|
Jumbuck Hill Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - Badge Organiser: Ian Fletcher Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West Back to summary |
M21A, 12.1 km, 23 controls | Time | 1 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 86.52 | 2 | Ben Corry | LO W | 92.50 | 3 | Rachel West | BO .W | 107.34 | 4 | Graham Braid | KO .W | 116.28 | 5 | Paul Dowling | 0 | 140.50 | 6 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 143.24 | 7 | Sam Taylor | | 150.04 | 8 | Mark Imbert | | 163.43 | 9 | Phil Dufty | BO .W | 176.57 |
|
M17-20A, 8.4 km, 18 controls | Time | | Andreas Grafner | LO.W | mp |
|
M35A, 8.4 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | tom brownlie | WO .W | 88.13 | 2 | Matt Killburn | KOW | 109.53 | | Edward Plummer | WO W | mp |
|
M45A, 7.3 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Phil Taylor | LO .W | 92.07 | 2 | Peter O'Loughlin | SW .W | 103.05 | 3 | Glyn Morrey | WO.W . | 105.23 | 4 | Toivo Pedaste | KO .W | 147.38 | 5 | Digby Mercer | WO .W | 172.34 |
|
W35A, 6.1 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Vanessa Smith-Colombini | KO.W | 74.47 |
|
M21AS, 6.1 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Graieg | LO .W | 98.35 |
|
M16A, 6.1 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 66.58 | 2 | Declan McCauley | WO .W | 70.37 | | Cameron Duncan | KO .W | mp | | Henry McNulty | LO W | mp | | Bill Mann | WA | dns |
|
W45A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 58.12 | 2 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 61.20 | 3 | Helen Bailey | LO.W | 85.25 | 4 | Rosalie McCauley | WO .W | 108.13 | | Lyn Mercer | WO .W | mp |
|
M55A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 63.39 | 2 | Dan Greig | WO .W | 64.15 | 3 | Peter Komyshan | WO .W | 65.20 | 4 | Rob West | BO .W | 65.40 | 5 | Russell Candy | KO W | 70.50 | 6 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 71.31 | 7 | Jack Dowling | 0 | 125.25 | 8 | Peter Gillon | LO.W | 138.54 | | Nick Lethbridge | WO .W | mp | | Russell Wade | WO .W | dns |
|
W55A, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 56.19 | 2 | Helen Post | -- - | 77.37 | 3 | Debra Lethbridge | WO .W | 79.38 | 4 | Lois West | BO .W | 84.58 | 5 | Jenny Komyshan | WO .W | 87.55 | 6 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 96.51 | 7 | Sue Dowling | 0 | 97.15 | 8 | Jan Fletcher | LO .W | 106.26 | | Penny Dufty | BO .W | dns | | Jan Candy | KO W | dns |
|
M65A, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 56.57 | 2 | Ian Jennings | WO .W | 70.18 | 3 | John Major | KO .W | 83.39 | 4 | Peter Hamilton | WO .W | 92.33 | 5 | Dave Pass | KO.W | 93.31 | 6 | Hubert Day | LO .W | 128.34 | | Alan Cox | TF Q | dns | | Jim Mann | BO .W | dns |
|
W21AS, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Kirsten Richards | no n | 82.15 | 2 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 107.20 |
|
M45AS, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | David McCauley | WO .W | 65.29 | 2 | Gary Aitken | LO .W | 84.19 | 3 | Alec Duncan | KO .W | 96.18 |
|
W65A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jennifer Major | KO .W | 69.13 | 2 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 89.21 |
|
M75A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Don Young | BO .W | 54.43 |
|
W45AS, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Howitt | WO .W | 61.39 |
|
W55AS, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Rosemary Kullmann | LO .W | 67.06 | 2 | Wendy Hobley | LO .W | 91.41 | 3 | Jill Elderfield | SWOT | 99.46 |
|
M55AS, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Boekelaar | WO .W | 51.40 |
|
WOpB, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Vicki Brownlie | WO.W | 99.46 |
|
MJnB, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | | Nathan Binks | BO W | mp |
|
W12A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ruth Dowson | BO | 42.49 |
|
M12A, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | James O'Loughlin | SW.W . | 87.01 |
|
EOD3, 7.3 km, 17 controls | Time | | Marck Norret | | mp |
|
EOD4, 6.1 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 86.52 | | Deb Cutting | - | mp | | Ian Grose | | mp |
|
EOD5, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ron Marcus | WO .W | 130.36 | | Paul Yardley | WO.W | mp | | Paul Smale | KO .W | mp |
|
EOD6, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Swain | KO .W | 61.03 | 2 | Steve Halligan | KO .W | 85.53 | | Erica Smale | KO .W | mp |
|
EOD7, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 79.50 | 2 | Kaysey Harris | Non | 121.16 | | Leslie McGill | Non | dns | | Val Jennings | WO.W | dns |
|
EOD8, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Joanne McGill | - | 59.48 | 2 | Christina Stadle | | 95.40 | 3 | Therese O'Sullivan | Non | 100.50 | 4 | Jordan Puchar | non | 103.41 | 5 | Steve Dargie | Non | 137.02 | | Shelley Arthur | | mp |
|
EOD9, 2.3 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Blore | non | 63.34 | 2 | Robert Armstrong | no n | 63.45 | | Ginny Jankowski | Non | mp | | Cathy Hamilton | WO.W | mp |
|
M35AS, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 96.14 |
|
M55AUn, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Noel Schoknecht | 0 | 60.43 |
|
M45ASU, 4.4 km, 15 controls | Time | | Enda McCauley | WOW | dns |
|
W45ASU, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Daisy McCauley | WO .W | 53.52 | | Heike Behrbohm | KO .W | dns |
|