UWA Nav Dash #1
Tue 30 Nov 1999 - Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Park/Sprint
Organiser: Jen Graham-Taylor
Club: Wullundigong Orienteers of the West
Male, 0.0 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Lukas Ebnteter | 16.16 | |
2 | Craig Dufty | BO .W | 18.45 |
3 | Sten Claessens | KO .W | 18.47 |
4 | John Toomey | SW .W | 18.49 |
5 | Oscar McNulty | 19.25 | |
6 | Eoin Rothery | 0 | 20.05 |
7 | Michael Tapscott | Non | 21.24 |
8 | Paul Williams | - | 22.39 |
9 | Bill Mann | WA | 22.45 |
10 | Nick Dale | LO .W | 22.50 |
11 | Duncan Sullivan | LO W | 23.02 |
12 | Fletcher Bubb | 23.04 | |
13 | Ricky Thackray | 23.05 | |
14 | Tony Simpkins | LO .W | 23.23 |
15 | Rob West | BO .W | 24.01 |
16 | Chip Lundstrom | WO .W | 24.07 |
17 | Adrian Day | KO .W | 24.49 |
18 | Ian Dalton | WO W | 24.54 |
19 | Ian Fletcher | LO .W | 25.06 |
20 | Richard Matthews | LO .W | 26.23 |
21 | Andrew Martin | 0 | 26.36 |
22 | Mike Howe | 0 | 29.07 |
23 | Steve wolff | LO.W | 29.15 |
24 | Brian Dunnage | NCM AU | 29.46 |
25 | Joe Dowson | BO .W | 30.05 |
26 | Tim Graham-Taylor | LO.W | 30.10 |
27 | Adam Binks | BO .W | 31.03 |
28 | Ken Brownlie | 0 | 31.35 |
29 | Ken Dalton | WO .W | 31.38 |
30 | Neil O'Leary | 31.41 | |
31 | Henry McNulty | LO W | 31.45 |
32 | Rob Beattie | BO .W | 34.02 |
33 | Martin Danger | Non | 34.59 |
34 | Steve Jackson | - | 37.50 |
35 | Alan Cox | TF Q | 39.25 |
36 | Bevan Grant | 40.12 | |
37 | Augif Hwee | 42.33 | |
38 | Rowan Berger | 48.44 | |
39 | Jack Dale | - | 49.46 |
Glen Smetheram | mp | ||
Michael Cake | WO.W | mp | |
Brent Henderson | mp |
Female, 0.0 km, 17 controls | Time | ||
1 | Rachel West | BO .W | 22.21 |
2 | Nicki Rehn | - | 22.27 |
3 | Sarah Dunnage | WO.W | 22.34 |
4 | Erin Post | WO W | 23.14 |
5 | Anthea Feaver | 0 | 25.54 |
6 | Cathryn Baylis | - | 29.27 |
7 | Carol Brownlie | 0 | 29.57 |
8 | Rowena Long | - | 33.17 |
9 | Helen Post | -- - | 33.31 |
10 | Nicole Davis | LO .W | 34.01 |
11 | Joan Wright | BO .W | 34.13 |
12 | Claire Baylis | - | 35.19 |
13 | Jennifer Binns | LO .W | 36.14 |
14 | Deb Dowson | BO.W | 41.05 |
15 | Moreen Cox | LO .W | 42.26 |
16 | Lisa Binks | BO W | 59.04 |
Sue Graham-Taylor | LO W | mp |
Group, Course 1 km, controls | Time | ||
1 | Martin McNiff | Non | 26.08 |
2 | Wayne Hewitt | LO .W | 29.58 |
3 | Chris Ramsay | 35.01 | |
4 | Steve Whalley | 35.11 | |
5 | Chris Clark | 36.55 | |
6 | Annette Iverson | 43.14 | |
7 | Team Pink | 45.12 | |
8 | Greta Bauch | KO.W | 49.54 |
9 | Matthew Owers | 53.07 | |
10 | Campbell Anderson | - | 55.54 |
11 | Louise Hewitt | no n | 70.54 |
12 | Julie Carmichael | 71.39 | |
Charles Owers | mp |