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Cheryl Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 116.15 | | Raechel Bos | OH S | mp |
|
3M. M16A M21AS SapesMOA, 6.3 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 40.11 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 64.38 | 3 | Andy Capp | TJ S | 74.31 | 4 | Mark Schammer | CR S | 80.51 | 5 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 85.43 | 6 | Wayne Spencer | CR | 105.36 |
|
4F. W20A W21AS W45A SapesWOA, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Olivia Sprod | | 50.55 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 51.36 | 3 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 61.12 | 4 | Sally Young | TT S | 62.43 | 5 | Melanie Fuller | | 66.46 | 6 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 66.54 | 7 | Erica Diment | 0 | 77.56 | 8 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 93.31 | | Jane Fuller | TT S | dnf |
|
4M. M45AS M55A M65A, 4.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 42.41 | 2 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 46.22 | 3 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 47.52 | 4 | Ian Winn | 0 | 49.02 | 5 | Craig Colwell | | 49.21 | 6 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 57.01 | 7 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 57.10 | 8 | Tony Radford | 0 | 59.23 | 9 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 61.08 | 10 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 61.49 | 11 | Nicholas Congedi | | 62.14 | 12 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 63.43 | 13 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 65.35 | 14 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 65.37 | 15 | Doug McMurray | | 66.36 | 16 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 72.27 | 17 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 73.21 | 18 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 74.54 | 19 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 75.24 | 20 | Jim Rathjen | | 82.20 | 21 | Robin English | 0 | 83.21 | 22 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 90.21 | 23 | John Such | 0 | 98.34 | | Clive Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
5F. W16A W45AS W55A W65A W75A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Charlotte Brader | | 38.01 | 2 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 42.42 | 3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 51.46 | 4 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 61.41 | 5 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 73.08 | 6 | Christine Franklin | | 75.28 | 7 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 78.18 | | Robyn Dose | | mp | | Rosalie BENNET | TT S | mp | | Marian Arthur | 0 | dns | | Molly Egerton | OH S | dns |
|
5M. M75A, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | George Reeves | 0 | 41.01 | 2 | James Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 43.37 | 3 | John Lyon | 0 | 44.58 | 4 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 68.30 | | Marc Turner | 0 | dnf |
|
5G. Groups Course 5, 3.2 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Tucker | TT S | 94.47 | 1 | Naomi Tucker | TT S | 94.47 |
|
6F. Course 6 Female SapesWOB, 4.3 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Palmer | CR S | 75.48 | 2 | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | 84.18 |
|
6G. Groups Course 6, 4.3 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Eva Smyth | CR S | 113.36 | 1 | Olivia ROBERTS | CR S | 113.36 |
|
7F. W14A WOpenB WJunB, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Leilani Wilton-Harding | WA S | 66.52 | 2 | Carol Such | 0 | 71.47 | 3 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 79.39 | 4 | Laura Bell | YA S | 87.09 | | Kellie Marschall | CR | dnf | | Meredith Norman | 0 | dnf |
|
7M. Course 7 Male, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 194.37 |
|
7G. Groups Course 7, 3.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Jeff Dinning | OH S | 57.36 | 1 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 57.36 | 3 | Pat Fisher | YA S | 103.55 | 3 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 103.55 |
|
8F. W12A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 25.07 | 2 | Olivia Bevelander | TJ Bevelan | 27.28 |
|
8G. Groups Course 8, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 29.07 | 1 | Max Grivell | 0 | 29.07 | 3 | Christine Holland | CR S | 40.02 | 3 | Derek Holland | CR S | 40.02 | 5 | Betty Martin | TJ S | 41.10 | 5 | William Spencer | CR S | 41.10 | 5 | Jodie Spencer | CR S | 41.10 | 5 | Sue Van Diemen | CR S | 41.10 | 5 | Cassie Spencer | CR S | 41.10 | 10 | Annabel Lloyd | CR S | 42.58 | 10 | jemma Lloyd | TT S | 42.58 | 10 | Julia Lloyd | TT Lloyd | 42.58 | 13 | Zoe Carter | | 56.42 | 13 | Lewis Carter | | 56.42 |
|
9F. W10, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Darna Doyle | CR S | 33.26 |
|
9M. M10, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Max Grivell | 0 | 19.55 | | Remi Afnan | 0 | mp | | Joe Shao | CR S | dnf |
|
9G. Groups Course 9, 1.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Mitchell Morcom | TJ Morcom | 31.45 | 1 | Fiona Morcom | TJ S | 31.45 | 1 | Daniel Morcom | TJ Morcom | 31.45 | 4 | Tilly Schammer | CR | 47.44 | 4 | Alice Schammer | CR | 47.44 |
|