|
ACT SmokeFree League #3 Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Venue: Honeysuckle Creek
Setter: Rob Walter
Controller: Bill Jones Organiser: Eric Wainwright Club: Red Roos Back to summary |
M21A, 9.0 km, 19 controls | Time | 1 | Julian Dent | SWE Malung | 59.47 | 2 | Grant Bluett | AOA Abomin | 75.32 | 3 | Jason McCrae | RRA Red Ro | 108.19 | 4 | Geoff Stacey | POA Parawa | 126.15 | | Ben Rattray | OH Rattray | mp | | Lachlan Dow | | mp | | Craig Mottershead | AO A | mp |
|
M21AS, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Sam Wilson | RR A | 93.14 |
|
M10, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Thomas Hyslop | 0 | 19.09 | 2 | Noah Poland | BSA Bushfl | 34.42 |
|
M12A, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Oliver Mill | | 22.53 | 2 | Ciaran Lane | | 24.18 |
|
M16A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Ian Lawford | | 56.06 | 2 | Oliver Poland | BSA Bushfl | 60.14 | 3 | Paul De Jongh | BS A | 75.29 | 4 | Richard Hyslop | POA | 89.23 |
|
M20A, 6.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Robert D'Ascenzo | BS A | 150.14 | | Robert McDonald | AO A | mp | | Luke Poland | BS A | dns |
|
M Junior B, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jay Truscott | AO A | 94.38 |
|
M35A, 6.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 73.44 | 2 | Morten Pedersen | POA Parawa | 80.28 | 3 | John Shelton Agar | 0 | 87.04 | 4 | Rohan Hyslop | 0 | 97.24 | 5 | Greg Lane | POA Parawa | 105.29 | 6 | Steve Truscott | AO A | 125.20 | | Peter ANNETTS | GO N | mp | | Davin Fifield | RR A | mp |
|
M45A, 6.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Martin Wehner | WEA Weston | 80.39 | 2 | Hugh Moore | RR A | 81.50 | 3 | Arnold Simson | AO A | 83.53 | 4 | Keith Conley | AO A | 92.56 | 5 | Grant McDonald | AOA Abomin | 93.10 | 6 | David Poland | BSA Bushfl | 114.41 | 7 | Tony Garr | PO A | 116.41 | 8 | Michael Burt | RR A | 123.27 | 9 | David Jenkins | BSA Bushfl | 156.38 | | Maurice Patten | 0 | mp | | Tom de Jongh | BS A | mp | | Phil WALKER | POA Parawa | mp | | Andrew Cumming Thom | WE A | mp | | Laurie Nash | PO A | mp | | Andrew Blakers | BS A | mp | | Jono Lineen | AO A | dns |
|
M55A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Gordon Wilson | BN N | 55.21 | 2 | Bruce Bowen | 0 | 61.59 | 3 | John Scown | 0 | 63.41 | 4 | Dave Lotty | UR N | 70.28 | 5 | John Harding | 0 | 76.46 | 6 | Geoff Wood | 0 | 84.48 | 7 | Hannu Mannering | BS A | 88.09 | 8 | Dennis Trewin | 0 | 99.33 |
|
M55AS, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Spry | 0 | 49.21 | 2 | Michael D'Ascenzo | BS A | 83.46 |
|
M65A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Darryl Erbacher | PO A | 43.54 | 2 | Pauli Piiroinen | 0 | 58.43 | 3 | David Hogg | 0 | 60.22 | 4 | Arthur Watson | PO A | 62.01 | 5 | John Sutton | 0 | 62.44 | 6 | John Hodsdon | 0 | 63.03 | 7 | Norm Johnston | RR A | 67.31 | 8 | Kevin Williams | WH N | 67.35 | 9 | John Suominen | WE A | 72.57 | 10 | Gordon Quantock | WEA Weston | 74.53 | 11 | Geoffrey Dabb | BS A | 75.25 | 12 | Hugh Saddler | RR A | 93.24 | | Robert Mouatt | RRA Red Ro | mp | | Frank Ingwersen | 0 | mp | | Barry Hanlon | 0 | mp | | Bryant Allen | PO A | dns |
|
M75A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Don Bajenoff | SHN SH | 54.12 | 2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 59.01 | 3 | Hermann Wehner | 0 | 88.10 | | Jack Palmer | BS A | mp | | Kevin Paine | 0 | dns |
|
W21A, 6.9 km, 16 controls | Time | 1 | Mace Neve | RR A | 82.09 | 2 | Felicity Brown | SWE Malung | 89.26 | 3 | Shannon Jones | AO A | 97.29 | 4 | Jasmine Elson | AO A | 102.11 | 5 | Heather McDonald | AO A | 171.54 | | Sandra Oliver | PO A | mp |
|
W Open B, 2.5 km, 6 controls | Time | 1 | Penny Burrell | | 47.59 | 2 | Debbie Watson | PO A | 51.41 | 3 | Jodie Evans | 0 | 64.47 |
|
W10, 1.8 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Heather Lane | PO A | 15.54 | 2 | Rebecca Hyslop | ACT | 17.56 | 3 | Riley Lane | 0 | 21.52 |
|
W14A, 2.5 km, 6 controls | Time | | Shea-Cara Hammond | BS A | dns |
|
W20A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Lawford | EU V | 45.36 | 2 | Georgia Parsons | BS A | 72.14 | | Hannah Bragg | BSA Bushfl | mp |
|
W35A, 5.4 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Belinda Allison | RRA Red Ro | 77.29 | 2 | Kirsten Wehner | 0 | 97.43 | 3 | Anna Hyslop | 0 | 107.53 | 4 | Anita Scherrer | 0 | 109.04 | 5 | Helen WAY | RRA Re | 124.45 |
|
W45A, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Liz Abbott | 0 | 51.50 | 2 | Mary McDonald | AOA Abomin | 73.41 | 3 | Toni Brown | BSA Bushfl | 97.39 | 4 | Carol Harding | 0 | 107.35 | 5 | Kris Nash | PO A | 148.30 | | Sue Garr | 0 | mp |
|
W45AS, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Kay Grzadka | PO A | 58.40 | 2 | Jill WALKER | POA Parawa | 87.49 |
|
W55A, 3.4 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Bourne | EU V | 36.03 | 2 | Lynn Dabbs | WH N | 50.48 | 3 | Judy Allison | 0 | 67.03 | 4 | Val Hodsdon | 0 | 75.05 | 5 | Pat Miethke | 0 | 77.44 | 6 | Maureen Bailey | PO A | 79.23 | 7 | Valerie Barker | 0 | 80.26 | 8 | Ann Scown | 0 | 86.01 | 9 | Robyn D'Ascenzo | BS A | 99.19 | 10 | Judith Hay | TF Q | 108.23 | 11 | Chris Fifield | RR A | 110.25 | 12 | Barbara Martin | 0 | 161.20 |
|
W65A, 2.7 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Emily Quantock | WE A | 84.28 | 2 | Janet Morris | 0 | 89.39 | 3 | Ann Ingwersen | 0 | 101.16 | | Ann Sutton | RRA Red Ro | dns |
|
GEOD, 2.5 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Nathan Scudder | BS A | 45.31 | 1 | Rachelle Mitchell | | 45.31 | | Seija Piiroinen | BS A | mp |
|
R5EOD, 4.5 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Keith Fifield | 0 | 100.49 | 2 | Ben Arnott | | 136.56 | 2 | Dan Holliday | | 136.56 |
|
O1EOD, 3.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Ian de Jongh | | 84.15 | 1 | Ann de Jongh | BS A | 84.15 | | Phillip Gray | | mp |
|