• Date:

    Show:

    Category:

    Restrict to:





  • Home
  • Results
  • Search
  • OA Home

Victorian Long Distance Championships

Tue 30 Nov 1999

Event Type - National Championships (Long)

Organiser: Ruth Goddard
Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers

Back to summary

M21A, 14.0 km, 24 controlsTime
1Bruce Arthur 95.10
2Blair Trewin0 98.02
3Jim Russell0 107.31
4David Brownridge 130.41
 Leon KeelyBG V mp
 Warren Key0 mp
 Morten NeveMFV Melbou mp
 MATTHEW SCHEPISIBGV Bendig dns
 Evan BarrBGV dns
 STUART FELLNE V dns

M17-20A, 10.4 km, 19 controlsTime
 Dylan HerrimanBMR V dns

M35A, 10.4 km, 19 controlsTime
1Jun OkabeBKV Baysid 134.56
 Dion Keech0 dns
 WARWICK WILLIAMSBGV Bendig dns
 Rohan Hyslop0 dns

M40A, 8.6 km, 17 controlsTime
1Tim Hatley0 72.51
2Fergus FitzwaterMFV Melbou 78.31
3Bruce Paterson0 90.41
4David Jaffe0 118.24
5PETER FORBESBGV Bendig 144.47
6Sean SunleyTKV Tuckon 181.43

W21A, 8.6 km, 17 controlsTime
1Kathryn EwelsCHV Centra 64.34
2NATASHA KEY 66.54
3Jasmine NeveMF V 77.02
4Zoe RadfordTEO S 87.15
 Jenny Casanova0 dns
 Anna Hyslop0 dns
 Susanne Casanova dns
 Ilka BarrMFV Melbou dns
 Becky Kingdon BOF dns

M45A, 8.6 km, 17 controlsTime
1Chris Norwood 72.55
2Alexander STOLLZNOWBN N 84.37
3Steve HanlonNONE None 90.36
4Vic Sedunary0 92.33
5Peter Mallen 96.50
 Stephen Bird dns

M16A, 7.1 km, 14 controlsTime
1Ian Lawford 61.44
2Dave MallenVIC VIC 67.08
3James RobertsonBGV Bendig 69.25
4Todd NeveMF V 71.20
5PETER MARKWORTHCH V 83.14
6Heath JamiesonCH V 137.35
 Matthew SladeBMR V mp
 Max NeveMFV Melbou dns

M50A, 7.1 km, 14 controlsTime
1Geoff LawfordEU V 50.57
2Roch Prendergast0 65.05
3PHIL ROBERTSONBGV Be 82.09
4David Knight0 85.23
5Otti BisangSU OLG 89.32
6Phil PoultonBKV Baysid 89.38
7Alan Watts0 91.19
8Geoffrey ArmstrongNE V 114.44
9Geoff HudsonNEV Nillum 117.45
 Rex NivenNEV Nillum mp

W35A, 7.1 km, 14 controlsTime
1Anitra Dowling0 112.03
2Mary EnterBKV Baysid 122.39

M21A Short, 7.1 km, 14 controlsTime
1Carl Dalheim0 71.39
2Steve LeicesterBKV Baysid 93.13
3Ian RogersVOA V 114.17
4Michael MaddenLO .W 160.59

M55A, 6.5 km, 13 controlsTime
1Hugh MooreRR A 55.12
2Tony Radford0 65.12
3Rick ArmstrongAW V 66.09
4PETER HILLNONE None 67.35
5Paul ElamTKV Tuckon 67.45
6Robert EdmondsNEV Nillum 72.46
7John ErwinEUV Eureka 76.27
8Don FellNEV Nillum 79.40
9Ron Frederick0 83.51
10Terry HaebichEUV Eureka 84.26
11Stephen Peacock0 89.03
12Vincent Sinickas 95.59
13Matthew King0 105.01

W17-20A, 6.5 km, 13 controlsTime
1Belinda LawfordEU V 53.06
2Aislinn Prendergast 61.02
3Clare Brownridge 74.57
4Jasmine Sunley 91.50
 Lauren Gillis dns

W40A, 6.5 km, 13 controlsTime
1Nicola Dalheim0 64.57
2Susannah KingMFV Melbou 84.07
3Julie SunleyTKV Tuckon 100.45
4Louise HallBGV Bendig 105.53
5Jo-Anne Keely 110.14
 JANE HARRIESBK V mp

W45A, 6.5 km, 13 controlsTime
1Jenny BourneEU V 62.27
2Prue DobbinBK V 123.23
3Suzanne O'Callaghan0 142.15

M60A, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1Dave LottyUR N 43.54
2Ross BarrGO N 46.14
3Jim Merchant0 51.34
4Ron Junghans0 51.54
5Peter Searle0 52.06
6Blake Gordon0 52.30
7Dennis Trewin0 55.08
8Ian HerbertAWV Al 57.21
9Ken JACOBSONGON Garing 59.01
10Ernst ChristopherEU V 62.13
11Barry McCrae0 63.08
12Eric Wainwright0 65.05
13Barry Hart0 65.44
14John Meeking0 66.33
15Peter JonesEUV Eureka 69.25
16Peter Yeates0 79.17
17PETER BEGGSTKV Tuckon 93.45
18Alex ShepherdNEV Nillum 96.05
19Michael HubbertBKV Baysid 104.03
20David Goddard0 107.33

M65A, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1Tim Dent0 41.35
2Alex TarrYV V 46.14
3Peter PrimeTKV Tuckon 49.41
4JOHN CHELLEWBGV Bendig 51.22
5Peter KreminiskiWA S 69.01
6Peter Grover0 69.02
7John Sheahan0 71.36
8Barry Sampson0 80.45
9Ken MooreTKV Tuckon 81.33
10RUSSELL YEOMANNE V 104.55

W50A, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1Carolyn Jackson0 50.10
2Sue NeveVIC V 55.05
3HELEN EDMONDSNEV Nillum 59.52
4Julie Flynn0 65.26

W55A, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1Christine Sinickas0 63.01
2Denise Pike0 69.57
3Alison Radford0 73.01
4Sheila Colls0 73.47
5Fiona FellNEV Nillum 84.57
6Laurie NivenNEV Nillum 97.00
7Pam KingDRV Danden 97.01
8Jenny Sheahan0 139.36
 Carol JacobsonGON Garing dns

W21AS, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1Sandra Tarr0 63.21
2Greg Cates0 77.17
3Jane EwelsVIC VIC 79.24
4Jessica NivenNE V 101.36
 Anneke TopYV VIC mp

M45AS, 4.9 km, 11 controlsTime
1John WilkinsonBGV Bendig 44.51
2Mark KorvinDRV Danden 78.43

M70A, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Robert LeicesterBKV Baysid 78.43
2John Dempster0 81.51

M75A, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Tom NorwoodEU V 62.25
2WALLY CAVILLDR V 89.04
3Graeme Cadman0 94.24
 Keith HolmesBK V dns

W16A, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Rebekah SunleyTK V 66.08
 Ellie HansfordBMR V mp
 Kate EdmondsNE V dns

W60A, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Kathy Liley0 57.50
2Dianne Searle0 77.44
3Libby Meeking0 78.03
4Belinda DaleYVV Yarra 96.56
5Jackie Dempster0 124.53
 Jan MooreTKV Tuckon mp
 Judi Herkes0 dns

W65A, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Dale Ann Gordon0 54.22
2Janet TarrYV V 63.04
3Helen Alexander0 74.28
4Jan ThomasTKV Tuckon 86.41
 Kathryn Tarr0

W45AS, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Judy Prendergast0 64.48
2Anne GarveyTKV Tuckon 70.25
3Debbie Dodd0 81.27

M55AS, 4.0 km, 8 controlsTime
1Daryl FleayBGV Bendig 41.14
2Robert Spry0 50.26
3Charles ZerafaBKV Baysid 54.54
4Kevin Maloney0 61.17
5Lindsay ThomasTKV Tuckon 105.17

W70A, 3.0 km, 9 controlsTime
1Janet FitzwaterNEV Nillum 79.53

W75A, 3.0 km, 9 controlsTime
1Sue Healy 62.44
 Joyce RowlandsNEV Nillum dns

W55AS, 3.0 km, 9 controlsTime
1Barb McCraeYV V 48.25
2JUDY HILLVOA Orient 63.06
3Pam PrimeTKV Tuckon 72.18
 Ewan TempletonBKV Baysid

M85A, 3.0 km, 9 controlsTime
 Paul AdrianNEV Nillum dns

M14A, 4.0 km, 16 controlsTime
 Shane Keely dns

Men Open B, 4.0 km, 16 controlsTime
1Jeff HughesNEV Nillum 45.52
2RUSSELL BOURKEBGV Bendig 97.30
 Johan TopYV V mp

W14A, 2.8 km, 13 controlsTime
1MARY FLEMING 32.00
 Emily HennessyVIC mp
 Olivia DoolanMF V dns
 Lauren MartinMF V dns
 Michelle AstonTK V dns

Women Open B, 2.8 km, 13 controlsTime
1Elizabeth Hatley0 39.04
2Ilze YeatesDRV Danden 41.54
3Erica ShollBK V 42.43
4Tina Smith 48.08
5Nicky StevensCHV Centra 62.43
6Helen FergusonYV V 80.58

M12A, 3.1 km, 16 controlsTime
1Timothy Jackson0 43.29

W12A, 3.1 km, 16 controlsTime
1Rosie Dalheim 39.33

M10A, 2.2 km, 15 controlsTime
1MAX DALHEIM0 21.33
2Patrick Jaffe 24.49
3Jesse MallenNE VIC 29.51
4Sebastiaan TopYV VIC 37.38
Powered by OA CMS