|
Twigham OY Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Gerry Velaitis Club: Yalanga Back to summary |
M21, 11.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | John Nieuwenhoven | | 81.27 | 2 | Brett Merchant | CR | 86.14 | 3 | Jenny Casanova | 0 | 101.11 |
|
M45, 8.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Kriesl | 0 | 137.10 | 2 | Steve Cooper | 0 | 70.31 | 3 | Nigel Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 81.41 | 4 | Phil Hazell | TT S | 83.25 | 5 | Antony Radford | TT S | 70.52 | | Ian Winn | 0 | mp | 6 | Andrew McComb | 0 | 77.00 | 7 | Andre Scott | TT S | 85.17 | | David Couche | CR CR | mp | 8 | Gerry Velaitis | CR | 90.21 | 9 | Craig Colwell | | 98.06 | 10 | Simon 'Andy' Capp | TJ SA | 99.04 | 11 | Dave Nicolson | 0 | 104.22 |
|
M20, 8.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Rory McComb | 0 | 105.27 | 2 | Tom Dose | TT S | 79.15 |
|
W21, 8.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Fern Tomas | TJ S | 116.32 | 2 | Lauren Gillis | | 105.21 |
|
M21AS, 6.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Ruhi Afnan | 0 | 51.44 | 2 | Phil Davill | 0 | 61.07 | 3 | Christopher Davill | TJ S | 74.45 | 4 | Tyson Hillyard | 0 | 75.15 | 5 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 91.52 |
|
M16, 6.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Luke Hazell | TT S | 102.18 | 2 | Adrian Uppill | 0 | 56.51 |
|
W35, 6.6 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robin Uppill | | 64.28 | 2 | Michelle Soar | CR CR | 102.44 |
|
M55, 5.2 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Garry Harris | TJ Harris | 69.58 | 2 | Phil Stoeckel | CR S | 59.45 | 3 | Al Sankauskas | 0 | 109.50 | 4 | David Tilbrook | 0 | 65.35 | 5 | Marc Turner | 0 | 86.31 | 6 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 50.01 | 7 | Paul Hoopmann | 0 | 34.31 | 8 | Peter Clark | AUS . | 55.18 | 9 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 40.21 | 10 | Ken Thompson | TT S | 70.16 | 11 | Kevin Murphy | TT S | 136.27 | 12 | Vincent Loye | 0 | 46.08 | 13 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 55.56 |
|
M65, 5.2 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Riordan Dose | CR | 60.54 | 2 | Frank Tomas | WA S | 48.23 | 3 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 72.02 | | John Lyon | 0 | mp | 4 | George Reeves | 0 | 57.08 | 5 | Jim Rathjen | | 62.06 | 6 | Stuart Lane | 0 | 73.14 |
|
W21AS, 5.2 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Rebecca Hatcher | TJS Tj | 60.10 | 2 | Julie Schofield | 0 | 67.19 |
|
M45+AS, 5.2 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Trevor Diment | 0 | 69.17 | 2 | Robert Hillyard | TJ S | 99.12 |
|
W45, 5.2 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Erica Diment | 0 | 75.13 | 2 | Ruth Nicolson | 0 | 103.15 | 3 | Evelyn Colwell | 0 | 79.42 |
|
M75, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Smith | | 36.22 |
|
W55, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Alison Radford | 0 | 45.30 | 2 | Jennifer Kennedy | TT Kennedy | 93.40 | 3 | Janet Davill | 0 | 53.49 | 4 | Jan Hillyard | TJ S | 94.36 | 5 | Christine Franklin | | 97.17 | 6 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 69.20 | 7 | Zita Sankauskas | 0 | 100.02 | 8 | Ann Nolan | TJ S | 76.09 |
|
W75, 3.8 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Jeffa Lyon | TT S | 78.53 |
|
MopenB, 4.5 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Brodie Dobson-Keefe | YA S | 64.05 |
|
WopenB, 3.9 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Robyn Dose | | 76.46 | 2 | Sue Merchant | TJ S | 89.09 | 3 | Laura R Bell | YA S | 162.19 |
|
W12, 2.5 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Sinclair Michelle | OH SA | 29.48 |
|
M10, 1.8 km, 15 controls | Time | 1 | Dante Afnan | 0 | 21.37 | 2 | Ethan Penck | 0 | 25.16 |
|