|
Victorian State Series #7, Eppalock South Tue 30 Nov 1999 Event Type - State League/OY Organiser: Yarra Valley Club: Yarra Valley Orienteers Back to summary |
M Under10 A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | RYAN CARBERRY | NEV Nillum | 32.34 | | MASON ARTHUR | 0 | dns | | Torren Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
M Under12 A, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Hugh Damnics | BKV Baysid | 23.06 |
|
M Under14 A, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Nicholas Collins | | 41.33 | 2 | Thomas Duke | BG V | 65.00 | | Peter Collins | 0 | dns |
|
M Under16 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | | ANGUS ROBINSON | BK V | dns |
|
M Open A, 10.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Bruce Arthur | | 57.08 | 2 | Raphael Neukom | DR V | 66.50 | 3 | Craig Feuerherdt | BGV Bendig | 67.31 | 4 | David Brownridge | | 74.48 | | MATTHEW SCHEPISI | BGV Bendig | dns | | Jim Russell | 0 | dns | | Bryan Keely | | dns |
|
M 35-44 A, 10.2 km, 14 controls | Time | 1 | Geoff Lawford | EU V | 68.18 | 2 | Johan Sallfors | SWE IFK Li | 78.46 | 3 | PAUL LEICESTER | BKV Baysid | 81.59 | 4 | Stuart Elliott | BKV Baysid | 84.11 | 5 | WARWICK WILLIAMS | BGV Bendig | 84.58 | 6 | Peter Lada | YVV Yarra | 97.35 |
|
M 45-54 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Tim Hatley | 0 | 46.38 | 2 | MARTIN STEER | 0 | 48.44 | 3 | Victor Sedunary | BKV Baysid | 56.46 | 4 | Ian Davies | DRV Danden | 58.42 | 5 | Stephen Dunbar | TT Dunbar | 63.17 | 6 | PHIL GIDDINGS | NE V | 65.05 | 7 | IAN COLLINS | TKV Tuckon | 76.49 | 8 | Sean Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 83.57 | 9 | Jim Glaspole | NEV Nillum | 164.59 | | Bruce Paterson | 0 | dns |
|
M Over55 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Chris Norwood | | 45.22 | 2 | Roch Prendergast | 0 | 53.42 | 3 | Robert Edmonds | NEV Nillum | 60.34 | 4 | Neil Barr | 0 | 61.12 | 5 | GEOFF ARMSTRONG | NEV Nillum | 61.41 | 6 | Stephen Peacock | 0 | 72.11 | 7 | Tim Dent | 0 | 72.48 | 8 | DEREK MORRIS | BGV Bendig | 77.41 | 9 | Don Fell | NEV Nillum | 81.02 | 10 | Alan Watts | 0 | 84.15 | 11 | Ewen Templeton | 0 | 87.46 | 12 | GREG TAMBLYN | BKV Baysid | 93.53 | 13 | Matthew King | 0 | 113.12 | | Charles Brownridge | 0 | dns | | Rex Niven | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M Over60 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | PETER HILL | NONE None | 45.17 | 2 | Ron Frederick | 0 | 50.19 | 3 | Mark Hennessy | | 61.30 | 4 | Charles Zerafa | BKV Baysid | 84.48 | | Daryl Fleay | BGV Bendig | dns | | Vincent Sinickas | | dns |
|
M Over65 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Peter Galvin | BGV Bendig | 45.59 | 2 | TERRY DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 49.41 | 3 | Peter Prime | TKV Tuckon | 50.46 | 4 | JOHN CHELLEW | BGV Bendig | 51.04 | 5 | Peter Searle | 0 | 52.29 | 6 | David Goddard | 0 | 107.35 | | Peter Jones | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M Over70 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Ken Moore | TKV Tuckon | 49.33 | 2 | PETER BLACK | YV V | 57.08 |
|
M Over75 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | John Dempster | 0 | 60.31 | 2 | Ian Baker | BKV Baysid | 64.46 | 3 | Graeme Cadman | 0 | 66.45 | | Colin Steer | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
M Over80 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Tom Norwood | EU V | 82.30 |
|
W Under10 A, 1.5 km, 8 controls | Time | | Sarah Davies | DRV Danden | dns |
|
W Under14 A, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | ASHA STEER | | 45.47 | 2 | LANITA STEER | | 48.18 | | Lucy Fleming | | dns |
|
W Under16 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Emily Hennessy | VIC | 76.44 |
|
W 17-20 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | | MARY FLEMING | | dns |
|
W Open A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Aislinn Prendergast | | 45.05 | 2 | Laurina Neumann | EN Q | 55.27 | 3 | Kirsten Fairfax | MFV Melbou | 58.55 | 4 | Ilka Barr | MFV Melbou | 71.45 | 5 | Jasmine Sunley | | 86.05 | 6 | Rebekah Sunley | TK V | 105.48 | 7 | Sarah Corfe | TK V | 111.57 | | Melissa Gangemi | YVV Yarra | mp |
|
W 35-44 A, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Anitra Dowling | 0 | 70.49 | 2 | Louise Hall | BGV Bendig | 76.04 | 3 | Julie Flynn | 0 | 99.47 | 4 | Mary Enter | BKV Baysid | 109.22 |
|
W 45-54 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Janine Steer | 0 | 70.57 | 2 | Prue Dobbin | BK V | 71.15 | 3 | Margi Freemantle | 0 | 74.28 | 4 | Suzanne O'Callaghan | 0 | 101.26 | | Josie Yeatman | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W Over55 A, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | 1 | Sue Key | | 48.35 | 2 | HELEN EDMONDS | NEV Nillum | 85.16 | 3 | Fiona Fell | NEV Nillum | 95.59 | 4 | Laurie Niven | NEV Nillum | 97.16 | | Gillian Hume | BGV Bendig | mp | | Anne Garvey | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W Over60 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Sheila Colls | 0 | 62.31 | 2 | Pam Prime | TKV Tuckon | 68.07 | 3 | Jackie Dempster | 0 | 103.40 | | Judith Hill | NONE None | mp | | Christine Sinickas | 0 | dns |
|
W Over65 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Toni Frank | 0 | 52.51 | 2 | Ruth Goddard | 0 | 53.44 | 3 | Belinda Dale | YVV Yarra | 58.18 | 4 | Judi Herkes | 0 | 60.52 | 5 | Robyn Sunderland | NEV Nillum | 100.07 | | Dianne Searle | 0 | dns | | Jan Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W Over70 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Helen Alexander | 0 | 70.34 | 2 | Dorothy Adrian | NEV Nillum | 82.30 | 3 | SUE DAVIDSON | BGV Bendig | 116.29 | | Janet Fitzwater | NEV Nillum | dns |
|
W Over75 A, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Joyce Rowlands | NEV Nillum | 79.02 | 2 | Sue Healy | | 82.19 |
|
M Open AS, 7.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Christopher Godfred-Spenning | BKV Baysid | 87.26 |
|
M 35-44 AS, 5.6 km, 10 controls | Time | | Les Bright | BK V | dns |
|
M 45-54 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Stephen Collins | 0 | 52.52 | 2 | John Carberry | 0 | 59.08 | | Ian Chennell | EUV Eureka | dns |
|
M Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | John Wilkinson | BGV Bendig | 40.38 | 2 | Peter Yeates | 0 | 44.47 | 3 | DICK BARKER | TKV Tuckon | 52.09 | 4 | Kevin Maloney | 0 | 54.16 | 5 | Terry Haebich | EUV Eureka | 56.41 | | KEVIN MORRIS | BKV Baysid | mp | | Lindsay Thomas | TKV Tuckon | dns |
|
W 35-44 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Susannah King | MFV Melbou | 45.57 | | Anne Arthur | 0 | dns |
|
W 45-54 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Jenny Ball | BGV Bendig | 46.02 | 2 | PHILIPPA LOHMEYER-COLLINS | 0 | 49.38 | 3 | Julie Sunley | TKV Tuckon | 50.04 | | ANNE ROBINSON | 0 | dns | | NICOLA STEVENS | 0 | dns |
|
W Over55 AS, 4.1 km, 8 controls | Time | 1 | Judy Prendergast | 0 | 55.03 | 2 | Leonie Carberry | NEV Nillum | 100.16 |
|
Long Open B, 4.9 km, 13 controls | Time | 1 | Hewitt | MFV Melbou | 61.13 | 2 | Elizabeth Hatley | 0 | 65.58 | 3 | Tina Smith | | 71.04 | 4 | Dene Littler | YVV Yarra | 84.53 | 5 | Simone Krauss | YVV Yarra | 87.04 | 6 | Ilze Yeates | DRV Danden | 94.39 |
|
Short Open B, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | Jane King | BKV Baysid | 38.15 |
|
M Under14 B, 2.7 km, 11 controls | Time | 1 | John-Joe Wilson | VIC | 20.57 |
|