|
SA Middle Distance Twigham Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State Championships (Middle) Organiser: Gerry Velaitis Club: Yalanga Back to summary |
W10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | | Ana Penck | 0 | mp | | Jessica Jarvis | 0 | mp |
|
W12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Zoe Carter | | 42.20 | | Matilda Fogarty | 0 | |
|
W14A, 2.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Meredith Norman | 0 | 33.12 | 2 | Emily Sorensen | 0 | 34.48 | 3 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 40.07 | 4 | Abigail George | 0 | 43.20 | 5 | Joanna George | 0 | 49.14 |
|
W16A, 2.3 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Charlotte Brader | | 30.52 |
|
W17-20A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | LANITA STEER | | 35.06 | 2 | ASHA STEER | | 39.11 |
|
W21A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Bridget Anderson | UG Q | 42.52 | 2 | Rachel Effeney | UG Q | 45.02 | 3 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 47.35 | 4 | Esther DOETSCH | DJ K Adler | 49.51 | 5 | Fern Hillyard | | 59.33 | 6 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 62.22 |
|
W55A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 44.23 | 2 | Meredith Rasch | 0 | 56.05 | 3 | Christine Franklin | | 95.12 | 4 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 121.40 | | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | mp |
|
W65A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Marian Arthur | 0 | 51.01 | 2 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 62.43 | 3 | Janet HILLYARD | 0 | 70.52 | 4 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 81.46 |
|
M10A, 2.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Torren Arthur | 0 | 13.56 | 2 | Remi Afnan | 0 | 14.28 | | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | |
|
M12A, 2.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | 22.47 | 2 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 27.34 | 3 | Leith Soden | 0 | 32.44 | 4 | Max Grivell | 0 | 43.28 | 5 | Finn FOGARTY | 0 | 44.25 |
|
M14A, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Angus Haines | 0 | 30.31 | 2 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 32.57 |
|
M17-20A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Will Kennedy | | 49.31 | | Brodie Dobson-Keeffe | YA S | dns |
|
M21A, 6.5 km, 18 controls | Time | 1 | Simon Uppill | | 42.35 | 2 | Bruce Arthur | | 45.40 | 3 | Matt Doyle | | 45.56 | 4 | Blair Trewin | 0 | 49.22 | 5 | Troy Merchant | TJ S | 53.36 | 6 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 55.24 | 7 | Andrew Slattery | 0 | 57.44 | 8 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 62.39 |
|
M55A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Ashman | 0 | 39.12 | 2 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 43.14 | 3 | Lewis Carter | | 46.07 | 4 | David Winters | 0 | 47.03 | 5 | Brian Ashton | 0 | 49.58 | 6 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 54.54 | 7 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 66.03 | 7 | Ian Winn | 0 | 66.03 | 9 | Desmond Norman | 0 | 85.17 | 10 | Michael Burt | RR A | 90.58 | 11 | Robin English | 0 | 98.20 | | Adrian Uppill | 0 | mp |
|
M65A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Tucker | 0 | 38.00 | 2 | Tony Radford | 0 | 38.06 | 3 | Clive Arthur | 0 | 38.23 | 4 | Robert Smith | | 40.39 | 5 | Doug McMurray | | 49.43 | 6 | Jim Rathjen | | 60.45 | 7 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 62.38 | 8 | John Such | 0 | 69.49 | | Ken Thompson | TT S | dns |
|
M75A, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | George Reeves | 0 | 47.50 | | John Lyon | 0 | mp | | Gil Hollamby | 0 | dns |
|
W45A, 3.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 36.39 | 2 | Robin Uppill | | 39.01 | 3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 46.36 | 4 | Erica Diment | 0 | 48.27 | | Zara Soden | 0 | mp |
|
W35A, 4.2 km, 12 controls | Time | | Sandra McKean | 0 | dnf |
|
M35A, 5.4 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 57.24 | 2 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 59.17 |
|
M45A, 4.8 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 36.02 | 2 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 42.03 | 3 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 44.51 | 4 | Nigel Dobson-Keeffe | 0 | 47.15 | 5 | John Soden | 0 | 47.34 | 6 | Craig Colwell | | 55.37 | 7 | Andrew Kennedy | 0 | 58.24 | 8 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 59.56 | 9 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 63.58 | 10 | David George | 0 | 79.44 | 11 | Mark Overton | 0 | 84.36 | 12 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 95.50 |
|
MOB, 3.3 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Margaret Bourne | 0 | 85.14 |
|
WOB, 2.6 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Susan George | 0 | 37.00 | 2 | Sue Bament | 0 | 50.29 | 3 | Sandra Afnan | 0 | 54.11 | 4 | Andrea Merchant | TJ S | 55.21 | 5 | Carol Such | 0 | 97.59 |
|
EODH, 3.0 km, 10 controls | Time | | Toby Cazzolato | | |
|