Plunkett Hills
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
Organiser: Jim Dougall
Club: Toohey Forest
Back to summary
|
Blue 1.4 km | Time |
1 | Chantelle Sutherland | | 21.26 |
1 | Emillie Sutherland | PL Q | 21.26 |
3 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 23.09 |
4 | Noah Pye | TF Q | 29.42 |
5 | Isabella Burridge | UG Q | 36.57 |
|
Green 2.5 km | Time |
1 | Noah & Brooke Pye | | 33.38 |
2 | Sarah & Ellie Finney | | 50.49 |
3 | Stephanie Cantwell | UG Q | 55.52 |
4 | Ross Mackay | | 123.00 |
5 | John Slater | | 125.00 |
|
Orange 2.9 km | Time |
1 | Chris Lang | PLQ | 31.14 |
2 | Stephen Knight | | 33.21 |
3 | Nicholas Mortensen | | 46.00 |
4 | Ronald Ti | TF Q | 47.09 |
5 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 59.25 |
6 | Kieran Forde (2nd Run) | | 65.24 |
7 | Ryan Giammiolele | | 70.27 |
8 | Gillian Ainscough | -- - | 74.20 |
9 | Kieran Forde | ME Q | 76.56 |
10 | Jock Feeney | TF Q | 96.00 |
|
Red 2 6.9 km | Time |
1 | Caine Batten | NSW Orient | 65.46 |
2 | Gary Sutherland | TF Q | 78.47 |
3 | Neil Simson | TF Q | 88.14 |
4 | Matthew Bourke | UG Q | 98.37 |
5 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 106.00 |
6 | John Baker | EN Q | 108.18 |
7 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 122.53 |
8 | Nina Wright | -- - | 126.57 |
| Jason Bettles | | DNF |
| Lance Read | UG Q | DNF |
| Wendy Read | UG Q | DNF |
|
Red 3 5.1 km | Time |
1 | Greg Chatfield | UG Q | 67.02 |
2 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 76.43 |
3 | Jim Bowling | EN Q | 85.41 |
4 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 90.22 |
5 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 93.33 |
6 | Brenton Olay | | 94.26 |
7 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 98.07 |
8 | Geraldine Chatfield | UG Q | 124.27 |
|
Red 4 4.2 km | Time |
1 | Peter May | - - | 50.12 |
2 | Ann Whitehouse | UG Q | 67.23 |
3 | Peter Ainscough | -- - | 74.16 |
4 | Nev Cobbold | | 74.55 |
5 | Linda Burridge | UG Q | 75.11 |
6 | Nola McIntyre | EN Q | 75.49 |
7 | Rob Simson | -- - | 82.16 |
8 | Tony Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 85.29 |
9 | Jeff Rowland | UG Q | 87.33 |
10 | Johanna Tavner-Corner | TF Q | 94.04 |
11 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 134.01 |
| Curtis Mackay | ME Q | DNF |
| David Gratwick | -- - | DNF |
| Denny Fuller | | DNF |
| Salme Fuller | IKN Illawa | DNF |
|
Red 5 2.7 km | Time |
1 | Fiona Calabro | TF Q | 36.11 |
2 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 37.51 |
3 | Sandy Cantwell | UG Q | 41.40 |
4 | Tom Tollbring | TF Q | 44.17 |
5 | Rebekah Apelt | TF Q | 45.53 |
6 | Tony Zandegiacomo | EN Q | 49.43 |
7 | Jennifer Brett | TF Q | 50.16 |
8 | Jenny Pye | TF Q | 52.55 |
9 | Doug Brunner | TF Q | 53.00 |
10 | Bev Brunner | TF Q | 53.28 |
11 | Barbara Pope | UG Q | 57.10 |
12 | Rhonda Bowling | EN Q | 70.45 |
13 | Jen Woods | | 75.28 |
14 | Elizabeth Baxter | UG Q | 102.32 |