|
Victorian Long Distance MTBO Championships Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - National Other Organiser: Keith Wade Club: Tuckonie Orienteering Club Back to summary |
M21E, 18.6 km, 12 controls | Time | 1 | Adrian Jackson | MF V | 107.36 | 2 | DAVID SIMPFENDORFER | RR A | 116.49 | 3 | Grant Lebbink | VIC . | 117.07 | 4 | ALEX RANDALL | YV V | 125.31 | 5 | Jamie Dougall | TF Q | 126.21 | 6 | PAUL DARVODELSKY | CR S | 128.01 | 7 | Joshua Roberts | | 130.44 | 8 | ANTHONY DARR | BF N | 132.58 | 9 | JAMIE GODDARD | MF V | 142.17 | 10 | ANTHONY JONES | BK V | 143.43 | 11 | Rob Preston | NCN Newcas | 153.42 | 12 | Dion Keech | 0 | 156.29 | 13 | Aaron Dodd | MF V | 157.52 | 14 | David West | MD N | 159.40 | 15 | Joel Young | MT Q | 169.59 | 16 | MARTIN BOLAND | BK V | 202.35 | | Luke Poland | BS A | mp | | Jonathan Sutcliffe | BKV Baysid | mp | | Brad Madigan | None V | mp | | Scott Gavens | BK V | dns | | Tom Lothian | BK V | dns |
|
W21E, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Carolyn Jackson | 0 | 109.54 | 2 | Thorlene Egerton | BKV Baysid | 115.23 | 3 | Alison Curtain | MD N | 131.41 | 4 | DIANA MITTAG | BK V | 155.34 | | Jen Graham-Taylor | SW .W | dns | | Melanie Simpson | MD N | dns | | Rebecca Shaw | BK V | dns | | Kate Gavens | BK V | dns |
|
M17-20E, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Heath Jamieson | CH V | 110.24 | | Chris Firman | EN Q | mp | | PETER MARKWORTH | CH V | dns |
|
W17-20E, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Jasmine Sunley | | 139.28 |
|
M40, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Rob Davis | BK V | 100.38 | 2 | FABRIZIO ANDREONI | AWV Albury | 110.39 | 3 | RICHARD EISNER | TKV Tuckon | 133.04 | 4 | PETER MCINULTY | BK V | 135.24 | 5 | GEOFF ROBINSON | BK V | 139.21 | 6 | MARK PEARSON | NONE None | 143.42 | 7 | Bruce Johnson | NE V | 145.09 | 8 | Paul Leceister | BK V | 147.02 | | John Scown | 0 | dns | | Andrew Maticka | BK V | dns | | Bruce Paterson | 0 | dns |
|
M50, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Robert Prentice | MD N | 84.37 | 2 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 87.14 | 3 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 87.19 | 4 | ALAN DAVIS | YVV Yarra | 88.47 | 5 | Norm McCann | AWV | 99.17 | 6 | Heinz Leuenberger | CR | 100.43 | 7 | Lee Merchant | TJ S | 104.39 | 8 | Peter Young | PL Q | 106.31 | 9 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 109.14 | 10 | Grant Jeoffrey | BK V | 111.42 | 11 | IAN MACK | BK V | 114.42 | 12 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 116.13 | 13 | JIM TAYLOR | NE V | 121.35 | 14 | David Firman | EN Q | 123.52 | | Mark Liebler | AUS . | mp | | Steve Bird | BK V | dns |
|
M60, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | LEIGH PRIVETT | AW V | 76.50 | 2 | Ray Sheldon | YVV Yarra | 81.54 | 3 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 83.20 | 4 | JOHN TREVIVIAN | AW V | 83.53 | 5 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 86.28 | 6 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 87.42 | 7 | KEN DOWLING | EUV Eureka | 91.36 | 8 | Graham Wallis | DR V | 92.16 | 9 | Tim Dent | 0 | 93.09 | 10 | Blake Gordon | 0 | 95.50 | 11 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 96.59 | 12 | Barry Hart | 0 | 111.48 | 13 | RALPH KOCH | YV V | 115.27 | 14 | Peter Grover | 0 | 116.19 | 15 | Jeff Hughes | NEV Nillum | 116.21 | 16 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 128.55 | | Rick Armstrong | AW V | mp |
|
M70, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | John Sheahan | 0 | 58.09 | 2 | Eino Meuronen | BSA Bushfl | 59.42 | 3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 70.43 |
|
M-14, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | 43.29 | 2 | Jordan Hirst | NONE None | 68.12 | | Timothy Jackson | 0 | dns |
|
W40, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | Kay Haarsma | TT S | 128.12 | 2 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 130.23 | 3 | Celia Massie-Bertei | DRV Danden | 130.24 | 4 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 162.24 | 5 | HEATHER MCINULTY | BK V | 171.14 | 6 | JANE HARRIES | BK V | 177.26 | | Ann Scown | 0 | dns |
|
W50, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Peta Whitford | YVV Yarra | 95.32 | 2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 98.33 | 3 | Denise Pike | 0 | 104.47 | 4 | Andrea Harris | PLQ | 119.28 | | Heather Leslie | BK V | dns | | Jan Weate | BK V | dns |
|
W60, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Kathy Liley | 0 | 54.59 | 2 | Jenny Sheahan | 0 | 77.13 | 3 | Dale Ann Gordon | 0 | 80.20 | 4 | MARGARET BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 84.23 | | Dianne Shalders | 0 | mp | | Jackie Sheldon | YVV Yarra | dns |
|
W70+, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 82.34 |
|
M Open B, 14.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | TOBY COOPER | YVV Yarra | 122.41 | 2 | Tim Armstrong | NEV Nillum | 173.38 | 3 | Adam Brown | None V | 712.55 | | STEPHEN BROWN | DRV Danden | dns |
|
M Open C, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time | 1 | MICK HODGSON | NONE None | 117.07 | 2 | TERRY GAVAGHAN | TKV Tuckon | 148.35 |
|
W Open C, 9.0 km, 8 controls | Time | | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | dns |
|
W Open D, 5.9 km, 7 controls | Time | 1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 71.29 | | CAROLYN CUSWORTH | BK V | dns |
|
W Open B, 10.9 km, 9 controls | Time | | Catherine Vero | . | mp | | Fiona Park | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|