|
Kersbrook Glades Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Minor Organiser: Ken Thompson Club: Tintookies Back to summary |
Course 1 Female, 8.3 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 91.10 | 2 | Anna Sheldon | UG Q | 92.38 |
|
Course 1 Male, 8.3 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 62.39 | 2 | Riordan Dose | CR | 77.00 | 3 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 82.41 | 4 | Brett Merchant | CR | 92.23 | 5 | Tom Dose | TT S | 93.37 | 6 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 94.24 | 7 | Rory McComb | 0 | 95.47 | 8 | Simon (Andy) Capp | CR S | 115.22 | 9 | Peter Bos | OH S | 127.10 | 10 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 141.34 | | Harry Waterhouse | TJ S | mp |
|
Course 2 Female, 6.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Lauren Gillis | | 86.01 | 2 | Christine Brown | 0 | 87.03 | | Fern Tomas | TJ S | mp |
|
Course 2 Male, 6.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Dose | | 63.03 | 2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 70.44 | 3 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 72.54 | 4 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 76.48 | 5 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 84.46 | 6 | Rob Tucker | YA S | 84.56 | 7 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 85.05 | 8 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 85.29 | 9 | Ian Winn | 0 | 91.19 | 10 | Craig Colwell | | 97.37 | 11 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 101.22 | 12 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 104.23 | 13 | Bryn McComb | 0 | 107.48 | 14 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 109.45 | | Andrew Slattery | 0 | dns | | Andre Scott | TT S | dns |
|
Course 3 Female, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 73.21 | 2 | Michelle Chamalaun | | 85.19 | 3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 99.26 | 4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 149.51 | 5 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 229.02 | | Stephanie Mason-Fyfe | CR S | mp |
|
Course 3 Male, 4.8 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Lyon | | 51.05 | 2 | Robert Smith | | 66.09 | 3 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 68.54 | 4 | John Williams | TJ S | 75.47 | 5 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 77.29 | 6 | Brett Mason-Fyfe | TT S | 82.28 | 7 | George Reeves | 0 | 85.01 | 8 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 85.18 | 9 | Ken Fisher | CR S | 91.38 | 10 | Peter Cutten | | 96.48 | 11 | Robin English | 0 | 97.31 | 12 | Richard Ramsay | TJ S | 98.41 | 13 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 99.45 | 14 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 101.37 | 15 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 101.52 | 16 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 102.37 | 17 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 118.52 | 18 | Tony Ekkelboom | CR S | 138.43 | 19 | Bill Cumpston | CR S | 178.10 | | Geoff Bennett | TT S | mp | | Zach McLeay | NONE SA | dns | | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | dns |
|
Course 4 Female, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Julie Schofield | 0 | 48.52 | 2 | Rachael Upton | WA S | 56.28 | 3 | Helen Smith | 0 | 64.29 | 4 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 82.35 | 5 | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | 93.17 | 6 | Margaret Northcote | TT S | 96.21 | 7 | Fiorella Pahor | TT S | 153.15 | | Jeanette Paterson | 0 | dns | | Robyn Cutten | WA S | dns |
|
Course 4 Male, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 35.16 | 2 | Tony Rathjen | WA S | 60.01 | 3 | Peter Young | PL Q | 60.51 | 4 | Lazarus de Olivera | TT S | 64.24 | 5 | Dean Fyfe | CR S | 93.44 | | James Fuller | TT S | mp | | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | dns | | Mike Hicks | | dns |
|
Course 4 Groups, 3.0 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Miguel Clark | WA SA | 77.26 | 1 | Clark | WA SA | 77.26 |
|
Course 5 Female, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sally Young | TT S | 64.48 | 2 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 67.15 | 3 | Melanie Fuller | | 68.30 | 4 | Sue Bament | 0 | 102.01 | 5 | Carol Such | 0 | 102.46 | | Laura R Bell | YA S | mp |
|
Course 5 Male, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Kingsley Valladares | CR | 59.56 | 2 | Justin Valladares | YA SA | 62.12 | 3 | Marcus Cooling | WA S | 70.43 | 4 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 80.00 | 5 | Michael Brooks | | 120.01 |
|
Course 5 Groups, 3.7 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Amy Ide | 0 | 87.22 | 1 | Louisa Halliday | LI SA | 87.22 | 3 | Kiss | NONE SA | 162.20 | 3 | Kalman | NONE SA | 162.20 | 5 | Sam Carter | NONE SA | 171.44 |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Paula Ashforth | | 77.12 | 2 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 101.55 | 3 | Hayley Valladares | YA SA | 103.35 | | Michelle Sinclair | TT S | dns |
|
Course 6 Male, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Swiatrik | CR S | 71.49 | 2 | David Law | TT S | 86.53 | 3 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 98.40 | 4 | Alexander de Olivera | TT SA | 107.17 |
|
Course 6 Groups, 3.0 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Raechel Bos | OH S | 90.01 | 1 | Dani Bos | OH SA | 90.01 | 3 | Brendan Lepoidevin | YA SA | 121.44 | 3 | Amy Lepoidevin | YA SA | 121.44 | 5 | Charmaine Colwell | OH SA | 134.25 | 5 | Colwell | OH SA | 134.25 | 7 | Cherie Young | NONE SA | 144.54 | 7 | Young | | 144.54 | | Toshika Chapman | CR S | mp | | Chapman | OH SA | dnf |
|
Course 7 Female, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Helaina Rinsewaldt | NONE SA | 66.37 |
|
Course 7 Groups, 2.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Vasquez | NONE SA | 44.57 | 1 | Vasquez | NONE SA | 44.57 | 3 | Jenny Birve | NONE SA | 46.34 | 3 | Birve | NONE SA | 46.34 | | Lou McLennan | NONE SA | dns | | McLennan | NONE SA | dns |
|
Course 8 Female, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Harriet Cooling | HWNPS Hawt | 37.06 |
|
Course 8 Groups, 2.4 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 31.41 | 1 | Ana Penck | 0 | 31.41 | 3 | Heather Smith | 0 | 99.56 |
|