|
Lady Alice Goldfield Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Phil Hazell Club: Tintookies Back to summary |
Course 1 Female, 9.1 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 99.15 |
|
M21A M35A, 9.1 km, 26 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Morcom | 0 | 92.06 | 2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 99.53 | 3 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 104.38 |
|
W21A, 7.5 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 75.37 | 2 | Jess Fuller-Smith | WR | 98.15 | 3 | Lauren Gillis | | 98.19 | 4 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 111.51 |
|
M-20A M45A, 7.5 km, 20 controls | Time | 1 | Brett Merchant | CR | 73.41 | 2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 77.25 | 2 | Riordan Dose | CR | 77.25 | 4 | Craig Colwell | | 86.13 | 5 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 88.39 | 6 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 91.21 | 7 | Stephen Dose | | 94.39 | 8 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 106.36 | 9 | Ian Winn | 0 | 112.13 | 10 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 113.13 |
|
M-16A M21AS, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Jason Nicolson | 0 | 69.37 | 2 | Will Kennedy | | 79.43 | 3 | James Fuller | TT S | 90.36 | 4 | Wayne Batson | CR S | 100.22 | 5 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 104.02 | 6 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 121.03 |
|
W-20A W21AS W45A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 61.57 | 2 | Olivia Sprod | | 66.12 | 3 | Shannon Nicolson | 0 | 80.47 | 4 | Mel Fuller | TT S | 85.30 | 5 | Erica Diment | 0 | 89.01 | 6 | Sally Young | TT S | 97.29 | 7 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 106.53 | 8 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 111.34 | 9 | Teri McComb | 0 | 118.38 | 10 | Rosalie Bennett | TT S | 125.01 | 11 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 181.29 |
|
M45+AS M55A M65A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 57.36 | 2 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 60.38 | 3 | Paul van de Loo | TT S | 67.59 | 4 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 71.43 | 5 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 72.51 | 6 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 73.21 | 7 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 77.36 | 8 | Doug McMurray | | 78.31 | 9 | John Williams | TJ S | 90.31 | 10 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 95.33 | 11 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 96.34 | 11 | Robin English | 0 | 96.34 | 13 | Mike Round | TT S | 98.44 | 14 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 99.49 | 15 | Barry Wheeler | 0 | 104.22 | 16 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 113.19 | 17 | Chris Thomson | CR S | 115.44 | 18 | Geoffrey BENNETT | | 124.13 | 19 | Trevor Morcom | TJ S | 145.20 |
|
W16A 45AS 55A 65A75A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 77.12 | 2 | Jenny Kennedy | TT S | 85.13 | 3 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 89.27 | 4 | Christine Franklin | | 114.01 | 5 | Robyn Dose | | 118.38 |
|
M75A, 2.7 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Riley van de Loo | PembS Pemb | 52.11 | 2 | George Reeves | 0 | 63.03 | 3 | Ron Larsson | Plus | 68.08 | 4 | Bill Catchpoole | YA S | 84.00 | 5 | Allan Andersen | WA S | 128.48 |
|
Course 6 Female, 3.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Jane Fuller | TT S | 79.28 |
|
M-14A MOpenB MJunB, 3.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Greg Hurrall | NonMbr S | 166.30 |
|
Groups Course 6, 3.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Chloe Rogers plus 1 | NonMbr S | 101.21 | 2 | Adam Francis | NonMbr S | 110.41 | 3 | Tony Ekkelboom plus 1 | TJ S | 153.25 |
|
W-14A WOpenB WJunB, 2.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Karen Wishart | SAPES S | 59.40 | 2 | Charlotte Brader | | 64.04 | 3 | Jenna Paterson plus 2 | TT S | 139.30 |
|
Groups Course 7, 2.6 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Spreitzer plus 1 | NonMbr S | 148.47 |
|
M-12A, 2.3 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 34.10 |
|
Groups Course 9, 1.8 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Daniel Morcom plus 2 | TJ S | 49.11 | 2 | Lauren Smith | CR S | 50.41 |
|