Stoneyfell - Auldana
Tue 30 Nov 1999
Event Type - State Minor
This event was held on a new map. The area was mapped and the courses set by Andrew Mogridge. Seventy seven people including the Fullarton Scouts came out to enjoy the warm weather and the well set courses. Thank you to Peter Cutten and Peter Kreminski for their organisational input and to Robyn Cutten, Peter Ashforth, Olivera and Andrew Waterman for their help on the day.
Organiser: Andrew Mogridge
Club: Wallaringa
Course 1 – 2.24km | Time | ||
1 | Bianca Kollberg | - | 40.00 |
1 | Justine Kollberg | CR S | 40.00 |
3 | Meg Paech | CR S | 61.00 |
3 | Chris Kelly | 61.00 | |
3 | Christian Paech | CR S | 61.00 |
3 | Will Paech | 61.00 | |
3 | James Paech | CR S | 61.00 |
3 | Olivia Paech | CR S | 61.00 |
9 | James Corbett | CR S | 70.00 |
9 | Lily Bellman | CR | 70.00 |
9 | Lachlan Corbett | CR S | 70.00 |
9 | Rachel Corbett | CR S | 70.00 |
13 | Caleb Smith | OH Smith | 71.00 |
13 | Ethan Smith | OH Smith | 71.00 |
13 | Darrin Smith | OH Smith | 71.00 |
13 | Simon Cadzow | CR | 71.00 |
Course 2 – 3.19 | Time | ||
1 | Sarah Lim | 0 | 45.00 |
1 | Aylwin Lim | 0 | 45.00 |
3 | Toby Wilks | CR S | 48.00 |
3 | Mike Wilks | CR S | 48.00 |
3 | Jennie Bourne | 0 | 48.00 |
6 | Taegan White | CR | 51.00 |
6 | Michelle White | CR | 51.00 |
8 | Adele Clark | _ | 52.00 |
8 | Rebekah Walker | 52.00 | |
8 | Saskia Brennan | 52.00 | |
8 | Laura Fitzpatrick | 52.00 | |
8 | Sam de Jong | 52.00 | |
13 | Tom Wiseman | OH S | 68.00 |
13 | Hamish Scobie | 68.00 | |
13 | Grady Dalarna | 68.00 | |
13 | HakinSlee | 68.00 | |
17 | Eva Clark | CR | 82.00 |
17 | Teaghan Walker | 82.00 | |
17 | James Ritossa | 82.00 | |
17 | Oliver Wheaton | 82.00 | |
17 | Ben Gray | 82.00 | |
17 | Tom | Percy | 82.00 |
23 | Ethan Miotti | 86.00 | |
23 | Leo Dalgatno | 86.00 | |
23 | Ned Davies | 86.00 | |
23 | Drew Jordan | 86.00 | |
23 | Lilli Richter | 86.00 | |
23 | Oscar | 86.00 | |
23 | Ben Wheaton | 86.00 | |
23 | Katie Clark | _ | 86.00 |
23 | Otis Gilchrist | 86.00 | |
23 | Anna | 86.00 | |
33 | Linn Heuer | 87.00 | |
33 | Anna Heuer | CR | 87.00 |
33 | Sigrid Heuer | CR | 87.00 |
33 | Stephan Haefele | OH S | 87.00 |
37 | Zoe Carter | 107.00 | |
37 | Lewis Carter | 107.00 |
Course 3 – 3.96 | Time | ||
1 | Kingsley Valladores | 40.00 | |
2 | Hugh Calvay | 42.00 | |
3 | Peter Ashforth | 0 | 45.00 |
4 | ALLISON WHITTAKER | 0 | 49.00 |
5 | Peter Kreminski | 0 | 53.00 |
6 | Regina Rueter | 0 | 54.00 |
7 | Andrew Waterman | WA S | 57.00 |
8 | Olivera Waterman | WA S | 61.00 |
9 | Laura Bell | YA S | 64.00 |
10 | Chris Thomson | CR S | 67.00 |
10 | Anne Thomson | CR S | 67.00 |
12 | Kazu Kogawa | CR S | 71.00 |
12 | Miwako Kogawa | CR S | 71.00 |
12 | Lascelle Watkins | CR S | 71.00 |
15 | Daniel Roberts | PLQ | 76.00 |
15 | Carl Roberts | CR S | 76.00 |
17 | William Ritossa | 77.00 | |
17 | Angus Ritossa | 77.00 | |
17 | Sam Heaslip | 77.00 | |
17 | Brad Alexander | CR S | 77.00 |
17 | Thomas Alexander | CR S | 77.00 |
17 | Ben Craven | CR S | 77.00 |
17 | David Gribble | CR S | 77.00 |