Brisbane Botanic Gardens
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Club
A very pleasant day for a fast run. Thankyou to the Brisbane City Council for sponsoring this event.
Organiser: James Mitchell
Club: Ugly Gully
Long | Time | ||
1 | Mark Gregson | UG | 10.22 |
2 | Kieran Sullivan | BB Q | 12.21 |
3 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 12.93 |
4 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 13.28 |
5 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 13.46 |
6 | David Tay | UG Q | 15.00 |
7 | Nick Andrewartha | 15.79 | |
8 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 16.04 |
9 | Su Yan Tay | UG Q | 16.22 |
10 | Brea Pearce | -- | 16.38 |
11 | Peter Effeney | UG Q | 16.43 |
12 | Simon Kay | -- - | 17.43 |
13 | Brooke Pye | TF Q | 18.05 |
14 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 18.33 |
15 | Alison Jukes | TF Q | 21.13 |
16 | Malcolm Powell | UG Q | 22.08 |
17 | Linda Burrridge | 22.49 | |
18 | Clive Pope | UG Q | 23.53 |
19 | Paulko Alvera Fuxi | 24.06 | |
19 | Hayden Champion | 24.06 | |
21 | Julia Sullivan | BU Q | 24.30 |
22 | Gordon Muir | EN Q | 24.58 |
23 | Clarissa Tamblyn | -- - | 27.19 |
24 | Matthew Jukes | 28.02 | |
25 | Daniel Manning | -- - | 28.49 |
26 | Jordon Wong | 32.29 | |
27 | Caroline Everitt | 42.37 |
Medium | Time | ||
1 | Michael Burridge | UG Q | 15.14 |
2 | Frances Powell | UG Q | 19.53 |
3 | Robin Spriggs | UG Q | 20.57 |
4 | Zoe Manning | UG Q | 23.23 |
5 | John Cooper | UG Q | 25.52 |
6 | Ian & Elizabeth Fletcher | 28.18 | |
7 | Roy Kalceinski | 31.30 | |
8 | Peta | Tarbit | 35.32 |
9 | Lisa Bergin-Furlong | 57.33 | |
10 | Frances Wong | 58.46 | |
11 | Brooke Manning | UG Q | 76.38 |
Short | Time | ||
1 | Nicholas Burridge | UG Q | 12.30 |
2 | Alexandria Skrandies | 21.10 | |
2 | Emmy Ferguson | 21.10 | |
4 | Filix Skrandies | 22.23 | |
4 | Kyt Throng | 22.23 | |
4 | Owen Ferguson | 22.23 | |
4 | Vicky Ferguson | 22.23 | |
8 | Oliver Henderson | 22.30 | |
9 | Pete Tarbit | 23.32 | |
10 | Jacquie Nichols | 27.05 | |
11 | Angus Powell | UG Q | 29.02 |
12 | Luke Seymour | 32.38 | |
13 | Rogers Family (5) | 35.38 | |
14 | Jessica Ferguson | 51.46 | |
14 | Nakita Ronto | 51.46 | |
Murray Powell | UG Q | DNF |
Medium 2nd Attempt | Time | ||
1 | Andrew Warwick | UG Q | 8.37 |
2 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 9.14 |
3 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 9.31 |
4 | Emily Cantwell | UG Q | 11.13 |
5 | Heather Muir | EN Q | 11.35 |
6 | Paulko Alvera Fuxi | 14.53 | |
7 | Jordon Wong | 14.54 | |
8 | Hayden Champion | 27.03 |
Short 2nd Atempt | Time | ||
1 | Lorenzo Calabro | TF | 5.56 |
2 | Aaron Breed | EN Q | 6.44 |
3 | Jordon Wong | 15.11 | |
4 | Frances Wong | 35.18 |