|
Narrinyeri Hills Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Peter Ashforth Club: Wallaringa Back to summary |
M21A M35A, 8.9 km, 21 controls | Time | 1 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 75.06 | | Morgan Coull | CR S | dnf |
|
W21A, 7.6 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 87.17 | | Linda Kyntsis | CR S | dnf |
|
M-20A M45A, 7.6 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 113.42 | 2 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 124.23 | 3 | James Fuller | TT S | 129.41 | 4 | Michael Westover | 0 | 136.38 | | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | dns |
|
M-16A M21AS, 6.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Will Kennedy | | 64.09 | 2 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 72.08 | 3 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 81.26 | 4 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 92.28 | 5 | Grant Henwood | TJ S | 95.41 | 6 | Nicholas Congedi | | 113.17 | | Angus Mills | | dns |
|
Groups Course 3, 6.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Rogers | WA S | 202.39 |
|
W-20A W21AS W45A, 4.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Olivia Sprod | | 54.57 | 2 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 64.40 | 3 | Nadia Velaitis | YA S | 66.21 | 4 | Robin Uppill | | 76.11 | 5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 87.30 | 6 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 88.50 | 7 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 107.01 | 8 | Kate Marschall | CR S | 111.45 | 9 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 128.11 | | Sally Young | TT S | dnf | | Melanie Fuller | | dnf |
|
M45+AS M55A M65A, 4.8 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 46.28 | 2 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 57.01 | 3 | Ian Winn | 0 | 57.18 | 4 | Greg Rowberry | WA S | 60.39 | 5 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 70.29 | 6 | Doug McMurray | | 72.48 | 7 | Robert Smith | | 73.38 | 8 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 75.27 | 9 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 75.50 | 10 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 79.34 | 11 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 85.48 | 12 | Andrew Whittaker | 0 | 92.44 | 13 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 96.57 | 14 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 103.42 | 15 | Colin Dodd | OH S | 108.35 | 16 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 111.37 | 17 | Geoff Bennett | TT S | 121.41 | 18 | John Such | 0 | 156.22 | | Marc Turner | 0 | dnf |
|
W16A 45AS 55A 65A75A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Scarlett Ashforth | WA S | 69.07 | 2 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 69.45 | 3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 74.25 | 4 | Helen Smith | 0 | 82.16 | 5 | Wendy Deegan | NCM . | 85.12 | 6 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 85.51 | 7 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 92.46 | 8 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 94.01 | 9 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 99.06 | 10 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 101.20 | | Robyn Dose | | dns |
|
M75A, 2.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Cutten | | 61.58 | 2 | George Reeves | 0 | 72.29 | 3 | Peter Thorpe | WA S | 74.06 | | John Lyon | 0 | mp | | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | mp | | Andrew Waterman | WA S | dnf |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Pat Velaitis | YA Velaiti | 88.21 |
|
M-14A MOpenB MJunB, 3.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 36.59 | 2 | Angus Haines | 0 | 47.53 | 3 | Ian Grivell | 0 | 55.16 | 4 | Justin Shao | 0 | 60.00 | 5 | Morris Cicogna | CR S | 110.40 | | Lachlan McCarthy | 0 | mp |
|
Groups Course 6, 3.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Ruby Thomas | CR S | 80.55 | 2 | Jill Congedi | 0 | 94.42 |
|
W-14A WOpenB WJunB, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 50.32 | 2 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 62.48 | 3 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 74.11 | 4 | Carol Such | 0 | 80.47 | 5 | Laura Bell | YA S | 87.43 | | Sarah Lim | 0 | |
|
Course 7 Male, 3.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Attila Nandori | CR S | 36.17 | 2 | Trevor Deegan | CR S | 77.02 | 3 | Aaron Maddison | OH S | 94.37 |
|
W-12A, 2.1 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Ireland | TT S | 40.09 |
|
M-10, Course 9 km, 30 controls | Time | 1 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 18.25 | 2 | Max Grivell | 0 | 23.31 |
|