|
SL10 - Miners Despair Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Planner - David Green Organiser: Kevin Curby Club: Illawarra Kareelah Orienteers Back to summary |
EOD Blue, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Katie Wallace | WP N | 21.06 |
|
EOD Green, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Alistair George | | 23.39 | 2 | Barry Pearce | WHN Wester | 35.39 |
|
EOD Orange, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 35.19 | 2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 46.54 | 3 | Aldo Sesta | UR N | 47.06 | 4 | Julie Grant | WHN Wester | 97.19 | | Karin Schulz | RRA Red Ro | mp |
|
EOD Red, 3.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Stefan Kuehn | GO N | 69.39 | 2 | Susan Kitchener | | 70.11 |
|
MW10 Novice, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Oscar & Alec Power | NC N | 25.34 |
|
M-10A, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Kennedy | GO N | 13.45 | 2 | Jared McKenna | URN Uringa | 14.02 | 3 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 19.15 | 4 | Sean Smith | GS N | 25.42 |
|
M-12A, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Duncan Currie | 0 | 16.35 |
|
M-14A, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Toby Wilson | | 24.48 | 2 | Scott Charlton | NSW | 32.39 | 3 | Alex Kennedy | GO N | 56.25 | | Daniel Hill | | dns |
|
M-16A, 3.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Louis Welbourne | NC N | 40.51 | 2 | Lawrence Jones | | 42.26 | 3 | Daniel Parton | NSW | 54.21 | 4 | Chris Annetts | GO N | 55.20 | | Aidan Dawson | | mp |
|
M-18A, 4.7 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Angus Roberts | | 67.02 | 2 | Glen Charlton | NSW | 88.56 | 3 | Callum Roberts | NC N | 100.45 | | Alex ORR | NC N | dns | | Matthew Hill | GON Garing | dns |
|
M-20A, 5.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Huon Wilson | GO N | 71.57 | 2 | Thomas Carter | CR | 86.22 | | Rob BENNETT | GS N | dns |
|
M21A, 5.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | David Shepherd | RRA Red Ro | 38.19 | 2 | Tomas Krajca | LO .W | 43.52 | 3 | Joshua Blatchford | | 45.02 | 4 | Kasimir GREGORY | NTQ | 47.55 | 5 | Dave Meyer | SHN Southe | 53.30 | 6 | Fedor Iskhakov | 0 | 68.58 |
|
M21AS, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Darren Slattery | BN N | 63.37 | 2 | Samuel Tsang | BN N | 70.05 |
|
M35A, 5.2 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Gregory Barbour | BF N | 47.18 | 2 | Patrik Gunnarsson | BFN Big Fo | 52.55 | 3 | Jason Rutkowski | BF N | 97.02 | | Darren Harrow | IK N | mp |
|
M35AS, 3.4 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Richard Lauder | BF N | 39.45 | 2 | David McKenna | URN Uringa | 43.04 | 3 | Mark Brindley | GO N | 45.39 | 4 | Shane Jenkins | NCN Newcas | 49.51 |
|
M40A, 4.7 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | 56.55 | 2 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 60.51 | 3 | Anthony Nolan | UR N | 63.58 | 4 | Dmitry Stukov | WHN Wester | 68.01 | | Paul Marsh | 0 | dns |
|
M45A, 4.7 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Simon George | 0 | 54.03 | 2 | Ian Jones | 0 | 59.16 | 3 | Ari Piiroinen | 0 | 60.56 | 4 | Peter Charlton | NC N | 64.08 | 5 | Ian McKENZIE | UR N | 64.55 | 6 | Graeme Dawson | | 67.58 | 7 | Tony Welbourne | NC N | 74.46 | | Tony Hill | 0 | dns |
|
M45AS, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Andrew Power | NC N | 30.43 | 2 | Stephan WAGNER | SH N | 33.33 | 3 | Gregory SMITH | GS N | 37.44 | 4 | Steven Roberts | NC N | 38.12 | 5 | Dale Wallace | WP N | 39.15 | 6 | Jamie Kennedy | GO N | 39.37 | 7 | Peter Orr | NC N | 39.45 | 8 | Peter Newton | NC N | 44.31 | 9 | Ron Pallas | 0 | 45.10 | 10 | Brian Carter | ARG . | 57.55 |
|
M50A, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Malcolm ROBERTS | NON Newcas | 51.32 | 2 | Michael Burt | RR A | 57.32 | 3 | Geoff Todkill | 0 | 58.49 | 4 | Andrew Graham | BN N | 114.15 | | Russell Blatchford | 0 | mp | | James Lithgow | GON Garing | dns | | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | dns |
|
M55A, 3.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Nick Dent | | 36.56 | 2 | Colin Price | 0 | 40.06 | 3 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 42.04 | 4 | Rod Parkin | BN N | 44.37 | 5 | John Scown | 0 | 47.17 | 6 | Karl SPACKMAN | BFN | 58.43 | | Ross Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
M55AS, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 27.51 | 2 | Robert Spry | 0 | 29.07 | 3 | Tim Cox | GON Garing | 34.54 | 4 | Kerry Bennett | GS N | 35.13 | 5 | Michael Roylance | BF N | 35.34 | 6 | Dennis SPARLING | GO N | 48.05 | | Graham Galbraith | 0 | dns |
|
M60A, 3.4 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 33.16 | 2 | Stephen Flick | BN D | 35.55 | 3 | Jim Lee | NCN Newcas | 38.41 | 4 | Peter Shepherd | 0 | 40.18 | 5 | Robert Allison | 0 | 40.51 | 6 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 43.01 | 7 | Russell Rigby | NCN Newcas | 45.59 | 8 | Kevin Parton | GS N | 46.12 | 9 | Keith Jay | IKN Illawa | 71.20 | 10 | Keith Caldwell | SHN | 78.46 |
|
M65A, 3.4 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Terry Bluett | BN N | 35.19 | 2 | Ross Barr | GO N | 35.43 | 3 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 39.37 | 4 | Dick Ogilvie | UR N | 39.46 | 5 | Jim Merchant | 0 | 40.02 | 6 | Ron Junghans | 0 | 40.08 | 7 | Ken JACOBSON | GON Garing | 47.52 | 8 | Viljo Heiskanen | FIN . | 60.05 | | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp |
|
M70A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Graham FOWLER | NCN | 33.06 | 2 | Ted Mulherin | 0 | 38.26 | 3 | Bruce DAWKINS | BN N | 41.21 | 4 | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | 50.22 | 5 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 53.41 | 6 | Peter Meyer | 0 | 54.12 | | Lloyd GLEDHILL | GO N | mp | | Basil Baldwin | 0 | dns |
|
M75A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 32.17 | 2 | Neil Schafer | 0 | 41.00 | 3 | Kevin Paine | 0 | 41.58 | 4 | Frank Assenza | BN N | 59.10 |
|
M Open B, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Michael Hanratty | GO N | 41.02 | 2 | Trent Seaman | WRN Wagga | 44.51 | 3 | Ernest WINDSCHUTTEL | GO N | 45.20 | | Ian Christopher | WH N | mp |
|
M/W OpenC, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Justine Brindley | GO N | 28.14 | 2 | Janet Dawkins | BN M | 29.21 | 3 | Helen Churven | SHN | 57.42 | | Antonia Coyle | UR N | dns |
|
W-10A, 1.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Joanna Hill | 0 | 11.36 | 2 | Sophie Jones | 0 | 12.09 | 3 | Ellen Currie | 0 | 15.39 |
|
W-12A, 2.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Kennedy | WP N | 56.31 |
|
W-14A, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Georgia Jones | | 25.37 | 2 | Rebecca George | NSW | 36.34 | 3 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 41.20 | 4 | Melissa Annetts | GO N | 53.27 | 5 | Samantha Wallace | WP N | 59.37 | 6 | Kate Kennedy | CR S | 61.56 |
|
W-16A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Marie Bak | NSW | 34.28 | 2 | Roberts Rhiana | NC N | 60.29 |
|
W-18A, 3.4 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Michele Dawson | | 35.25 | 2 | Bridget BENNETT | AUS Austra | 42.00 | 3 | Alinta Merrotsy | NT N | 42.26 |
|
W-20A, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sally-Anne Henderson | NC N | 77.09 |
|
W21A, 4.7 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Jo Allison | RR A | 49.44 | 2 | Cath Chalmers | 0 | 59.14 | 3 | Briohny Seaman | WRN Wagga | 68.53 | 4 | Marina Iskhakova | 0 | 69.39 | 5 | Lisa Grant | GO N | 81.44 | 6 | Anna Fitzgerald | GO N | 85.42 | 7 | Asta Gunnarsson | BF N | 91.15 | 8 | Brook Martin | GON | 96.52 | | Tracy Marsh | 0 | dns |
|
W21AS, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Margaret Jones | | 47.48 | 2 | Carolyn Rigby | NCN Newcas | 48.08 | 3 | Airdrie Long | 0 | 55.24 | 4 | Jane McKenna | URN Uringa | 65.12 |
|
W35A, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 62.23 | 2 | Lisa Linssen | GO N | 87.53 |
|
W35AS, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Maria Orr | NC N | 37.09 | 2 | Sally Devenish | WP N | 39.33 | 3 | Tania Kennedy | GO N | 39.46 | 4 | Gayle Shepherd | 0 | 65.12 |
|
W40A, 4.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Linda Sesta | UR N | 48.55 | 2 | Barbara Hill | 0 | 54.08 |
|
W45A, 3.7 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Blatchford | 0 | 40.47 | 2 | Carolyn Matthews | NON Newcas | 49.04 | 2 | Joanna Parr | BF N | 49.04 |
|
W45AS, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Barbara Dawson | 0 | 43.31 | 2 | Elaine Bennett | GS N | 43.41 | 3 | Sandra Stewart | 0 | 43.46 | 4 | Diana Charlton | NC N | 46.07 | 5 | Maryanne SMITH | GS N | 56.58 | 6 | Julie Mann | 0 | 60.28 | 7 | Barbara Junghans | 0 | 64.12 |
|
W50A, 3.4 km, 17 controls | Time | 1 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 39.55 |
|
W55A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Ann Scown | 0 | 42.17 | 2 | Robyn Pallas | 0 | 55.30 | 3 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 56.21 | | Hilary Wood | 0 | mp |
|
W60A, 2.9 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Hawkiins | NT N | 37.22 | 2 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 41.08 | 3 | Carol Jacobson | GON Garing | 46.29 | 4 | Judy Allison | 0 | 46.54 | 5 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 48.42 | 6 | Toy Martin | NCN Newcas | 52.27 | 7 | Lynn Malmgron | SH N | 69.37 |
|
W65A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Angela MURRAY | URN Uringa | 32.19 | 2 | Carolyn Chalmers | NC N | 43.28 | 3 | Bryony Cox | GON Garing | 45.19 | 4 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 47.54 | | Jean Baldwin | 0 | dns |
|
W70A, 2.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Christa Schafer | 0 | 38.22 | 2 | Maureen Ogilvie | UR N | 50.15 |
|
W Open B, 2.5 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Cheryl BLUETT | BN N | 94.01 |
|