Kelvin Grove Urban Village
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
An interesting new map with lots of route choice.
Organiser: James Mitchell
Club: Ugly Gully
Long Red, 4.7 km, 12 controls | Time | ||
1 | Chris Firman | EN Q | 30.53 |
2 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 31.31 |
3 | David Lacey | -- - | 31.47 |
4 | Steve Doyle | 0 | 33.59 |
5 | Tony Howes | UG Q | 37.11 |
6 | Aaron Woods | TF Q | 38.25 |
7 | David Firman | EN Q | 38.27 |
8 | Gary Flynn | TF Q | 41.40 |
9 | Tom Leung | TF Q | 42.26 |
10 | Peter May | - - | 42.33 |
10 | Jacquie Rand | UG Q | 42.33 |
12 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 42.52 |
13 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 45.10 |
14 | Stephen Morris | TF Q | 54.14 |
15 | Julie Leung | TF Q | 78.27 |
16 | Kalecinski Roy | TF Q | 83.26 |
Caine Batten | NSW Orient | mp |
Short Red, 3.3 km, 11 controls | Time | ||
1 | Mark Roberts | PL Q | 28.55 |
2 | Andrew Warrick | UG Q | 29.07 |
3 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 33.22 |
4 | Robert Rapkins | 0 | 34.14 |
5 | Katie Doyle | EN Q | 34.34 |
6 | Tim Apelt | TF Q | 37.30 |
7 | Alicia Ng | UG Q | 40.03 |
8 | Jodie Chia | UG Q | 41.29 |
9 | Neville Cobbold | UG Q | 42.22 |
10 | Julie Irvine | TF Q | 42.24 |
11 | Ray Kelly | UG Q | 47.12 |
12 | John Cooper | UG Q | 50.18 |
13 | Chris Spriggs | UG Q | 51.18 |
14 | Pam Cox | TF Q | 69.57 |
Long Orange, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time | ||
1 | Oliver Howes | UG Q | 41.48 |
2 | Keenan Jackson + 2 | 42.32 | |
3 | Lachlan & Sam Brownscombe | EN Q | 50.30 |
Short Orange, 3.2 km, 9 controls | Time | ||
1 | Jo Cutler +3 | 40.57 | |
2 | Heather Burridge | UG Q | 43.08 |
3 | Philip Will Cannon | 52.01 | |
4 | Julia Thorpe + Nicola | 55.03 | |
5 | Jane Sam Zac Foreman | UG Q | 68.35 |
Amy Smith | UG Q | mp | |
Anna Wickam | UG Q | mp | |
Hunter Brownscombe | EN Q | mp |
Green, 2.0 km, 6 controls | Time | ||
1 | Kaibrya Cooke | 20.28 | |
2 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 25.55 |
3 | Brown Family 3 | 27.11 | |
4 | Hayden Bishop | Ba kers Hi | 32.13 |
5 | Anastasia Wilkes Robinson | 39.40 | |
6 | Emma Parke Anderson Kira | 53.22 |